2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Chestnut Hill, MA (1,369 Rentals) Page 2 of 28

Total Monthly Price
Elan Union Market

Langley Terrace

Camelot Court

Total Monthly Price
Gables Arsenal Street

Total Monthly Price
Hew at 1515

Everett St. Apartments

Barclay on Beacon

Arthaus

Total Monthly Price
Radius
Explore Like a Local: The Insider's Guide to Boston
Explore Boston like a local with our guide to neighborhoods, history, and hidden gems. Discover the city's best apartments, from historic brownstones to modern high-rises, and find your perfect Boston home.

Reservoir Court

Total Monthly Price
1550 on the Charles

Total Monthly Price
457 Centre Street

1140 Commonwealth Ave

44 Orkney Rd

Forbes Building

Total Monthly Price
Trac 75

Total Monthly Price
Blvd & Bond

1459-1461 VFW Pky

Total Monthly Price
11 Schubert St
The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour
Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

Lantera at Boston Landing

Gardner St, 75-90
Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs
Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

365 Western Ave

Total Monthly Price
Residences at Brighton Marine

Stony Brook Village

Marshview Place

27 Saint Lukes Rd

Total Monthly Price
166 Main

Parkway 1208

Total Monthly Price
31-35 South Street

Total Monthly Price
286 & 288 Chestnut Hill Avenue
Boston's Best Affordable Neighborhoods
Learn about Boston and the best places to live around the area with original content written by our Boston, MA Local Expert Amelia Ramstead

18 Saint Lukes Rd

35 Orkney Rd

Total Monthly Price
124 Sutherland Rd

Total Monthly Price
62 Gordon St

Total Monthly Price
15 Westgate Rd, Unit 3, Unit 3

Total Monthly Price
120 Brainerd Rd, Unit 109-2, Unit 109-2

Total Monthly Price
39 Brooksdale Rd, Unit 1, Unit 1

Total Monthly Price
245 Kelton St

Total Monthly Price
158 Kelton St

Total Monthly Price
14 Smythe St, Unit 5, Unit 5
Chestnut Hill, MA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Chestnut Hill?
| Bedroom | Average Price | Cheapest Price | Highest Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chestnut Hill Studio Apartments | $2,445 | $1,550 | $8,550 |
| Chestnut Hill 1 Bedroom Apartments | $2,855 | $1,000 | $10,000+ |
Chestnut Hill 2 Bedroom Apartments | $3,633 | $1,350 | $10,000+ |
| Chestnut Hill 3 Bedroom Apartments | $4,061 | $1,290 | $10,000+ |
| Chestnut Hill 4 Bedroom Apartments | $4,805 | $1,000 | $10,000+ |
| Chestnut Hill 5 Bedroom Apartments | $5,976 | $3,195 | $10,000+ |
| Chestnut Hill 6 Bedroom Apartments | $7,588 | $4,400 | $10,000+ |
Browse Top Apartments in Chestnut Hill
See all Apartments in Chestnut HillExplore Chestnut Hill
Frequently Asked Questions about 2 Bedroom Chestnut Hill Apartments
What is the Cheapest apartment in Chestnut Hill with 2 Bedroom?
Currently the most affordable 2 Bedroom in Chestnut Hill is at Centre Street Apartments, 1799 listed at $2,200.
How much is the average rent for a 2 Bedroom Chestnut Hill Apartment?
The average rent for a 2 Bedroom Apartment in Chestnut Hill is $3,633.
What is the largest available 2 Bedroom Chestnut Hill Apartment for rent?
Today's apartment with the most square footage in Chestnut Hill is a 1,475 square feet unit starting from $5,556 at Blvd & Bond.