Gated Apartments for Rent in Clark County, NV (588 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,310 - $3,815
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,310 - $3,815

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Watermark Apartments

215-219 S Water StHenderson, NV 89015
Rent Specials
$1,830 - $4,790
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700 - $4,660
Required Monthly Fees
$130

Total Monthly Price
$1,830 - $4,790
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vestra at UnCommons

8475 Michael Cherry AveLas Vegas, NV 89113
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ascend Symmetry at Cadence
Rent Specials
$1,413 - $2,409
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,209 - $2,205
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ascend Symmetry at Cadence

6700 Hollywood BlvdHenderson, NV 89011
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Promontory Point
Rent Specials
$1,306 - $1,961
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,240 - $1,895
Required Monthly Fees
$66

Total Monthly Price
$1,306 - $1,961
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Promontory Point

360 N Arroyo Grande BlvdHenderson, NV 89014
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ariva Luxury Residences
Rent Specials
$1,711 - $4,604
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,468 - $4,361
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ariva Luxury Residences

11055 Las Vegas Blvd SLas Vegas, NV 89183
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Tuscan Highlands
Rent Specials
$1,615 - $2,715
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,425 - $2,525
Required Monthly Fees
$190

Total Monthly Price
$1,615 - $2,715
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tuscan Highlands

12656 Southern Highlands PkyLas Vegas, NV 89141
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Palm Villas at Whitney Ranch
Rent Specials
$1,374 - $2,399
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,355 - $2,380
Required Monthly Fees
$19

Total Monthly Price
$1,374 - $2,399
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Palm Villas at Whitney Ranch

650 Whitney Ranch DrHenderson, NV 89014
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Rancho Mirage
Rent Specials
$1,288 - $1,913
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,220 - $1,845
Required Monthly Fees
$68

Total Monthly Price
$1,288 - $1,913
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rancho Mirage

4250 S Arville StLas Vegas, NV 89103
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Montecito Pointe Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,360 - $2,205
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295 - $2,140
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Montecito Pointe Apartments

9745 Grand Teton DrLas Vegas, NV 89166
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Spectra Paradise
Rent Specials
$800 - $850
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$775 - $825
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Spectra Paradise

4350 Paradise RdLas Vegas, NV 89169
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
4200 Paradise
Rent Specials
$1,177 - $1,546
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,177 - $1,546

Total Monthly Price
$1,177 - $1,546
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

4200 Paradise

4200 Paradise RdLas Vegas, NV 89169
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Royal Palms
Rent Specials
$1,322 - $2,067
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,245 - $1,990
Required Monthly Fees
$77

Total Monthly Price
$1,322 - $2,067
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Royal Palms

5711 W Tropicana AveLas Vegas, NV 89103
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Talésai Apartments
$1,064 - $1,364
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,050 - $1,350
Required Monthly Fees
$14

Total Monthly Price
$1,064 - $1,364
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Talésai Apartments

4650 W Oakey BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89102
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Solaire
$934 - $1,069
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$924 - $1,059
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$934 - $1,069
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Solaire

1500 Karen AveLas Vegas, NV 89109
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Rancho Del Sol
Rent Specials
$1,170 - $1,810
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100 - $1,740
Required Monthly Fees
$70

Total Monthly Price
$1,170 - $1,810
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rancho Del Sol

4201 W Rochelle AveLas Vegas, NV 89103
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Liberty Village
$985 - $1,560
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$975 - $1,550
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$985 - $1,560
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Liberty Village

4870 Nellis Oasis LnLas Vegas, NV 89115
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Tivoli
Rent Specials
$1,356 - $1,916
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,252 - $1,812
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tivoli

4650 N Rainbow BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89108
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Altessa
Rent Specials
$1,799 - $2,704
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,692 - $2,597
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Altessa

100 Park Vista DrLas Vegas, NV 89138
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Envision at Sunset
Rent Specials
$1,677 - $2,808
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,393 - $2,524
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Envision at Sunset

