1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Copper Hill, VA (38 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,380 - $1,514
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350 - $1,590
Required Monthly Fees
$9

Total Monthly Price
$1,359 - $1,599
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 6

Ridgewood Village

400 Fairfax RdBlacksburg, VA 24060
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Pebble Creek
$1,111 - $3,209
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,106 - $3,665
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,111 - $3,670
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pebble Creek

3345 Circle Brook Dr SWRoanoke, VA 24018
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Century Bridges
$1,340 - $1,606
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,340 - $2,764
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 26

Century Bridges

16 Old Woods AveRoanoke, VA 24016
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
West Creek Manor
$1,025 - $1,065
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$975 - $1,335
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,025 - $1,385
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

West Creek Manor

410-1 Westside Blvd NWRoanoke, VA 24017
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
CAMELOT VILLAGE
Rent Specials
$1,390 - $1,395
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,390 - $1,765
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,395 - $1,770
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 20

CAMELOT VILLAGE

900 Camelot DrSalem, VA 24153
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The View at 777
$1,439 - $2,139
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,225 - $2,375
Required Monthly Fees
$79

Total Monthly Price
$1,304 - $2,454
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

The View at 777

777 Roanoke BlvdSalem, VA 24153
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Crest Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,210 - $1,855
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,190 - $3,180

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 11

The Crest Apartments

128 Rutledge DrSalem, VA 24153
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Pines of Roanoke
$1,275 - $2,650
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,267 - $3,561
Required Monthly Fees
$8

Total Monthly Price
$1,275 - $3,569
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Pines of Roanoke

4630 Roxbury Ln SWRoanoke, VA 24018
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Gramercy Row Apartment Residences
Rent Specials
$1,150 - $1,460
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150 - $1,350
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 7

Gramercy Row Apartment Residences

206 Williamson Rd SERoanoke, VA 24011
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Honeywood Apartments
$1,197 - $2,314
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,192 - $2,547
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,197 - $2,552
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Honeywood Apartments

3101 Honeywood LnRoanoke, VA 24018
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 205 Nolens Hill Rd

$750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$750

Total Monthly Price
$750

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

205 Nolens Hill Rd

FerrumVA24088
property at 2102 Westover Ave SW

$899

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$899

Total Monthly Price
$899

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2102 Westover Ave SW

RoanokeVA24015
close
View Me
Westmont Apartments
1 Bedroom Apartments

Westmont Apartments

3420 Chaparral DrRoanoke, VA 24018
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
2001 Lynn Ave
1 Bedroom Apartments

2001 Lynn Ave

2001 Lynn Ave SWRoanoke, VA 24014
  • Utilities Included

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
10 SW 1st St
1 Bedroom Apartments

10 SW 1st St

10 SW 1st StChristiansburg, VA 24073
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
115 Elm Ave SW
1 Bedroom Apartments

115 Elm Ave SW

115 Elm Ave SWRoanoke, VA 24016
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
3rd,SW,1401
1 Bedroom Apartments

3rd,SW,1401

1401 3rd St SWRoanoke, VA 24016
close
View Me
The Everett
1 Bedroom Apartments

The Everett

4301 Garst Mill RdRoanoke, VA 24018
  • Utilities Included