Apartments for Rent in Denver, CO from $600 (2,524 Rentals) Page 7 of 51

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Coda
$1,365 - $4,641
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,359 - $4,635
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Coda

100 Steele StDenver, CO 80206
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Aera RiNo
Rent Specials
$1,366 - $4,183
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,334 - $4,151
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aera RiNo

2797 Wewatta WayDenver, CO 80216
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Andante Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,370 - $2,395
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,370 - $2,395

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 30

Andante Apartments

3310 S Kenton StDenver, CO 80014
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Summitt Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,373 - $1,699
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,358 - $1,684
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Summitt Ridge

8330 E Quincy AveDenver, CO 80237
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Seasons of Cherry Creek
Rent Specials
$1,373 - $9,768
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,373 - $9,768

Total Monthly Price
$1,373 - $9,768
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Seasons of Cherry Creek

3498 E Ellsworth AveDenver, CO 80209
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Parq on Speer
Rent Specials
$1,373 - $12,901
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,347 - $12,875
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parq on Speer

909 Bannock StDenver, CO 80204
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Deveraux
Rent Specials
$1,377 - $2,903
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,373 - $2,899
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Deveraux

2950 Arkins CtDenver, CO 80216
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Edge DTC
Rent Specials
$1,378 - $3,432
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,372 - $3,426
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Edge DTC

7500 E Quincy AveDenver, CO 80237
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lorian
Rent Specials
$1,379 - $2,974
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,348 - $2,943
Required Monthly Fees
$31

Total Monthly Price
$1,379 - $2,974
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lorian

4380 S Monaco StDenver, CO 80237
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Northwood
Rent Specials
$1,379 - $1,610
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,369 - $1,600
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Northwood

534 Washington StDenver, CO 80203
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Charmel Apartments
$1,379 - $2,640
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,369 - $2,630
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Charmel Apartments

815 E Ellsworth AveDenver, CO 80218
Affordability
  • Verified
close
View Me
SOVA ON GRANT
Rent Specials
$1,380 - $2,694
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,370 - $2,684
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

SOVA ON GRANT

1901 Grant StDenver, CO 80203
Rent Specials
$1,385 - $10,563
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,370 - $10,548
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,385 - $10,563
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland on Blake

1451 24th StDenver, CO 80205
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
1221 N Clarkson St
$1,385 - $1,435
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300 - $1,350
Required Monthly Fees
$85

Total Monthly Price
$1,385 - $1,435
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1221 N Clarkson St

1221 N Clarkson StDenver, CO 80218
Rent Specials
$1,388 - $1,891
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,388 - $1,891

Total Monthly Price
$1,388 - $1,891
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park Avenue West

827 Park AveDenver, CO 80205
Rent Specials
$1,389 - $2,505
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,379 - $2,495
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Emerson Lofts

777 Emerson StDenver, CO 80218
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
PINETREE
$1,395 - $1,595
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $1,595

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

PINETREE

8545 W Dakota AveDenver, CO 80226
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Ascend at Arcadia
$1,399 - $2,754
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350 - $2,705
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ascend at Arcadia

9105 E Florida AveDenver, CO 80247
Affordability
  • Verified
close
View Me
AVA RiNo
$1,399 - $2,559
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,280 - $2,440
Required Monthly Fees
$119

Total Monthly Price
$1,399 - $2,559
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AVA RiNo

2600 Lawrence StDenver, CO 80205
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Marlow
Rent Specials
$1,400 - $3,525
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,390 - $3,515
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Marlow

4905 E Colfax AveDenver, CO 80220
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Solera
Rent Specials
$1,400 - $15,207
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,394 - $15,201
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Solera

1956 Lawrence StDenver, CO 80202
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Revival on Platte
Rent Specials
$1,402 - $3,243
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,320 - $3,161
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Revival on Platte

2506 W Colfax AveDenver, CO 80204
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The District at Hampden South
Rent Specials
$1,404 - $2,580
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,399 - $2,575
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The District at Hampden South

6300 E Hampden AveDenver, CO 80222
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Muse
Rent Specials
$1,405 - $4,724
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,379 - $4,698
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Muse

2270 S University BlvdDenver, CO 80210
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
1405ra
Rent Specials
$1,405
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,315
Required Monthly Fees
$90

Total Monthly Price
$1,405
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1405ra

1405 Race StDenver, CO 80206
Rent Specials
$1,405 - $3,799
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,384 - $3,778
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Edit at River North

3463 Walnut StDenver, CO 80205
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Veranda Highpointe
Rent Specials
$1,406 - $2,568
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,388 - $2,550
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Veranda Highpointe

6343 E Girard PlDenver, CO 80222
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Forge
Rent Specials
$1,406 - $4,978
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400 - $4,972
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Forge

3901 Wynkoop StDenver, CO 80216
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Governors Park
Rent Specials
$1,407 - $2,922
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,305 - $2,820
Required Monthly Fees
$102

Total Monthly Price
$1,407 - $2,922
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Governors Park

200 E 7th AveDenver, CO 80203
Rent Specials
$1,418 - $2,454
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,391 - $2,427
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mason at Alameda Station

275 S Cherokee StDenver, CO 80223
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Metro Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,418 - $3,708
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,388 - $3,678
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Metro Apartments

2121 Delgany StDenver, CO 80202
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Clyburn at Stapleton
$1,420 - $1,702
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,420 - $1,702

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Clyburn at Stapleton

7401 E 26th AveDenver, CO 80238
Rent Specials
$1,420 - $3,092
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,414 - $3,086
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Monaco Row

4665 S Monaco StDenver, CO 80237
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
City House Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,421 - $3,145
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,340 - $3,064
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

City House Apartments

1801 Chestnut PlDenver, CO 80202
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Velaris Living
Rent Specials
$1,424 - $7,531
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,303 - $7,410
Required Monthly Fees
$121

Total Monthly Price
$1,424 - $7,531
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Velaris Living

2130 Arapahoe StDenver, CO 80205
Furnished

Marie

February 25, 2025

If you love sunshine and beautiful outdoor spaces, consider Denver. Parks dot the city and it's a short drive to amazing hiking, biking, rafting, kayaking, and fly fishing. There is always something to do in Denver, from professional sports to comedians to shows on the stage. In addition, you can find delicious restauarants and each area has its own unique vibe. Visit different areas and see which one fits with your own unique personality. Get around by car or utilize the city's light rail or bus sytem. If you want to live without a car, that's possible in Denver. You can make this city what you want.

Frequently Asked Questions about Denver

How much are Studio apartments in Denver?

There are currently 2,622 Studio Apartments in Denver with rent ranges from $650 to $7,369 with an average price of $1,544.

What is the current price range for One Bedroom Denver Apartments for rent?

Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Denver ranges from $600 to $11,067 with an average monthly rent of $1,791.

What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Denver cost?

The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Denver range from $385 to $21,987. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $2,276.