8150 Rafael Rivera WayLas Vegas, NV 89113
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Townes at Peace Way
Rent Specials
$2,385 - $2,905
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,275 - $2,795
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Townes at Peace Way

10136 Serenity Star WayLas Vegas, NV 89147
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ascend Heartland
Rent Specials
$1,493 - $2,593
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,285 - $2,385
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ascend Heartland

7400 Evelyn Brook StNorth Las Vegas, NV 89084
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Keller Cactus Hills
Rent Specials
$1,718 - $3,303
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,510 - $3,095
Required Monthly Fees
$208

Total Monthly Price
$1,718 - $3,303
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Keller Cactus Hills

10650 Dean Martin DrLas Vegas, NV 89141
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
LeVante at Valley Vista
Rent Specials
$1,446 - $4,560
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,436 - $4,550
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

LeVante at Valley Vista

7618 N Decatur BlvdNorth Las Vegas, NV 89084
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Abode Red Rock
Rent Specials
$1,440 - $6,039
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,396 - $5,995
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Abode Red Rock

9436-9450 W Hacienda AveLas Vegas, NV 89148
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Alma Henderson
Rent Specials
$1,425 - $2,473
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,152 - $2,200
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alma Henderson

2030 Olympic AveHenderson, NV 89014
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Centennial at 5th Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,299 - $2,355
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,299 - $2,355

Total Monthly Price
$1,299 - $2,355
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Centennial at 5th Apartments

245 E Centennial PkyNorth Las Vegas, NV 89084
Rent Specials
$1,579 - $5,550
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,389 - $5,360
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vue at Centennial

7350 W Centennial PkyLas Vegas, NV 89131
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Aspire at Sunridge Heights
Rent Specials
$1,430 - $2,834
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,289 - $2,693
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aspire at Sunridge Heights

3161 Sunridge Heights PkyHenderson, NV 89052
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Silver Stream Apartments
$1,239 - $1,535
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,239 - $1,535

Total Monthly Price
$1,239 - $1,535
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Silver Stream Apartments

5701 W Rochelle AveLas Vegas, NV 89103
Rent Specials
$1,559 - $2,796
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,262 - $2,499
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Avondale

9225 W Charleston BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89117
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Joshua Hills
$1,737 - $4,108
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,570 - $3,941
Required Monthly Fees
$167

Total Monthly Price
$1,737 - $4,108
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Joshua Hills

2929 E Centennial PkyNorth Las Vegas, NV 89081
Military
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
2900 Lux Apartment Homes
Rent Specials
$1,118 - $1,477
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100 - $1,459
Required Monthly Fees
$18

Total Monthly Price
$1,118 - $1,477
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

2900 Lux Apartment Homes

2900 El Camino AveLas Vegas, NV 89102
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
San Tropez
$1,459 - $1,930
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,459 - $1,930

Total Monthly Price
$1,459 - $1,930
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

San Tropez

8025 W Russell RdLas Vegas, NV 89113
Rent Specials
$1,421 - $4,671
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,421 - $4,671

Total Monthly Price
$1,421 - $4,671
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

MAA Desert Vista

3305 E Rome BlvdNorth Las Vegas, NV 89086
Military
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Frequently Asked Questions about Gated Clark County Apartments

What is the Cheapest Gated apartment in Clark County?

Currently the most affordable Gated Apartment in Clark County is at Desert Palms North listed at $575.

How much is the average rent for a Gated Clark County Apartment?

The average rent for a Gated Apartment in Clark County is $1,865.

What is the largest Gated Clark County Apartment for rent?

Today's Gated apartment with the most square footage in Clark County is a 4,164 square feet unit starting from $2,400 at Echelon at Centennial Hills.

What is the average size for Clark County Gated Apartments for rent?

The average size for a Gated rental in Clark County is currently at 691 sq ft.