New 3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Denver, CO (286 Rentals) Page 4 of 6

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
Franklin 10
Built in 20193 Bedroom Apartments

Franklin 10

3800 Franklin StDenver, CO 80205
close
View Me
Terraza del Sol
Built in 20163 Bedroom Apartments

Terraza del Sol

355 S Grove StDenver, CO 80219
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Clara Brown Commons
Built in 20243 Bedroom Apartments

Clara Brown Commons

3701 N York StDenver, CO 80205
close
View Me
Cranes Landing
Built in 20263 Bedroom Apartments

Cranes Landing

901 Navajo StDenver, CO 80204
close
View Me
Ruby Vista
Built in 20253 Bedroom Apartments

Ruby Vista

1901 S Navajo StDenver, CO 80223
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Del Corazon
Built in 20173 Bedroom Apartments

Del Corazon

4351 Morrison RdDenver, CO 80219
close
View Me
Arroyo Village
Built in 20193 Bedroom Apartments

Arroyo Village

1299 Knox CtDenver, CO 80204
Senior Living
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Gateway North
Built in 20203 Bedroom Apartments

Gateway North

1005 Decatur StDenver, CO 80204
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Caraway Apartments
Built in 20213 Bedroom Apartments

Caraway Apartments

7401 BroadwayDenver, CO 80221
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Thrive Denver Living
Built in 20233 Bedroom Apartments

Thrive Denver Living

2660 W Holden PlDenver, CO 80204
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
St Paul Collection
Built in 20183 Bedroom Apartments

St Paul Collection

255 St Paul StDenver, CO 80206
close
View Me
No. 255
Built in 20183 Bedroom Apartments

No. 255

255 Saint Paul StDenver, CO 80206
close
View Me
The Pullman
Built in 20193 Bedroom Apartments

The Pullman

1959 Wewatta StDenver, CO 80202
close
View Me
Atlas Peakview
$3,020 - $3,538
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,341 - $3,450
Required Monthly Fees
$88

Total Monthly Price
$1,429 - $3,538
Built in 20253 Bedroom Apartments Available Sep 25

Atlas Peakview

7800 E Peakview AveCentennial, CO 80111
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Alexan Montview Plaza
Rent Specials
$2,690 - $2,716
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,310 - $2,775
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20233 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alexan Montview Plaza

2060 N Chester StAurora, CO 80010
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Claro at High Point
Rent Specials
$2,399 - $3,176
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,499 - $2,509
Required Monthly Fees
$667

Total Monthly Price
$2,166 - $3,176
Built in 20233 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Claro at High Point

6650 N Lisbon StAurora, CO 80019
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Legacy Metro 525
Rent Specials
$2,735 - $3,503
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,461 - $3,458
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,506 - $3,503
Built in 20253 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Legacy Metro 525

525 S Dawson StAurora, CO 80012
Luxury
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Dayton Station
Rent Specials
$3,121 - $3,436
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,121 - $3,714
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20203 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 7

Dayton Station

3899 S Dallas StAurora, CO 80014
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Oxenfree Clear Creek
Rent Specials
$3,380 - $3,531
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,195 - $3,804
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20253 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Oxenfree Clear Creek

3640 W 65th AveArvada, CO 80003
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Olivine
Rent Specials
$3,395 - $3,895
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $4,095
Required Monthly Fees
$102

Total Monthly Price
$1,497 - $4,197
Built in 20213 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Olivine

8012 W Long DrLittleton, CO 80123
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Russell CO
Rent Specials
$4,587
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,826 - $5,898
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20243 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 7

The Russell CO

7295 W 56th AveArvada, CO 80002
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
AMLI Littleton Village
Rent Specials
$3,453 - $4,598
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,705 - $4,594
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,709 - $4,598
Built in 20183 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AMLI Littleton Village

399 E Dry Creek RdLittleton, CO 80122
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Broadleaf
Rent Specials
$4,348 - $4,617
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,425 - $4,617
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20243 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Broadleaf

1380 Uvalda StAurora, CO 80011
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Legacy at Fitz
Rent Specials
$2,883 - $2,913
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,303 - $3,835
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20213 Bedroom Apartments Available May 29

Legacy at Fitz

1363 N Victor StAurora, CO 80011
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Mural Apartments
$1,412 - $2,505
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$910 - $2,505

Total Monthly Price
$910 - $2,505
Built in 20243 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mural Apartments

16651 E 16th PlAurora, CO 80011
Rent Specials
$3,310 - $4,600
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,789 - $4,596
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,793 - $4,600
Built in 20173 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 17

AMLI Dry Creek

7471 S Clinton StCentennial, CO 80112
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lyra Apartments
Rent Specials
$3,540 - $3,760
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,415 - $4,620
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20223 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lyra Apartments

9641 E Geddes AveCentennial, CO 80112
Outdoors

Marie

February 25, 2025

If you love sunshine and beautiful outdoor spaces, consider Denver. Parks dot the city and it's a short drive to amazing hiking, biking, rafting, kayaking, and fly fishing. There is always something to do in Denver, from professional sports to comedians to shows on the stage. In addition, you can find delicious restauarants and each area has its own unique vibe. Visit different areas and see which one fits with your own unique personality. Get around by car or utilize the city's light rail or bus sytem. If you want to live without a car, that's possible in Denver. You can make this city what you want.

Frequently Asked Questions about 3 Bedroom Denver Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in Denver with 3 Bedroom?

Currently the most affordable 3 Bedroom in Denver is at X Denver listed at $972.