1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Concord, VA (46 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
West Edge
$1,375 - $1,665
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,375 - $2,435
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,415 - $2,475
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

West Edge

200 West Edge WayLynchburg, VA 24502
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Logans Landing
Rent Specials
$1,209
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,399 - $1,600
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Logans Landing

6343 Logans LnLynchburg, VA 24502
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Gardens on Timberlake
Rent Specials
$1,115
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,115 - $1,750
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 3

The Gardens on Timberlake

240 Beverly HillsLynchburg, VA 24502
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
English Commons Apartments
$1,075 - $1,100
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,075 - $1,495

Total Monthly Price
$1,075 - $1,495
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

English Commons Apartments

158 English Commons DrLynchburg, VA 24501
Rent Specials
$1,375 - $1,500
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,225 - $1,795
Required Monthly Fees
$150

Total Monthly Price
$1,375 - $1,945
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Vine

2121 Langhorne RoadLynchburg, VA 24501
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
Grand Vistas
$1,221 - $1,733
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,221 - $2,088

Total Monthly Price
$1,221 - $2,088
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Grand Vistas

7612 Timberlake RdLynchburg, VA 24502
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Imperial Tobacco Lofts
$900 - $1,019
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$900 - $1,750
Required Monthly Fees
$99

Total Monthly Price
$999 - $1,849
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 10

Imperial Tobacco Lofts

1220 Commerce StLynchburg, VA 24504
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Factory 88
$1,050
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,050

Total Monthly Price
$1,050
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 10

Factory 88

320 12th StLynchburg, VA 24504
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
The Westie
Rent Specials
$995 - $1,180
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$995 - $1,105
Required Monthly Fees
$75

Total Monthly Price
$1,070 - $1,180
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 4

The Westie

123 Phelps RdMadison Heights, VA 24572
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Overlook at Stonemill
$1,175 - $1,190
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,175 - $1,475
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,190 - $1,490
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 26

Overlook at Stonemill

112 Stonemill DrLynchburg, VA 24502
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Timbers
$659 - $814
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$659 - $959
Required Monthly Fees
$55

Total Monthly Price
$714 - $1,014
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Timbers

2 Timber CtLynchburg, VA 24501
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Rivermont Park
$869 - $979
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$749 - $999
Required Monthly Fees
$110

Total Monthly Price
$859 - $1,109
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rivermont Park

2935 Rivermont AveLynchburg, VA 24503
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Miller's Rest Apartments
$684 - $864
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$679 - $1,136
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$684 - $1,141
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Miller's Rest Apartments

6125 Old Mill RdLynchburg, VA 24502
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income
property at 117 Williams Rd

$535

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$535

Total Monthly Price
$535

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 1

117 Williams Rd

Madison HeightsVA24572
property at 1112 Bedford Ave

$895

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$895

Total Monthly Price
$895

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

1112 Bedford Ave

LynchburgVA24504
property at 51 11th St

$1,550

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,550

Total Monthly Price
$1,550

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

51 11th St

LynchburgVA24504
close
View Me
Holland House
1 Bedroom Apartments

Holland House

3710 Fort AveLynchburg, VA 24501
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Elora Gardens Lynchburg
1 Bedroom Apartments

Elora Gardens Lynchburg

701 Hollins StLynchburg, VA 24504
Senior Living
  • Utilities Included

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
River Lofts West
1 Bedroom Apartments

River Lofts West

920-926 Commerce StLynchburg, VA 24504
close
View Me
White Star Flats
1 Bedroom Apartments

White Star Flats

1217 Church StLynchburg, VA 24504