Apartments for Rent in Clark County, NV with EV Charging (107 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments in Clark County with electric vehicle chargers available - A full battery for your EV without having to stop at a charger on the way home from work.

close
View Me
Vestra at UnCommons
Rent Specials
$1,830 - $4,790
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700 - $4,660
Required Monthly Fees
$130

Total Monthly Price
$1,830 - $4,790
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vestra at UnCommons

8475 Michael Cherry AveLas Vegas, NV 89113
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ascend Symmetry at Cadence
Rent Specials
$1,413 - $2,409
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,209 - $2,205
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ascend Symmetry at Cadence

6700 Hollywood BlvdHenderson, NV 89011
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Ariva Luxury Residences
Rent Specials
$1,711 - $4,604
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,468 - $4,361
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ariva Luxury Residences

11055 Las Vegas Blvd SLas Vegas, NV 89183
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Tuscan Highlands
Rent Specials
$1,615 - $2,715
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,425 - $2,525
Required Monthly Fees
$190

Total Monthly Price
$1,615 - $2,715
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tuscan Highlands

12656 Southern Highlands PkyLas Vegas, NV 89141
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Elysian at Skye Canyon
Rent Specials
$1,504 - $2,680
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,369 - $2,545
Required Monthly Fees
$135

Total Monthly Price
$1,504 - $2,680
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Elysian at Skye Canyon

8888 N Grand Canyon DrLas Vegas, NV 89166
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ely at Craig
Rent Specials
$1,585 - $2,580
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,585 - $2,580

Total Monthly Price
$1,585 - $2,580
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 27

Ely at Craig

4475 Scott Robinson BlvdNorth Las Vegas, NV 89032
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Townes at Peace Way
Rent Specials
$2,385 - $2,905
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,275 - $2,795
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Townes at Peace Way

10136 Serenity Star WayLas Vegas, NV 89147
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
Ascend Heartland
Rent Specials
$1,493 - $2,593
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,285 - $2,385
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ascend Heartland

7400 Evelyn Brook StNorth Las Vegas, NV 89084
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
LeVante at Valley Vista
Rent Specials
$1,446 - $4,560
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,436 - $4,550
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

LeVante at Valley Vista

7618 N Decatur BlvdNorth Las Vegas, NV 89084
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Centennial at 5th Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,299 - $2,355
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,299 - $2,355

Total Monthly Price
$1,299 - $2,355
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Centennial at 5th Apartments

245 E Centennial PkyNorth Las Vegas, NV 89084
Rent Specials
$1,416 - $2,236
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,315 - $2,135
Required Monthly Fees
$101

Total Monthly Price
$1,416 - $2,236
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Castile Apartments

1545 Wigwam PkyHenderson, NV 89074
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
The View at Horizon Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,477 - $2,447
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,429 - $2,399
Required Monthly Fees
$48

Total Monthly Price
$1,477 - $2,447
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The View at Horizon Ridge

245 S Gibson RdHenderson, NV 89012
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Dream Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,466 - $4,055
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,396 - $3,985
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Dream Apartments

1005 Wigwam PkyHenderson, NV 89074
Rent Specials
$2,381 - $7,337
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,221 - $7,177
Required Monthly Fees
$160

Total Monthly Price
$2,381 - $7,337
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vantage

201 S Gibson RdHenderson, NV 89012
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Domain
Rent Specials
$1,482 - $8,578
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,234 - $8,330
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Domain

831 Coronado Center DrHenderson, NV 89052
Rent Specials
$1,273 - $4,271
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,268 - $4,266
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Presley at Whitney Ranch

5600 E Russell RdLas Vegas, NV 89122
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Marlowe South Las Vegas
Rent Specials
$1,741 - $2,831
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,499 - $2,589
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Marlowe South Las Vegas

11210 S Las Vegas BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89183
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Birchway Tropicana
Rent Specials
$1,247 - $2,667
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,160 - $2,580
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Birchway Tropicana

1635 E Tropicana AveLas Vegas, NV 89119
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Tommy at Post
Rent Specials
$1,680 - $2,470
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,435 - $2,225
Required Monthly Fees
$245

Total Monthly Price
$1,680 - $2,470
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Tommy at Post

9280 W Post RdLas Vegas, NV 89148
Luxury
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Elysian at Rainbow
Rent Specials
$1,530 - $2,670
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,530 - $2,670

Total Monthly Price
$1,530 - $2,670
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Elysian at Rainbow

6775 Badura AveLas Vegas, NV 89118
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Aspire at Echelon
Rent Specials
$1,638 - $2,178
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,414 - $1,954
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aspire at Echelon

8850 Echelon Point DrLas Vegas, NV 89149
Military
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Tanager Echo
Rent Specials
$1,763 - $4,992
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,570 - $4,799
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tanager Echo

2255 Spruce Goose StLas Vegas, NV 89135
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Parq at Camino
Rent Specials
$1,643 - $3,640
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,396 - $3,393
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parq at Camino

4555 Camino Al NorteNorth Las Vegas, NV 89031
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Gateway
Rent Specials
$1,410 - $2,493
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400 - $2,483
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gateway

3125 N Boulder HwyHenderson, NV 89011
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
South Beach by Logan
$1,658 - $3,052
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,418 - $2,812
Required Monthly Fees
$240

Total Monthly Price
$1,658 - $3,052
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

South Beach by Logan

8920 W Russell RdLas Vegas, NV 89148
Accessibility
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Santé
Rent Specials
$1,508 - $3,038
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500 - $3,030
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Santé

175 E Bruner AveHenderson, NV 89044
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
LVB
Rent Specials
$1,436 - $2,686
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400 - $2,650
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

LVB

11611 S Las Vegas BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89183
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Frequently Asked Questions about Clark County Apartments with EV Charging

What is the Cheapest EV Charging apartment in Clark County?

Currently the most affordable Apartment in Clark County with EV Charging is at Accent on Rainbow listed at $901.

How much is the average rent for Clark County Apartments with EV Charging?

The average rent for a Apartment in Clark County with EV Charging is $2,424.

What is the largest Clark County Apartment for rent with EV Charging?

Today's Apartment with EV Charging and the most square footage in Clark County is a 3,133 square feet unit starting from $2,381 at Vantage.

What is the average size for Clark County Apartments for rent with EV Charging?