Apartments for Rent in Denver, CO Under $1,400 with Washer/Dryer (324 Rentals) Page 2 of 7

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
Avenue 8 at Mayfair
Rent Specials
$1,357 - $2,018
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,319 - $1,980
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avenue 8 at Mayfair

5701 E 8th AveDenver, CO 80220
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
757 Grant
$1,284 - $2,005
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,274 - $1,995
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Jun 2

757 Grant

757 Grant StDenver, CO 80203
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Villas
Rent Specials
$966 - $2,886
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$960 - $2,880
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Villas

2559 31st StDenver, CO 80216
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Vine at Panorama
Rent Specials
$1,350 - $1,898
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,203 - $1,751
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vine at Panorama

9990 E Harvard AveDenver, CO 80231
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Deveraux
Rent Specials
$1,377 - $2,903
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,373 - $2,899
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Deveraux

2950 Arkins CtDenver, CO 80216
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Kenyon
Rent Specials
$1,351 - $2,893
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,208 - $2,750
Required Monthly Fees
$143

Total Monthly Price
$1,351 - $2,893
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Kenyon

777 E 17th AveDenver, CO 80203
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
1515 Flats
$1,179 - $2,204
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,164 - $2,189
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,179 - $2,204
Studio Apartments Available Now

1515 Flats

1515 Vrain StDenver, CO 80204
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Parq on Speer
Rent Specials
$1,373 - $12,174
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,347 - $12,148
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parq on Speer

909 Bannock StDenver, CO 80204
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Den
$1,320 - $3,775
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,315 - $3,770
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,320 - $3,775
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Den

6950 E Chenango AveDenver, CO 80237
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Griffis North Union
Rent Specials
$1,327 - $3,999
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,310 - $3,982
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Griffis North Union

2975 Huron StDenver, CO 80202
Accessibility
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
TwentyOne01 on Market
$1,186 - $2,956
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,161 - $2,931
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,186 - $2,956
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

TwentyOne01 on Market

2101 Market StDenver, CO 80205
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Summitt Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,373 - $1,699
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,358 - $1,684
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Summitt Ridge

8330 E Quincy AveDenver, CO 80237
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lorian
Rent Specials
$1,354 - $2,974
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,323 - $2,943
Required Monthly Fees
$31

Total Monthly Price
$1,354 - $2,974
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lorian

4380 S Monaco StDenver, CO 80237
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Art Studios
Rent Specials
$1,071 - $1,373
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$993 - $1,295
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Art Studios

1200 N Lincoln StDenver, CO 80203
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sloan's Place Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,088 - $1,435
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$738 - $1,085
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Sloan's Place Apartments

1540 Sheridan BlvdDenver, CO 80214
Affordability
  • Verified
close
View Me
The Irving
Rent Specials
$1,362
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,362

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 12

The Irving

1122 Albion StDenver, CO 80220
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Stella - Colorado
Rent Specials
$1,299 - $2,499
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,299 - $2,499

Total Monthly Price
$1,299 - $2,499
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Stella - Colorado

5190 N BroadwayDenver, CO 80216
Rent Specials
$1,379 - $1,610
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,369 - $1,600
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Northwood

534 Washington StDenver, CO 80203
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Forest Cove
Rent Specials
$1,241 - $4,433
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,197 - $4,389
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Forest Cove

3446 S Akron StDenver, CO 80231
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
MOTO
$1,299 - $2,305
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,289 - $2,295
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 22

MOTO

820 N Sherman StDenver, CO 80203
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Dayton Meadows
Rent Specials
$1,251 - $1,445
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,251 - $1,445

Total Monthly Price
$1,251 - $1,445
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Dayton Meadows

1749 S Dayton StDenver, CO 80247
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
The Wheatley Flats
$1,129 - $2,335
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,119 - $2,325
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Wheatley Flats

530 25th StDenver, CO 80205
Rent Specials
$810 - $2,247
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$810 - $2,247

Total Monthly Price
$810 - $2,247
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park Hill Station

4055 N AlbionDenver, CO 80216
Rent Specials
$1,281 - $2,900
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$931 - $2,550
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Treeline Denver

1722 Grove StDenver, CO 80204
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Mile High Place
$1,289 - $2,585
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,279 - $2,575
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mile High Place

1586 Hooker StDenver, CO 80204
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Park 17
$1,361 - $3,027
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,314 - $2,980
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park 17

1280 E 17th AveDenver, CO 80218
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Radius Uptown
$1,341 - $3,181
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,335 - $3,175
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,341 - $3,181
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Radius Uptown

1935 N Logan StDenver, CO 80203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lowry Park
Rent Specials
$1,339 - $3,185
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,303 - $3,149
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lowry Park

8501 E Alameda AveDenver, CO 80230
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Highland Park
Rent Specials
$1,279 - $1,555
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,269 - $1,545
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Highland Park

2920 W 32nd AveDenver, CO 80211
Affordability

Marie

February 25, 2025

If you love sunshine and beautiful outdoor spaces, consider Denver. Parks dot the city and it's a short drive to amazing hiking, biking, rafting, kayaking, and fly fishing. There is always something to do in Denver, from professional sports to comedians to shows on the stage. In addition, you can find delicious restauarants and each area has its own unique vibe. Visit different areas and see which one fits with your own unique personality. Get around by car or utilize the city's light rail or bus sytem. If you want to live without a car, that's possible in Denver. You can make this city what you want.