New 1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Denver, CO (540 Rentals) Page 8 of 11

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Del Corazon
Built in 20171 Bedroom Apartments

Del Corazon

4351 Morrison RdDenver, CO 80219
close
View Me
Chloe
Built in 20261 Bedroom Apartments

Chloe

225 E Bayaud AveDenver, CO 80209
close
View Me
Terraza del Sol
Built in 20161 Bedroom Apartments

Terraza del Sol

355 S Grove StDenver, CO 80219
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Gateway South
Built in 20191 Bedroom Apartments

Gateway South

1025 Decatur StDenver, CO 80204
close
View Me
The Comma
Built in 20241 Bedroom Apartments

The Comma

3344 Mariposa StDenver, CO 80211
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Acoya Cherry Creek
Built in 20231 Bedroom Apartments

Acoya Cherry Creek

301 S Harrison StDenver, CO 80209
Senior Living
close
View Me
Kabin
Built in 20201 Bedroom Apartments

Kabin

2095 31st StDenver, CO 80216
close
View Me
Arroyo Village
Built in 20191 Bedroom Apartments

Arroyo Village

1299 Knox CtDenver, CO 80204
Senior Living
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Meade
Built in 20181 Bedroom Apartments

Meade

1298 Meade StDenver, CO 80204
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Evo on Emerson
Built in 20231 Bedroom Apartments

Evo on Emerson

1833 Emerson StDenver, CO 80218
close
View Me
Carraway
Built in 20221 Bedroom Apartments

Carraway

1190 S Pennsylvania StDenver, CO 80210
Corporate Housing
close
View Me
Tennyson Place
Built in 20171 Bedroom Apartments

Tennyson Place

3885 Tennyson StDenver, CO 80212
close
View Me
Catbird
Built in 20211 Bedroom Apartments

Catbird

3770 Walnut StDenver, CO 80205
Corporate Housing
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Windsor 3000 Huron
Built in 20241 Bedroom Apartments

Windsor 3000 Huron

3000 Huron StDenver, CO 80202
close
View Me
Vista 28
Built in 20181 Bedroom Apartments

Vista 28

2790 N Josephine StDenver, CO 80205
close
View Me
Freight Residences
Built in 20161 Bedroom Apartments

Freight Residences

3515 Ringsby CtDenver, CO 80216
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
St Paul Collection
Built in 20181 Bedroom Apartments

St Paul Collection

255 St Paul StDenver, CO 80206
close
View Me
Lyric 39
Built in 20221 Bedroom Apartments

Lyric 39

4390 W 39th AveDenver, CO 80212
close
View Me
Atlas Peakview
$1,749 - $2,207
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,341 - $3,450
Required Monthly Fees
$88

Total Monthly Price
$1,429 - $3,538
Built in 20251 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Atlas Peakview

7800 E Peakview AveCentennial, CO 80111
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Aspire
$1,677 - $2,973
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,851 - $2,973
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20211 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aspire

5850 Central AveWestminster, CO 80031
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sable Station
Rent Specials
$1,099 - $1,399
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,099 - $1,699

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20251 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sable Station

14455 E Ellsworth AveAurora, CO 80011
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ascent
Rent Specials
$1,831 - $2,036
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,479 - $2,737
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20191 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ascent

8860 Westminster BlvdWestminster, CO 80031
Rent Specials
$1,670 - $2,120
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,310 - $2,775
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20231 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alexan Montview Plaza

2060 N Chester StAurora, CO 80010
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Claro at High Point
Rent Specials
$1,499 - $2,382
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,499 - $2,509
Required Monthly Fees
$667

Total Monthly Price
$2,166 - $3,176
Built in 20231 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Claro at High Point

6650 N Lisbon StAurora, CO 80019
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Legacy Metro 525
Rent Specials
$1,535 - $1,920
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,461 - $3,458
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,506 - $3,503
Built in 20251 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Legacy Metro 525

525 S Dawson StAurora, CO 80012
Luxury
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Range at Reunion
$1,615 - $1,875
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,615 - $2,200
Required Monthly Fees
$75

Total Monthly Price
$1,690 - $2,275
Built in 20211 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Range at Reunion

15068 E 103rd PlCommerce City, CO 80022
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Cooper
Rent Specials
$1,685 - $1,954
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,389 - $2,299
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20261 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Cooper

5701 W Colfax AveLakewood, CO 80214
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Arden Englewood
Rent Specials
$2,026 - $2,276
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,504 - $3,797
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20241 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arden Englewood

3595 S Jason StEnglewood, CO 80110
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Olivine
Rent Specials
$1,695 - $2,395
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $4,095
Required Monthly Fees
$102

Total Monthly Price
$1,497 - $4,197
Built in 20211 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Olivine

8012 W Long DrLittleton, CO 80123
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Wright
$1,485 - $1,910
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,485 - $6,715
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20221 Bedroom Apartments Available May 25

The Wright

6465 S Xanadu WayCentennial, CO 80111
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Caroline Ralston Creek
Rent Specials
$1,790 - $2,437
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,731 - $3,987
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20241 Bedroom Apartments Available May 26

Caroline Ralston Creek

9895 W 58th AveArvada, CO 80002
Eco-Friendly

Marie

February 25, 2025

If you love sunshine and beautiful outdoor spaces, consider Denver. Parks dot the city and it's a short drive to amazing hiking, biking, rafting, kayaking, and fly fishing. There is always something to do in Denver, from professional sports to comedians to shows on the stage. In addition, you can find delicious restauarants and each area has its own unique vibe. Visit different areas and see which one fits with your own unique personality. Get around by car or utilize the city's light rail or bus sytem. If you want to live without a car, that's possible in Denver. You can make this city what you want.