Furnished Apartments for Rent in Clark County, NV (176 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in Clark County, complete with furniture included - Beds, tables, chairs and more - Ready for move-in!

close
View Me
Ariva Luxury Residences
Rent Specials
$1,711 - $4,604
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,468 - $4,361
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ariva Luxury Residences

11055 Las Vegas Blvd SLas Vegas, NV 89183
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Montecito Pointe Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,360 - $2,205
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295 - $2,140
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Montecito Pointe Apartments

9745 Grand Teton DrLas Vegas, NV 89166
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Elysian at Skye Canyon
Rent Specials
$1,504 - $2,680
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,369 - $2,545
Required Monthly Fees
$135

Total Monthly Price
$1,504 - $2,680
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Elysian at Skye Canyon

8888 N Grand Canyon DrLas Vegas, NV 89166
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Flamingo Polo Club Condominiums
$1,110 - $1,440
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,030 - $1,360
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$1,110 - $1,440
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Flamingo Polo Club Condominiums

3110 E Flamingo RdLas Vegas, NV 89121
Rent Specials
$1,718 - $3,303
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,510 - $3,095
Required Monthly Fees
$208

Total Monthly Price
$1,718 - $3,303
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Keller Cactus Hills

10650 Dean Martin DrLas Vegas, NV 89141
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Milan Apartment Townhomes
Rent Specials
$1,346 - $5,572
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,346 - $5,572

Total Monthly Price
$1,346 - $5,572
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Milan Apartment Townhomes

875 E Silverado Ranch BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89183
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Sahara View Apartments
Rent Specials
$995 - $1,095
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$995 - $1,095

Total Monthly Price
$995 - $1,095
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sahara View Apartments

3600 El Conlon AveLas Vegas, NV 89102
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Village Square
$770
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$760
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$770
Studio Apartments Available Now

Village Square

5025 Nellis Oasis LnLas Vegas, NV 89115
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Townhomes at Horizon Ridge
Rent Specials
$2,037 - $4,154
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,842 - $3,959
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Townhomes at Horizon Ridge

540 W Horizon Ridge PkyHenderson, NV 89012
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Manor Suites
Rent Specials
$1,605 - $2,147
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,605 - $2,147

Total Monthly Price
$1,605 - $2,147
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Manor Suites

7230 Las Vegas Blvd SLas Vegas, NV 89119
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The yoU
$1,145 - $1,636
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,139 - $1,630
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The yoU

4700 S Maryland PkyLas Vegas, NV 89119
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Canvas
Rent Specials
$814 - $930
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$799 - $915
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$814 - $930
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Canvas

1511 S Casino Center BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89104
Rent Specials
$1,214 - $4,819
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,033 - $4,638
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Union Apartments

4450 S Hualapai WayLas Vegas, NV 89147
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Tropicana Royale
$940 - $1,244
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$930 - $1,234
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$940 - $1,244
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tropicana Royale

1900 E Tropicana AveLas Vegas, NV 89119
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Bermuda Terrace
Rent Specials
$1,399 - $6,208
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,399 - $6,208

Total Monthly Price
$1,399 - $6,208
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bermuda Terrace

9850 Bermuda RdLas Vegas, NV 89183
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The BLVD Boutique Apartments
$1,065 - $1,350
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$945 - $1,230
Required Monthly Fees
$120

Total Monthly Price
$1,065 - $1,350
Studio Apartments Available Now

The BLVD Boutique Apartments

2211 Las Vegas BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89104
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Villas at Green Valley
Rent Specials
$1,091 - $3,590
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,081 - $3,580
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,091 - $3,590
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Villas at Green Valley

2362 N Green Valley PkyHenderson, NV 89014
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Palermo Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,208 - $3,320
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,202 - $3,314
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,208 - $3,320
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Palermo Apartments

5870 W Harmon AveLas Vegas, NV 89103
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Stewart Arms
Rent Specials
$1,044 - $1,059
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,029 - $1,044
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,044 - $1,059
Studio Apartments Available Now

Stewart Arms

230 N 11th StLas Vegas, NV 89101
Rent Specials
$937 - $987
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$900 - $950
Required Monthly Fees
$37

Total Monthly Price
$937 - $987
Studio Apartments Available Now

Desert Bloom Studios

92 W Mesquite BlvdMesquite, NV 89027
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Low Income

Frequently Asked Questions about Furnished Clark County Apartments

What is the Cheapest Furnished apartment in Clark County?

Currently the most affordable Furnished Apartment in Clark County is at The Rita Suites listed at $329.

How much is the average rent for a Furnished Clark County Apartment?

The average rent for a Furnished Apartment in Clark County is $1,919.

What is the largest Furnished Clark County Apartment for rent?

Today's Furnished apartment with the most square footage in Clark County is a 3,040 square feet unit starting from $1,150 at 2321 Ellis St, Unit 3.

What is the average size for Clark County Furnished Apartments for rent?

The average size for a Furnished rental in Clark County is currently at 714 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Written by: Lauren Harrington