Apartments for Rent in Colorado Springs, CO Under $1,700 (541 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,694 - $2,679
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,625 - $2,610
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Allaso Peak

2485 Bravery HeightsColorado Springs, CO 80907
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Stone Mesa Luxury Flats
$1,691 - $2,676
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,645 - $2,630
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Stone Mesa Luxury Flats

7190 Adelo PointColorado Springs, CO 80923
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Rockrimmon
Rent Specials
$1,678 - $7,596
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,663 - $7,581
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,678 - $7,596
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Rockrimmon

5965 Nora PtColorado Springs, CO 80919
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Village at New South End
Rent Specials
$1,669 - $2,190
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,669 - $2,190

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Village at New South End

311 Rio Grande StColorado Springs, CO 80903
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Peterson
Rent Specials
$1,644 - $5,846
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,629 - $5,831
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,644 - $5,846
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Peterson

5704 Ella VwColorado Springs, CO 80915
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Colorado Springs's Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about Colorado Springs and the best places to live with original content written by our Local Expert Darla Ferrara

close
View Me
Aura Crossroads
Rent Specials
$1,625 - $2,500
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600 - $2,475
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aura Crossroads

7010 Crossbuck PtColorado Springs, CO 80915
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Apex
Rent Specials
$1,618 - $8,634
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,570 - $8,586
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Apex

7295 Ascent VwColorado Springs, CO 80923
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Rewind at Crest
$1,613 - $2,693
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,565 - $2,645
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rewind at Crest

6715 Century Crest PtColorado Springs, CO 80918
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bonterra Lakeside Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,603 - $2,786
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,599 - $2,782
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bonterra Lakeside Apartments

890 Quail Lake CirColorado Springs, CO 80906
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Kaleidos
Rent Specials
$1,595 - $2,195
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,595 - $2,195

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Kaleidos

1810 Kaleidos VwColorado Springs, CO 80916
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Baldwin Modern Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,583 - $2,543
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,535 - $2,495
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Baldwin Modern Apartments

9246 Grand Cordera PkyColorado Springs, CO 80924
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Solace at the Ranch
Rent Specials
$1,580 - $7,607
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,505 - $7,532
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Solace at the Ranch

8073 Chardonnay GrvColorado Springs, CO 80927
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Casa Mundi
$1,575 - $1,715
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,575 - $1,715

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Casa Mundi

418-422 S Tejon StColorado Springs, CO 80903
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Artemis at Spring Canyon
Rent Specials
$1,545 - $2,375
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,514 - $2,344
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Artemis at Spring Canyon

4510 Spring Canyon HtsColorado Springs, CO 80919
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Crowne at Rio Vista
Rent Specials
$1,539 - $2,580
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,499 - $2,540
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 13

Crowne at Rio Vista

4090 Rio Vista DrColorado Springs, CO 80917
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Polaris Junction
Rent Specials
$1,532 - $2,367
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,485 - $2,320
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Polaris Junction

185 Polaris Point LoopColorado Springs, CO 80921
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Champions
$1,528 - $2,458
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,486 - $2,416
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Champions

4505 Dublin BlvdColorado Springs, CO 80923
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Polaris Peak
$1,526 - $4,315
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,516 - $4,305
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Polaris Peak

2115 Birmingham LoopColorado Springs, CO 80910
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Rockrimmon
$1,525 - $4,275
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,518 - $4,268
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rockrimmon

5824 Walsh PointColorado Springs, CO 80919
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crowne at Briargate
$1,525 - $2,632
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,457 - $2,564
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Crowne at Briargate

9170 Crowne Springs VwColorado Springs, CO 80924
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Taylor at Greenway
Rent Specials
$1,523 - $2,794
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,469 - $2,740
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Taylor at Greenway

2925 Greenway Creek VwColorado Springs, CO 80922
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Powers North
Rent Specials
$1,523 - $6,833
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,508 - $6,818
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,523 - $6,833
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Powers North

5850 Welkin CirColorado Springs, CO 80917
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sagebrook
Rent Specials
$1,514 - $2,361
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,514 - $2,361

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sagebrook

2555 Raywood VwColorado Springs, CO 80920
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Lark on Woodmen
$1,499 - $2,459
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,499 - $2,459

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lark on Woodmen

5683 Skywarrior HtsColorado Springs, CO 80923
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Clover On Cascade
Rent Specials
$1,495 - $1,750
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495 - $1,750

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Clover On Cascade

2602 N Cascade AveColorado Springs, CO 80907
Rent Specials
$1,495 - $2,214
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495 - $2,214

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mosaica

2335 CoralBell GrvColorado Springs, CO 80910
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Flats at Aero Park
$1,490 - $4,127
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,413 - $4,050
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Flats at Aero Park

4960 Fountain Ford View DrColorado Springs, CO 80916
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Retreat at Patriot Park
$1,487 - $4,448
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,418 - $4,379
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Retreat at Patriot Park

5550 Cernan HeightsColorado Springs, CO 80915
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Preserve at Mesa Creek
$1,483 - $4,413
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,412 - $4,342
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Preserve at Mesa Creek

975 Petitt Lake Heights StColorado Springs, CO 80907
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Oasis Apartments
$1,478 - $3,710
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,418 - $3,650
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Oasis Apartments

1495 Farnham Point PtColorado Springs, CO 80904
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Jasper at Victory Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,476 - $2,416
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,455 - $2,395
Required Monthly Fees
$21

Total Monthly Price
$1,476 - $2,416
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Jasper at Victory Ridge

10650 Sapphire Falls VwColorado Springs, CO 80908
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Volta at Voyager
Rent Specials
$1,467 - $2,536
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,429 - $2,498
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Volta at Voyager

11275 Nahcolite PointColorado Springs, CO 80921
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Estate at Woodmen Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,464 - $5,185
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,460 - $5,181
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Estate at Woodmen Ridge

5520 Woodmen Ridge ViewColorado Springs, CO 80923
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Forge at Briargate
Rent Specials
$1,462 - $2,276
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,438 - $2,252
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Forge at Briargate

7940 Brayden PointColorado Springs, CO 80920
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Creekside at Palmer Park
Rent Specials
$1,460 - $2,210
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,460 - $2,210

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Creekside at Palmer Park

1350 Cascade Creek VwColorado Springs, CO 80915
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Retreat at Cheyenne Mountain
Rent Specials
$1,457 - $2,422
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,424 - $2,389
Required Monthly Fees
$33

Total Monthly Price
$1,457 - $2,422
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Retreat at Cheyenne Mountain

1735 Presidential HtsColorado Springs, CO 80905
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Zeb
Rent Specials
$1,451 - $3,260
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,420 - $3,229
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Zeb

1721 Telstar StColorado Springs, CO 80920
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
333 ECO
Rent Specials
$1,449 - $2,941
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,449 - $2,941

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

333 ECO

333 E Colorado AveColorado Springs, CO 80903
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Commons at Briargate
$1,443 - $2,575
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,438 - $2,570
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Commons at Briargate

2845 Freewood PointColorado Springs, CO 80920
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Colorado Springs, CO Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.