
3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent near Cedar Hill, TN (37 Rentals)


Sango Ridge

The Reserve at Kirkwood

Total Monthly Price
Garnet Village

Cumberland Ridge

Autumn Winds

Kirkwood Place

The Preserve at Spring Creek
Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts—Oh My!
Looking for the perfect rental? From apartments and condos to lofts and single family rentals, explore the unique pros and cons of each rental type to help you land in your perfect new place.

Paddock Place

Total Monthly Price
Harmony Square Townhomes

Ashford Place Apartments

Ridgewood at Greenbrier

Pleasant View Townhomes

Addison at Rossview

Meadow Glen Apartments

Total Monthly Price
Fieldstone Village

Parc at Clarksville
Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Looking for the perfect new rental? Learn great ways to spot the perfect apartment for you, identify common red flags, and avoid rental issues and scams with these expert provided actionable tips.

Waterford Landings

771 Cedar Ln

402 N 2nd St

3169 Buckhorn Ct

3176 Turtle Creek Ct

4170 Dot Rd

1505 Jonathan Wade Cir

1504 Jonathan Wade Cir

164 Hillview Wy
Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
From theft to fire to water damage, the unexpected can happen to any renter. Discover why renters insurance is one of the smartest and most affordable investments you can make as a tenant.

393 Frontier Dr

3302 Possum Trot Rd

1008 Berra Dr

100 Billy Robb St

361 Frontier Dr

1020 Addler Dr

2102 Melanie Dr

132 Savannah Ave

2016 Copper Kettle Cir
How I Find the Perfect Rental for My Clients: A Real Estate Pro's Guide
Finding the right apartment starts with three things: location, cost, and amenities. Get the insider perspective from a real estate professional on how to nail all three.

Belle Forest at Memorial
Cedar Hill, TN Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Cedar Hill?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cedar Hill 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,145 | $876 | $1,376 |
| Cedar Hill 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,323 | $925 | $1,620 |
Cedar Hill 3 Bedroom Apartments | $1,566 | $1,200 | $2,500 |
| Cedar Hill 4 Bedroom Apartments | $2,449 | $2,399 | $2,500 |
Browse Top Apartments in Cedar Hill
See all Apartments in Cedar HillExplore Cedar Hill
Cedar Hill, TN Local Guide
- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
Largest Available Cedar Hill and Nearby 3 Bedroom Apartments
The largest available 3 Bedroom apartment unit in Cedar Hill, TN is found at Pleasant View Townhomes in the Cheatham County neighborhood and is 2,120 square feet priced from $2,500. Sango Ridge in the Clarksville neighborhood has the second largest 3 Bedroom, which is sized at 1,777 square feet and currently listed start at $1,799. Here is today’s list of the largest available 3 Bedroom units in Cedar Hill:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Square Footage | Priced From |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pleasant View Townhomes | 434 A 3Br/4Ba | 2,120 Sq Ft | $2,500 |
| Sango Ridge | Sycamore | 1,777 Sq Ft | $1,799 |
| Fieldstone Village | Three Bedroom | 1,569 Sq Ft | $1,200 |
| Belle Forest at Memorial | The Franklin Marion | 1,550 Sq Ft | $1,684 |
| Cumberland Ridge | The Dunbar | 1,414 Sq Ft | $1,470 |
| Belle Parc | 3x2 | 1,325 Sq Ft | $1,395 |
| Addison at Rossview | Buchanon | 1,314 Sq Ft | $1,544 |
| The Reserve at Kirkwood | C1 | 1,305 Sq Ft | $1,626 |
| Ashford Place Apartments | 3x2 | 1,232 Sq Ft | $1,365 |
| Autumn Winds | Mahogany Classic | 1,202 Sq Ft | $1,499 |
Cheapest Available Cedar Hill and Nearby 3 Bedroom Apartments
As of September 04, 2026 the lowest priced 3 Bedroom apartment unit in Cedar Hill, TN is the Three Bedroom Model starting from $1,200 at Fieldstone Village in the Clarksville neighborhood. The second most affordable Cedar Hill 3 Bedroom is the C1 Model at Parc at Clarksville starting at $1,203 . The average price for all 3 Bedroom apartments in Cedar Hill is currently $1,566. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available 3 Bedroom options in Cedar Hill:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Priced From |
|---|---|---|
| Fieldstone Village | Three Bedroom | $1,200 |
| Parc at Clarksville | C1 | $1,203 |
| Ashford Place Apartments | 3x2 | $1,365 |
| Ridgewood at Greenbrier | 3 x 2 Prem | $1,375 |
| Belle Parc | 3x2 | $1,395 |
| Waterford Landings | Sycamore | $1,405 |
| Sinclair Ridge | three bed two bath | $1,450 |
| Cumberland Ridge | The Dunbar | $1,470 |
| Autumn Winds | Mahogany Classic | $1,499 |
| Addison at Rossview | Buchanon | $1,544 |
Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters
Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.
Read ArticleReal Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.
Read ArticleQuick Rent Budget Calculator
How much rent can you afford?
The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.
Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:Location, Location, Location!
Explore Cedar Hill, TN Rentals by Map
See the most popular apartments and homes in Cedar Hill, TN
Frequently Asked Questions about 3 Bedroom Cedar Hill Apartments
How much is the average rent for a 3 Bedroom Cedar Hill Apartment?
The average rent for a 3 Bedroom Apartment in Cedar Hill is $1,566.
What is the largest available 3 Bedroom Cedar Hill Apartment for rent?
Today's apartment with the most square footage in Cedar Hill is a 2,120 square feet unit starting from $2,500 at Pleasant View Townhomes.
What is the average size for Cedar Hill 3 Bedroom Apartments for rent?
The average size for a 3 Bedroom rental in Cedar Hill is currently 2,728 sq ft.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts - Oh My!
Written by: Robin Stewart
Where do you see yourself? When you think of home, sweet home, are you in a 3/2 apartment? Dreaming of a tall townhome? Maybe an industrial loft heavy on cool vibes is on your visioning board.

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
Written by: Robin Stewart
Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.
