Studio Apartments for Rent in the Lower Broadway Neighborhood of Chelsea, MA (522 Rentals) Page 2 of 11

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
238 Chestnut St
Studio Apartments

238 Chestnut St

238 Chestnut StChelsea, MA 02150
close
View Me
22 Congress Ave
Studio Apartments

22 Congress Ave

22 Congress AveChelsea, MA 02150
close
View Me
32 2nd St
Studio Apartments

32 2nd St

32 2nd StChelsea, MA 02150
close
View Me
763 Broadway
Studio Apartments

763 Broadway

763 BroadwayChelsea, MA 02150
close
View Me
135 Walnut St
Studio Apartments

135 Walnut St

135 Walnut StChelsea, MA 02150

Boston's Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about Boston and the best places to live around the area with original content written by our Boston, MA Local Expert Amelia Ramstead

close
View Me
Spencer Green
Studio Apartments

Spencer Green

113 Spencer AveChelsea, MA 02150
close
View Me
Janus Highland
Studio Apartments

Janus Highland

21 Gerrish AveChelsea, MA 02150
close
View Me
125 Arlington St
Studio Apartments

125 Arlington St

125 Arlington StChelsea, MA 02150
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
12 Grove St
Studio Apartments

12 Grove St

12 Grove StChelsea, MA 02150
close
View Me
16 5th
Studio Apartments

16 5th

16 5thChelsea, MA 02150
close
View Me
466 Broadway
Studio Apartments

466 Broadway

466 BroadwayChelsea, MA 02150
close
View Me
70 Lafayette
Studio Apartments

70 Lafayette

70 Lafayette AveChelsea, MA 02150
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Eleanor Lofts
Studio Apartments

Eleanor Lofts

25 Eleanor StChelsea, MA 02150
close
View Me
The Box District
Studio Apartments

The Box District

22 Gerrish AveChelsea, MA 02150
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
One Webster
Studio Apartments

One Webster

1 Webster AveChelsea, MA 02150
Student Housing
close
View Me
One Canal
$3,237 - $3,764
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,237 - $8,263
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

One Canal

1 Canal StBoston, MA 02114
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Park 151
Rent Specials
$2,910 - $5,485
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,905 - $10,000
Required Monthly Fees
$99

Total Monthly Price
$3,004 - $10,099
Studio Apartments Available Now

Park 151

151 N First StCambridge, MA 02141
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Flats on First
$2,757 - $3,216
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,757 - $9,633

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Flats on First

21 Charles StCambridge, MA 02141
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Jade
Rent Specials
$2,650
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,459 - $4,545

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Sep 12

Jade

202 Mill RdEverett, MA 02149
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon at Assembly Row
Rent Specials
$2,645 - $3,163
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,645 - $5,090
Required Monthly Fees
$63

Total Monthly Price
$2,708 - $5,153
Studio Apartments Available Now

Avalon at Assembly Row

333 Great River RdSomerville, MA 02145
Rent Specials
$3,162 - $3,290
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,162 - $5,356
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available May 22

Vivo

270 Third StreetCambridge, MA 02142
Rent Specials
$2,425 - $2,595
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,425 - $4,355

Total Monthly Price
$2,425 - $4,355
Studio Apartments Available Now

Artemas

5 Air Force rdEverett, MA 02149
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
AVA Somerville
Rent Specials
$2,475 - $2,723
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,475 - $3,977
Required Monthly Fees
$63

Total Monthly Price
$2,538 - $4,040
Studio Apartments Available Now

AVA Somerville

445 Artisan WaySomerville, MA 02145
Rent Specials
$2,101 - $10,090
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,101 - $10,000
Required Monthly Fees
$90

Total Monthly Price
$2,191 - $10,090
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Batch Yard

25 Charlton StEverett, MA 02149
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Eddy
Rent Specials
$2,547 - $2,797
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,547 - $4,490

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Eddy

10 New StBoston, MA 02128
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon North Station
Rent Specials
$3,102 - $3,715
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,102 - $11,405
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$3,167 - $11,470
Studio Apartments Available Now

Avalon North Station

1 Nashua StBoston, MA 02114
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
RE150
$2,550 - $2,723
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,550 - $5,421

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

RE150

150 Rivers Edge DrMedford, MA 02155
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Prism
Rent Specials
$3,223 - $3,300
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,223 - $5,128
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Prism

50 Rogers StCambridge, MA 02142
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arris
Rent Specials
$2,770 - $3,434
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,770 - $5,518

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Jul 8

Arris

10 Innerbelt RdSomerville, MA 02143
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Pioneer
Rent Specials
$2,537 - $4,647
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,537 - $8,052

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Pioneer

1760 Revere Beach PkyEverett, MA 02149
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Boston East
$2,901 - $5,711
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,901 - $11,799

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Jul 25