Apartments for Rent in Clark County, NV Under $900 (183 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$800 - $850
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$775 - $825
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Spectra Paradise

4350 Paradise RdLas Vegas, NV 89169
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ridge on Charleston
$816 - $966
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$806 - $956
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$816 - $966
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ridge on Charleston

3040 E Charleston BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89104
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Studio 629
Rent Specials
$869 - $1,125
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$744 - $1,000
Required Monthly Fees
$125

Total Monthly Price
$869 - $1,125
Studio Apartments Available Now

Studio 629

629 S Main StLas Vegas, NV 89101
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Village Square
$770
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$760
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$770
Studio Apartments Available Now

Village Square

5025 Nellis Oasis LnLas Vegas, NV 89115
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Solmere Las Vegas
Rent Specials
$775 - $3,611
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$740 - $3,576
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Solmere Las Vegas

3600 S University Center DrLas Vegas, NV 89169
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Zoom Apartments
$899 - $1,410
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$771 - $1,282
Required Monthly Fees
$128

Total Monthly Price
$899 - $1,410
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Zoom Apartments

3800 Wynn RdLas Vegas, NV 89103
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Echo 1055
Rent Specials
$858 - $1,829
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$824 - $1,795
Required Monthly Fees
$34

Total Monthly Price
$858 - $1,829
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Echo 1055

1055 E Tropicana AveLas Vegas, NV 89119
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Canvas
Rent Specials
$814 - $930
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$799 - $915
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$814 - $930
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Canvas

1511 S Casino Center BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89104
Rent Specials
$809 - $819
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$727 - $737
Required Monthly Fees
$82

Total Monthly Price
$809 - $819
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mezzo

3770 University Center DrLas Vegas, NV 89119
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Harmon Hills
$715 - $1,450
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$705 - $1,440
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$715 - $1,450
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Harmon Hills

5421 E Harmon AveLas Vegas, NV 89122
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Park 80
$852 - $1,649
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$852 - $1,649

Total Monthly Price
$852 - $1,649
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park 80

4480 Sirius AveLas Vegas, NV 89102
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Fremont Villas
Rent Specials
$900
Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$900

Total Monthly Price
$900
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fremont Villas

121 N 15th StLas Vegas, NV 89101
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Oak Tree Apartments
Rent Specials
$815 - $830
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$800 - $815
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$815 - $830
Studio Apartments Available Now

Oak Tree Apartments

110 S Bruce StLas Vegas, NV 89101
Rent Specials
$725 - $835
Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$725 - $835

Total Monthly Price
$725 - $835
Studio Apartments Available Jun 5

Katie Court Apartments

3890 Cambridge StLas Vegas, NV 89119
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Pinnacle Apartments
Rent Specials
$895 - $1,095
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$895 - $1,095

Total Monthly Price
$895 - $1,095
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pinnacle Apartments

4330 Las Vegas Blvd NLas Vegas, NV 89115
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
KNC Square
Rent Specials
$803 - $1,003
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$750 - $950
Required Monthly Fees
$53

Total Monthly Price
$803 - $1,003
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

KNC Square

549 Sierra Vista DrLas Vegas, NV 89169
Rent Specials
$888 - $1,662
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$888 - $1,662

Total Monthly Price
$888 - $1,662
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park at Spring Valley

98 S Martin L King BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89106
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Heirloom at Rome
$874 - $1,354
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$874 - $1,354

Total Monthly Price
$874 - $1,354
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Heirloom at Rome

4850 W Rome BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89131
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Low Income
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Paradise Royale
Rent Specials
$784 - $1,433
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$750 - $1,399
Required Monthly Fees
$34

Total Monthly Price
$784 - $1,433
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Paradise Royale

4505 Paradise RdLas Vegas, NV 89169
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Eighty8
Rent Specials
$813 - $950
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$775 - $912
Required Monthly Fees
$38

Total Monthly Price
$813 - $950
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Eighty8

217 S Maryland PkyLas Vegas, NV 89101
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ogden Villas
Rent Specials
$849
Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$849

Total Monthly Price
$849
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ogden Villas

110 N 15th StLas Vegas, NV 89101
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free

Frequently Asked Questions about Clark County

How much are Studio apartments in Clark County?

There are currently 957 Studio Apartments in Clark County with rent ranges from $585 to $2,779 with an average price of $1,310.

What is the current price range for One Bedroom Clark County Apartments for rent?

Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Clark County ranges from $329 to $9,958 with an average monthly rent of $1,547.

What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Clark County cost?

The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Clark County range from $900 to $7,337. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $1,780.

How expensive are Clark County Three Bedroom Apartments?

There are currently 853 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Clark County on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $959 to $5,768 - averaging $2,081 for the location.

Expert Rental Resources