Top Rated Apartments for Rent in Clark County, NV (245 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments in Clark County with the best features, newest construction, and richest amenities.

close
View Me
Watermark Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,310 - $3,815
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,310 - $3,815

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Watermark Apartments

215-219 S Water StHenderson, NV 89015
Rent Specials
$1,413 - $2,409
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,209 - $2,205
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ascend Symmetry at Cadence

6700 Hollywood BlvdHenderson, NV 89011
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Pacific Islands in Green Valley
Rent Specials
$1,314 - $2,339
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295 - $2,320
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pacific Islands in Green Valley

2151 N Green Valley PkyHenderson, NV 89074
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Promontory Point
Rent Specials
$1,306 - $1,961
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,240 - $1,895
Required Monthly Fees
$66

Total Monthly Price
$1,306 - $1,961
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Promontory Point

360 N Arroyo Grande BlvdHenderson, NV 89014
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Marlowe Centennial Hills
Rent Specials
$1,868 - $2,828
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,610 - $2,570
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Marlowe Centennial Hills

8550 W Deer Springs WayLas Vegas, NV 89149
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Firenze
$1,333 - $3,872
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,183 - $3,722
Required Monthly Fees
$150

Total Monthly Price
$1,333 - $3,872
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Firenze

5880 Boulder Falls StHenderson, NV 89011
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ariva Luxury Residences
Rent Specials
$1,711 - $4,604
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,468 - $4,361
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ariva Luxury Residences

11055 Las Vegas Blvd SLas Vegas, NV 89183
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Elysian at Skye Canyon
Rent Specials
$1,504 - $2,680
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,369 - $2,545
Required Monthly Fees
$135

Total Monthly Price
$1,504 - $2,680
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Elysian at Skye Canyon

8888 N Grand Canyon DrLas Vegas, NV 89166
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Spectra Paradise
Rent Specials
$800 - $850
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$775 - $825
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Spectra Paradise

4350 Paradise RdLas Vegas, NV 89169
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
4200 Paradise
Rent Specials
$1,177 - $1,546
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,177 - $1,546

Total Monthly Price
$1,177 - $1,546
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

4200 Paradise

4200 Paradise RdLas Vegas, NV 89169
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Royal Palms
Rent Specials
$1,322 - $2,067
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,245 - $1,990
Required Monthly Fees
$77

Total Monthly Price
$1,322 - $2,067
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Royal Palms

5711 W Tropicana AveLas Vegas, NV 89103
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Altessa
Rent Specials
$1,799 - $2,704
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,692 - $2,597
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Altessa

100 Park Vista DrLas Vegas, NV 89138
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Envision at Sunset
Rent Specials
$1,677 - $2,808
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,393 - $2,524
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Envision at Sunset

8150 Rafael Rivera WayLas Vegas, NV 89113
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ascend Heartland
Rent Specials
$1,493 - $2,593
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,285 - $2,385
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ascend Heartland

7400 Evelyn Brook StNorth Las Vegas, NV 89084
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
The Mercer
$1,695 - $2,995
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $2,695
Required Monthly Fees
$300

Total Monthly Price
$1,695 - $2,995
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Mercer

9830 W Tropicana AveLas Vegas, NV 89147
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Inspire
Rent Specials
$1,283 - $2,969
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,178 - $2,864
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Inspire

2656 N Buffalo DrLas Vegas, NV 89128
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Abode Red Rock
Rent Specials
$1,440 - $6,039
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,396 - $5,995
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Abode Red Rock

9436-9450 W Hacienda AveLas Vegas, NV 89148
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Alma Henderson
Rent Specials
$1,425 - $2,473
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,152 - $2,200
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alma Henderson

2030 Olympic AveHenderson, NV 89014
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
2900 Lux Apartment Homes
Rent Specials
$1,118 - $1,477
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100 - $1,459
Required Monthly Fees
$18

Total Monthly Price
$1,118 - $1,477
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

2900 Lux Apartment Homes

2900 El Camino AveLas Vegas, NV 89102
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
San Tropez
$1,459 - $1,930
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,459 - $1,930

Total Monthly Price
$1,459 - $1,930
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

San Tropez

8025 W Russell RdLas Vegas, NV 89113
Rent Specials
$1,459 - $1,780
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,459 - $1,780

Total Monthly Price
$1,459 - $1,780
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

La Villa Estates

10175 W Spring Mountain RdLas Vegas, NV 89117
Rent Specials
$2,211 - $2,718
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,102 - $2,609
Required Monthly Fees
$109

Total Monthly Price
$2,211 - $2,718
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Suncrest Townhomes

3349 Lunar Sky StNorth Las Vegas, NV 89032
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Tesoro Ranch
$1,419 - $1,979
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,302 - $1,862
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tesoro Ranch

6655 Boulder HwyLas Vegas, NV 89122
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Reno Villas
Rent Specials
$1,270 - $1,632
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,169 - $1,531
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Reno Villas

5055 Jeffreys StLas Vegas, NV 89119
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Martinique Bay
Rent Specials
$1,444 - $1,911
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,315 - $1,782
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Martinique Bay

3000 High View DrHenderson, NV 89014
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Desert Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,229 - $1,905
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$999 - $1,675
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Desert Ridge

7055 E Lake Mead BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89156
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Domain
Rent Specials
$1,482 - $8,578
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,234 - $8,330
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Domain

831 Coronado Center DrHenderson, NV 89052
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Adiamo
$1,522 - $2,314
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,419 - $2,211
Required Monthly Fees
$103

Total Monthly Price
$1,522 - $2,314
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Adiamo

1350 W Horizon RdgHenderson, NV 89012
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
80 on Gibson
Rent Specials
$1,524 - $4,175
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,413 - $4,064
Required Monthly Fees
$111

Total Monthly Price
$1,524 - $4,175
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

80 on Gibson

80 S Gibson RdHenderson, NV 89012
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Estancia
Rent Specials
$1,424 - $5,282
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,193 - $5,051
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Estancia

3350 N Durango DrLas Vegas, NV 89129
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
San Croix
Rent Specials
$1,283 - $2,258
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,194 - $2,169
Required Monthly Fees
$89

Total Monthly Price
$1,283 - $2,258
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

San Croix

8000 W Spring Mountain RdLas Vegas, NV 89117
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Positano
Rent Specials
$1,471 - $2,017
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,365 - $1,911
Required Monthly Fees
$106

Total Monthly Price
$1,471 - $2,017
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Positano

10115 S Jeffreys StLas Vegas, NV 89183
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Frequently Asked Questions about Clark County

How much are Studio apartments in Clark County?

There are currently 957 Studio Apartments in Clark County with rent ranges from $329 to $2,779 with an average price of $1,930.

What is the current price range for One Bedroom Clark County Apartments for rent?

Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Clark County ranges from $329 to $9,958 with an average monthly rent of $1,547.

What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Clark County cost?

The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Clark County range from $900 to $7,337. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $1,780.

How expensive are Clark County Three Bedroom Apartments?

There are currently 853 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Clark County on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $959 to $5,768 - averaging $2,081 for the location.

Expert Rental Resources

Articles, How-To's, and Tips