Apartments for Rent in Batesville, VA Under $2,000 (65 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,910 - $2,635
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,865 - $2,590
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,910 - $2,635
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lakeside Apartments

200 Lake Club CtCharlottesville, VA 22902
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Norcross Station Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,895 - $2,170
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,845 - $2,120
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,895 - $2,170
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Norcross Station Apartments

300 4th St SECharlottesville, VA 22902
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Jefferson Commons
$1,793 - $4,405
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,788 - $4,400
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,793 - $4,405
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Jefferson Commons

1620 Jefferson Park AveCharlottesville, VA 22903
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Jefferson Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,650 - $2,675
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650 - $2,675

Total Monthly Price
$1,650 - $2,675
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Jefferson Ridge

810 Catalpa CtCharlottesville, VA 22903
Rent Specials
$1,545 - $2,245
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $2,095
Required Monthly Fees
$150

Total Monthly Price
$1,545 - $2,245
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Elevate Town Center

651 Town Center DrWaynesboro, VA 22980
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Windigrove Apartments
$1,543 - $2,122
Total Monthly Price18 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,543 - $2,122

Total Monthly Price
$1,543 - $2,122
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Windigrove Apartments

357 Windigrove DrWaynesboro, VA 22980
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
University Heights
$1,250 - $3,738
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250 - $3,738

Total Monthly Price
$1,250 - $3,738
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

University Heights

250 Colonnade DrCharlottesville, VA 22903
Rent Specials
$1,215 - $1,580
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,210 - $1,575
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,215 - $1,580
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Quadrangle

901 4th StWaynesboro, VA 22980
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Summercrest Apartments
$1,200 - $1,425
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $1,425

Total Monthly Price
$1,200 - $1,425
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Summercrest Apartments

86 Summercrest AveWaynesboro, VA 22980
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
5th Street Place
Rent Specials
$1,042 - $2,207
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,001 - $2,166
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

5th Street Place

411 Afton Pond CtCharlottesville, VA 22902
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crestline Charlottesville
$895 - $1,560
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$880 - $1,545
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$895 - $1,560
2 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 19

Crestline Charlottesville

108 10th St NWCharlottesville, VA 22903
Student Housing
  • Verified
property at 1831 Eden Ln

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Aug 1

1831 Eden Ln

CharlottesvilleVA22901
property at 825 Highland Ave

$1,925

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,925

Total Monthly Price
$1,925

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

825 Highland Ave

WaynesboroVA22980
property at 813 Highland Ave

$1,895

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,895

Total Monthly Price
$1,895

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

813 Highland Ave

WaynesboroVA22980
property at 1356 Villa Way

$1,895

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,895

Total Monthly Price
$1,895

3 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

1356 Villa Way

CharlottesvilleVA22903
property at 3161 Monacan Trail Rd

$1,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800

Total Monthly Price
$1,800

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jul 1

3161 Monacan Trail Rd

North GardenVA22959
property at 1311 Villa Way

$1,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,750

Total Monthly Price
$1,750

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 10

1311 Villa Way

CharlottesvilleVA22903
property at 2213 Leeham St

$1,745

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price