1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Boulder, CO Under $2,000 (120 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Mohawk Green Apartments
$1,555 - $1,600
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,550 - $1,795
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mohawk Green Apartments

704-710 Mohawk DrBoulder, CO 80303
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Meadow Creek
Rent Specials
$1,424 - $1,873
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,377 - $2,470
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Meadow Creek

5131 Williams Fork TrlBoulder, CO 80301
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Weathervane
Rent Specials
$1,941 - $2,455
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,535 - $3,986
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Weathervane

5801-5847 Arapahoe AveBoulder, CO 80303
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Union Baseline
$1,950 - $2,250
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,475 - $2,250

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Union Baseline

2726 Moorhead AveBoulder, CO 80305
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Apex 5510
Rent Specials
$1,900 - $2,131
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,601 - $2,757
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 26

Apex 5510

5510 Spine RdBoulder, CO 80301
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Nest on Osage - 8202
$1,345 - $1,425
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,345 - $1,958

Total Monthly Price
$1,345 - $1,958
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Nest on Osage - 8202

4990 Osage DrBoulder, CO 80303
Rent Specials
$1,645 - $1,695
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,245 - $1,695

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Canyon Club

1811 Folsom StBoulder, CO 80302
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Park Mesa
Rent Specials
$955 - $1,655
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$870 - $2,020

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park Mesa

640-680 S Lashley LnBoulder, CO 80305
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
St. Moritz
$1,695
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $1,695

Total Monthly Price
$1,395 - $1,695
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 6

St. Moritz

1055 30th StBoulder, CO 80303
Student Housing
  • Verified
close
View Me
Parker off Pearl
Rent Specials
$1,905 - $1,955
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,905
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,955
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parker off Pearl

1155 Marine StBoulder, CO 80302
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
2121 Canyon
$1,694 - $2,445
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,299 - $2,549
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

2121 Canyon

2121 Canyon BlvdBoulder, CO 80302
Rent Specials
$1,822 - $3,966
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,702 - $4,212

Total Monthly Price
$1,702 - $4,212
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Boulder Creek

3455 Table Mesa DrBoulder, CO 80305
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Coronado Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,539 - $1,804
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,530 - $2,095
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Coronado Apartments

4977 Moorhead AveBoulder, CO 80305
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Uptown Broadway
Rent Specials
$1,690 - $3,436
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,690 - $3,979
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,705 - $3,994
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Uptown Broadway

4560 13th StBoulder, CO 80304
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Timber Ridge Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,440 - $1,610
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,355 - $2,800
Required Monthly Fees
$85

Total Monthly Price
$1,440 - $2,885
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Timber Ridge Apartments

1025 Adams CirBoulder, CO 80303
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Habitat Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,841 - $2,473
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,841 - $3,655
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Habitat Apartments

6255 Habitat DrBoulder, CO 80301
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Flatiron View Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,376 - $2,211
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,376 - $2,505
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Flatiron View Apartments

4920 Thunderbird CirBoulder, CO 80303
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
2200 Canyon
$1,890
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,890 - $2,125

Total Monthly Price
$1,890 - $2,125
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 31

2200 Canyon

2200 Canyon BlvdBoulder, CO 80302
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Buffalo Canyon
Rent Specials
$1,200 - $2,065
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$900 - $3,085
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 18

Buffalo Canyon

730 29th StBoulder, CO 80303
Rent Specials
$1,727 - $2,233
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,691 - $3,140
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mysa at The Crossing

3773 Canfield StBoulder, CO 80301
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Gunbarrel Center
Rent Specials
$1,915 - $1,985
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,720 - $5,000
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 31

Gunbarrel Center

5340 Gunbarrel Center CtBoulder, CO 80301
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The View on 26th
$1,585 - $2,300
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,210 - $3,750
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The View on 26th

1853 26th StBoulder, CO 80302
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Kimberly Court Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,326 - $2,209
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,326 - $2,183
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Kimberly Court Apartments

4920 Thunderbird CirBoulder, CO 80303
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Valencia Gardens
$1,705 - $2,150
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,355 - $2,450
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 23

Valencia Gardens

2734 Juniper AveBoulder, CO 80304
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Phoenix
$1,675 - $2,100
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,375 - $2,600
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 6

The Phoenix

2905-2915 E College AveBoulder, CO 80303
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Nest on 30th - 8201
$1,345 - $1,375
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,345 - $2,349

Total Monthly Price
$1,345 - $2,349
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Nest on 30th - 8201

2995 Eagle WayBoulder, CO 80301
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Low Income
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
1920 Canyon Blvd
$1,495 - $1,630
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,525 - $1,625
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1920 Canyon Blvd

1920 Canyon BlvdBoulder, CO 80302
Affordability
  • Verified
close
View Me
Goss Commons
$1,455 - $1,700
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450 - $1,695
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Goss Commons

1937 Goss StBoulder, CO 80302
Affordability
  • Verified

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
Elder Square Apartments
$1,430 - $1,700
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,425 - $2,095
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Elder Square Apartments

1245 Elder AveBoulder, CO 80304
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Pepper Park
$1,400 - $1,700
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $1,695
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pepper Park

1823 22nd StBoulder, CO 80302
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
The Cove
$1,500 - $1,800
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495 - $2,095
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

The Cove

1833 Folsom StBoulder, CO 80302
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Blue Sky Lofts
$1,460
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,425
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,460
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Blue Sky Lofts

2905 Aurora AveBoulder, CO 80303
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

Boulder, CO Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement

Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:
Location, Location, Location!

Explore Boulder, CO Rentals by Map

View Map
Boulder, CO Apartments Map
View Map
Boulder, CO Rental Homes Map

Frequently Asked Questions about 1 Bedroom Boulder Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in Boulder with 1 Bedroom?