Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in the The Plains: Conservatory Neighborhood of Aurora, CO (188 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in the The Plains: Conservatory area of Aurora that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

close
View Me
The Richfield
Rent Specials
$1,113 - $2,771
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,083 - $2,741
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Richfield

2134 S Richfield WayAurora, CO 80013
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Retreat at City Center
$1,246 - $3,273
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,147 - $3,174
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Retreat at City Center

820 S Cimarron WayAurora, CO 80012
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Lennox at Copperleaf
$1,693 - $2,403
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,667 - $2,377
Required Monthly Fees
$26

Total Monthly Price
$1,693 - $2,403
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Lennox at Copperleaf

22100 E Quincy AveAurora, CO 80015
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Aspen Ridge
$1,561 - $2,784
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,492 - $2,715
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aspen Ridge

18851 E Baltic PlAurora, CO 80013
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Shift Apartments
Rent Specials
$926 - $1,696
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$920 - $1,690
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Shift Apartments

16894 E Arkansas StAurora, CO 80017
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Horizon East Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,150 - $1,599
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100 - $1,549
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Horizon East Apartments

1055 S Zeno WayAurora, CO 80017
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Waterfield Court
$1,169 - $2,799
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,145 - $2,775
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Waterfield Court

3499 S Uravan WayAurora, CO 80013
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
The Point at Biscay
Rent Specials
$2,310 - $3,210
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950 - $2,850
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 5

The Point at Biscay

3382 S Biscay WayAurora, CO 80013
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ridge Hill
Rent Specials
$1,000 - $1,675
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,000 - $1,675

Total Monthly Price
$1,000 - $1,675
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ridge Hill

991 S Crystal WayAurora, CO 80012
Rent Specials
$1,283 - $1,653
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,273 - $1,643
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Grove at City Center

14192-14304 E Tennessee AveAurora, CO 80012
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Cambrian Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,171 - $3,063
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,165 - $3,057
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,171 - $3,063
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cambrian Apartments

15601 E Caspian CirAurora, CO 80013
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Fairview Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,414 - $3,370
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,397 - $3,353
Required Monthly Fees
$17

Total Monthly Price
$1,414 - $3,370
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 20

Fairview Apartments

14594 E Mississippi AveAurora, CO 80012
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
property at 4571 S Hannibal St

$2,100

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100

Total Monthly Price
$2,100

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

4571 S Hannibal St, Unit 28, Unit 28

4571 S Hannibal St
AuroraCO80015
property at 19523 E Bethany Dr

$3,275

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,275

Total Monthly Price
$3,275

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 1

19523 E Bethany Dr

AuroraCO80013
property at 4227 S Richfield Way

$1,200

Total Monthly Price9 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200

Total Monthly Price
$1,200

Studio, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 4170 S Fraser Cir

$2,000

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4170 S Fraser Cir, Unit A, Unit A

4170 S Fraser Cir
AuroraCO80014
property at 1557 S Naples St

$2,300

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300

Total Monthly Price
$2,300

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1557 S Naples St

AuroraCO80017
property at 996 S Zeno Way

$2,625

Total Monthly Price18 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,625

Total Monthly Price
$2,625

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 25

996 S Zeno Way

AuroraCO80017
property at 4588 S Fairplay St

$2,850

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,850

Total Monthly Price
$2,850

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

4588 S Fairplay St

AuroraCO80015
property at 14925 E Belleview Dr

$2,995

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,995

Total Monthly Price
$2,995

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

Denver's Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about Denver and the best places to live with original content written by our Denver, CO Local Expert Marie McGinnis

property at 14871 E Asbury Ave

$3,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,500

Total Monthly Price
$3,500

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

14871 E Asbury Ave

AuroraCO80014
property at 14532 E Radcliff Dr

$3,900

Total Monthly Price3 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,900

Total Monthly Price
$3,900

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

14532 E Radcliff Dr

AuroraCO80015
property at 15831 E Bates Pl

$2,925

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,780
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,925

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available May 22

15831 E Bates Pl, Unit B-1515

15831 E Bates Pl
AuroraCO80013
property at 5004 S Richfield Cir

$2,940

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,795
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,940

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

The Plains: Conservatory, Aurora, CO Local Guide

Most Pet Friendly The Plains: Conservatory Apartments for Rent

The apartment community in the The Plains: Conservatory area of Denver, CO that ranks the highest in Pet Friendliness Lifestyle Score on ApartmentHomeLiving.com is Affinity at Copperleaf 62+ with prices starting from $2,099 and a Pet Friendly score of 4 of 4. Quincy Ridge Apartments scores the second highest with a 3.6 of 4 and has availability currently starting from $1,250. Here are the most Pet Friendly The Plains: Conservatory apartments for rent in Denver, CO:

Apartment ListingPet RatingNeighborhoodPriced From
Affinity at Copperleaf 62+4/4Outer Aurora$2,099
Quincy Ridge Apartments3.6/4Pheasant Run$1,250
Bella Terra at City Center Apartments3.6/4Horseshoe Park$935
Grove at City Center3.4/4City Center$1,283
Marq Iliff Station3.2/4Heather Gardens$1,172
Preserve at City Center3.2/4City Center$1,119
Peakline at Copperleaf3/4Outer Aurora$1,627
Sanctuary at Heather Ridge3/4East Ridge Ptarmigan Park$1,100
The Richfield3/4Aurora Highlands$1,113

Cheapest Pet Friendly Apartment Rentals in The Plains: Conservatory

The lowest priced apartment unit that allows pets currently in the The Plains: Conservatory of The Plains: Conservatory is the Sicily Model at Bella Terra at City Center Apartments, which is a Studio unit starting from $935. The second cheapest The Plains: Conservatory Pet Friendly apartment is the 1A 1 Bed unit at The Richfield starting at $1,113. Here are the most affordable Pet Friendly The Plains: Conservatory apartments: