New 1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Denver, CO (539 Rentals) Page 2 of 11

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Ladora Modern Apartments
$1,400 - $1,946
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400 - $2,745
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20221 Bedroom Apartments Available May 26

Ladora Modern Apartments

18590 E 61st AveDenver, CO 80249
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
THE CAMERON
Rent Specials
$1,616 - $2,126
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,332 - $2,882
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20221 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

THE CAMERON

4545 E Warren AveDenver, CO 80222
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Airie Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,661 - $2,199
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,555 - $3,590
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20211 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Airie Apartments

800 S Valentia StDenver, CO 80247
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
AlfaCharlie
Rent Specials
$1,529 - $1,625
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,529 - $3,587
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20211 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AlfaCharlie

18799 E 65th AveDenver, CO 80249
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Velaris Living
Rent Specials
$1,875 - $1,956
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,238 - $7,293
Required Monthly Fees
$121

Total Monthly Price
$1,359 - $7,414
Built in 20231 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Velaris Living

2130 Arapahoe StDenver, CO 80205
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
1919 Mile High
Rent Specials
$1,895 - $2,537
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $5,319
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20221 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1919 Mile High

1919 Mile High Stadium CirDenver, CO 80204
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
AVA RiNo
Rent Specials
$1,535 - $2,169
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,280 - $2,435
Required Monthly Fees
$119

Total Monthly Price
$1,399 - $2,554
Built in 20211 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AVA RiNo

2600 Lawrence StDenver, CO 80205
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Jayne
Rent Specials
$1,609 - $3,645
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,609 - $4,388

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20221 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Jayne

360 Acoma StDenver, CO 80223
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Edit at River North
Rent Specials
$1,499 - $2,426
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,416 - $3,800
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20211 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Edit at River North

3463 Walnut StDenver, CO 80205
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Making It Work in the Mile High City: Your Essential Guide to Denver's Living Costs

Planning a move to Denver? See the exact monthly costs for singles and families, along with essential advice on finding affordable rentals and cutting utility bills.

close
View Me
AMLI Art District
Rent Specials
$1,745 - $2,827
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,491 - $3,452
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,495 - $3,456
Built in 20221 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AMLI Art District

2520 Wewatta WayDenver, CO 80216
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Argonne
Rent Specials
$1,519 - $1,681
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,519 - $2,605
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20191 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Argonne

5650 N Argonne StDenver, CO 80249
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Overland
Rent Specials
$1,531 - $3,135
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,165 - $3,640
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20211 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Overland

2065 S Cherokee StDenver, CO 80223
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Haven
Rent Specials
$1,450 - $1,611
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450 - $2,585
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20201 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Haven

18400 E Elmendorf DrDenver, CO 80249
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
The Fitzgerald
Rent Specials
$2,098 - $8,993
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,592 - $9,617
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20211 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Fitzgerald

1840 Market StDenver, CO 80202
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Elevate at Pena Station
Rent Specials
$1,539 - $1,759
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,539 - $2,478
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20181 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Elevate at Pena Station

17607 E 61st AveDenver, CO 80249
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Milo
$1,875 - $1,980
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,210 - $3,415
Required Monthly Fees
$39

Total Monthly Price
$1,249 - $3,454
Built in 20191 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Milo

4109 E 10th AveDenver, CO 80206
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Art District Flats
$1,310
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,280 - $2,873
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20211 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Art District Flats

1225 Santa Fe DrDenver, CO 80204
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Gables Vista
$2,017 - $3,146
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,017 - $7,595
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20201 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gables Vista

375 S Jackson StDenver, CO 80209
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Lowry
Rent Specials
$1,525 - $2,031
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495 - $3,395
Required Monthly Fees
$96

Total Monthly Price
$1,591 - $3,491
Built in 20191 Bedroom Apartments Available May 25

Avalon Lowry

7108 E Lowry BlvdDenver, CO 80230
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Experience Life as a Local: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Denver

Explore Denver with a local! Discover historic neighborhoods like LoDo & Capitol Hill, top attractions, best dining spots, public transit, and fun things to do in the Mile High City.

close
View Me
The Dorsey
Rent Specials
$1,585 - $2,538
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,483 - $3,205
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20231 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Dorsey

600 Park Ave WDenver, CO 80205
Rent Specials
$1,714 - $2,625
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,714 - $5,029
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,718 - $5,033
Built in 20221 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AMLI RiNo

3355 Denargo StDenver, CO 80216
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Residences at Market Station
Rent Specials
$1,611 - $2,440
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,379 - $10,378
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20211 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Residences at Market Station

1661 Market StDenver, CO 80202
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
TriVista on Speer
Rent Specials
$1,567 - $5,084
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,610 - $7,100

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20191 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

TriVista on Speer

1350 Speer BlvdDenver, CO 80204
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Colab
$2,195
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$895 - $2,195

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20191 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 16

Colab

1493 Osage StDenver, CO 80204
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
MAA River North
Rent Specials
$1,720 - $3,815
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,325 - $5,225

Total Monthly Price
$1,325 - $5,225
Built in 20171 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

MAA River North

1859 28th StDenver, CO 80216
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sentral Union Station
Rent Specials
$1,879 - $4,381
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,452 - $4,376
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20181 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sentral Union Station

1777 Wewatta StDenver, CO 80202
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
X at Sloans
Rent Specials
$1,432 - $2,639
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,155 - $2,639
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,170 - $2,654
Built in 20171 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

X at Sloans

1516-1552 Xavier StDenver, CO 80204
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Skyhouse Denver
$1,730 - $2,020
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500 - $3,355
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20171 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Skyhouse Denver

1776 Broadway StDenver, CO 80202
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Gables Speer Blvd
$1,617 - $2,029
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,191 - $6,067
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20161 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gables Speer Blvd

255-295 E Speer BlvdDenver, CO 80203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Decatur Point
$1,679 - $2,710
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,620 - $3,330

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20171 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Decatur Point

2700 Decatur StDenver, CO 80211
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Coda
$2,112 - $2,994
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,561 - $4,809
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20161 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Coda

100 Steele StDenver, CO 80206
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
AMLI Cherry Creek
Rent Specials
$1,781 - $3,350
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,781 - $3,803
Required Monthly Fees
$41

Total Monthly Price
$1,822 - $3,844
Built in 20161 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AMLI Cherry Creek

801 S Cherry StDenver, CO 80246
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Apiary Residences
Rent Specials
$2,975 - $9,581
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,975 - $17,824
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20261 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Apiary Residences

4855 S Quebec StDenver, CO 80237
  • Verified
close
View Me
Frameline Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,488 - $2,169
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,488 - $2,149
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,508 - $2,169
Built in 20251 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Frameline Apartments

4225 E Hale PkyDenver, CO 80220
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Enso Zen Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,450 - $1,795
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450 - $2,665

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20241 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Enso Zen Apartments

5256 N Federal BlvdDenver, CO 80221
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Emblem Gateway
Rent Specials
$1,549 - $1,654
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,549 - $2,713

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20231 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Emblem Gateway

6026 N Ceylon StDenver, CO 80249
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
One Seven at Belleview Station
Rent Specials
$2,405 - $2,839
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,755 - $11,670
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20231 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

One Seven at Belleview Station

4882 S Newport StDenver, CO 80237
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
SOVA ON GRANT
Rent Specials
$1,619 - $1,927
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,370 - $2,684
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20191 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

SOVA ON GRANT

1901 Grant StDenver, CO 80203
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed