Senior Apartments for Rent in Clark County, NV (126 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for adults 55+ years of age in Clark County with convenient services, and fun activities.

close
View Me
Radiance at Rock Springs
Rent Specials
$1,401 - $3,107
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,293 - $2,999
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Radiance at Rock Springs

1501 Rock Springs DrLas Vegas, NV 89128
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
VUE 5325
Rent Specials
$1,337 - $3,209
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,175 - $3,047
Required Monthly Fees
$162

Total Monthly Price
$1,337 - $3,209
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

VUE 5325

5325 E Tropicana AveLas Vegas, NV 89122
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Radiance at Grand Canyon
Rent Specials
$1,542 - $1,937
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,456 - $1,851
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Radiance at Grand Canyon

9860 W Tropicana AveLas Vegas, NV 89147
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Studio 629
Rent Specials
$869 - $1,125
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$744 - $1,000
Required Monthly Fees
$125

Total Monthly Price
$869 - $1,125
Studio Apartments Available Now

Studio 629

629 S Main StLas Vegas, NV 89101
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Winterhaven Senior Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,355 - $4,199
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,336 - $4,180
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Winterhaven Senior Apartments

3300 Winterhaven StLas Vegas, NV 89108
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Apartment Common Area Rules: What Renters Need to Know

From the lounge to the laundry room, understand your rights and responsibilities in shared apartment spaces. Get tips on pet rules, noise, and security.

close
View Me
Strata Apartments
$1,505 - $1,840
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,105 - $1,440
Required Monthly Fees
$400

Total Monthly Price
$1,505 - $1,840
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Strata Apartments

601-625 N 13th StLas Vegas, NV 89101
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Topaz Senior Apartments
$1,026 - $1,045
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,026 - $1,045

Total Monthly Price
$1,026 - $1,045
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Topaz Senior Apartments

4990 Topaz StLas Vegas, NV 89120
Rent Specials
$1,410 - $1,830
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,304 - $1,724
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

El Parque Villas

5001 El Parque AveLas Vegas, NV 89146
Rent Specials
$1,245 - $2,554
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,226 - $2,535
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Court Senior Apartments

3210 S Sandhill RdLas Vegas, NV 89121
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Valley View Senior Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,161 - $4,066
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,156 - $4,061
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Valley View Senior Apartments

1600 S Valley View BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89102
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

When Life Happens: Your Options for Ending a Rental Lease Early

Unexpected life events can force you to break your lease. Learn how to communicate with your landlord, negotiate a solution, and understand your legal options for early termination.

close
View Me
Harmony
$1,147 - $1,377
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,147 - $1,377

Total Monthly Price
$1,147 - $1,377
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Harmony

4200 N Tenaya WayLas Vegas, NV 89129
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Villa Monterey Apartments
Rent Specials
$945 - $1,262
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$930 - $1,247
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$945 - $1,262
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Villa Monterey Apartments

1270 Burnham AveLas Vegas, NV 89104
Rent Specials
$815 - $830
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$800 - $815
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$815 - $830
Studio Apartments Available Now

Oak Tree Apartments

110 S Bruce StLas Vegas, NV 89101
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Ensemble Senior Apartments
$956 - $1,377
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$956 - $1,377

Total Monthly Price
$956 - $1,377
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ensemble Senior Apartments

2675 W Agate AveLas Vegas, NV 89123
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Heirloom at Rome
$874 - $1,354
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$874 - $1,354

Total Monthly Price
$874 - $1,354
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Heirloom at Rome

4850 W Rome BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89131
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Low Income
  • 3D Tour

Know Your Rights - How Discrimination Laws Impact Landlords and Tenants

A practical guide to landlord and tenant rights. Understand protected classes, reasonable accommodations, and legal exceptions to prevent housing discrimination. | Renter University

close
View Me
Tempo Senior Living
Rent Specials
$918 - $1,377
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$918 - $1,377

Total Monthly Price
$918 - $1,377
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tempo Senior Living

6460 E Russell RdLas Vegas, NV 89122
Rent Specials
$1,288 - $1,605
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,049 - $1,366
Required Monthly Fees
$239

Total Monthly Price
$1,288 - $1,605
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

River Run Senior

1401 Medical Park DrBoulder City, NV 89005
Rent Specials
$937 - $987
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$900 - $950
Required Monthly Fees
$37

Total Monthly Price
$937 - $987
Studio Apartments Available Now

Desert Bloom Studios

92 W Mesquite BlvdMesquite, NV 89027
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Low Income
close
View Me
The Lido Apartments
$1,613 - $1,893
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,613 - $1,893

Total Monthly Price
$1,613 - $1,893
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Lido Apartments

2501 Wigwam PkyHenderson, NV 89074
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

Frequently Asked Questions about Senior Clark County Apartments

What is the Cheapest Senior apartment in Clark County?

Currently the most affordable Senior Apartment in Clark County is at Sunrise Gardens 55+ Senior Apartments listed at $363.

How much is the average rent for a Senior Clark County Apartment?

The average rent for a Senior Apartment in Clark County is $1,448.

What is the largest Senior Clark County Apartment for rent?

Today's Senior apartment with the most square footage in Clark County is a 1,512 square feet unit starting from $1,325 at Shadow Mountain Community.

What is the average size for Clark County Senior Apartments for rent?

The average size for a Senior rental in Clark County is currently at 590 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources