Apartments for Rent in Denver, CO Under $1,400 (1,341 Rentals) Page 3 of 27

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Orea Apartments
$1,254 - $1,685
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,244 - $1,675
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Orea Apartments

30 S Pearl StDenver, CO 80209
Rent Specials
$1,251 - $1,445
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,251 - $1,445

Total Monthly Price
$1,251 - $1,445
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Dayton Meadows

1749 S Dayton StDenver, CO 80247
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
The Shamrock
$1,244 - $2,120
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,234 - $2,110
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Shamrock

5 Sherman StDenver, CO 80203
Affordability
  • Verified
close
View Me
Forest Cove
Rent Specials
$1,241 - $4,433
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,197 - $4,389
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Forest Cove

3446 S Akron StDenver, CO 80231
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Gables Speer Blvd
$1,234 - $6,072
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,203 - $6,041
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gables Speer Blvd

255-295 E Speer BlvdDenver, CO 80203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Delano
$1,234 - $2,465
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$929 - $2,160
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Delano

1020 Pennsylvania StDenver, CO 80203
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
1919 Mile High
Rent Specials
$1,229 - $5,325
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,223 - $5,319
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1919 Mile High

1919 Mile High Stadium CirDenver, CO 80204
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sylvia Mae
Rent Specials
$1,222 - $1,583
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,189 - $1,550
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sylvia Mae

1285 Clarkson StDenver, CO 80218
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
25gr
$1,215
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$1,215
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

25gr

25 Grant StDenver, CO 80203
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
1600 Glenarm Place
Rent Specials
$1,201 - $3,591
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $3,585
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1600 Glenarm Place

1600 Glenarm PlDenver, CO 80202
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Dwell Apartments
$1,199 - $2,205
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,189 - $2,195
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Dwell Apartments

600-624 Pennsylvania StDenver, CO 80203
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Overland
Rent Specials
$1,197 - $3,674
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,163 - $3,640
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Overland

2065 S Cherokee StDenver, CO 80223
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
245 Bannock
Rent Specials
$1,195 - $2,661
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,084 - $2,550
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 26

245 Bannock

245 Bannock StDenver, CO 80223
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Belle on the Park
Rent Specials
$1,193 - $1,999
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,093 - $1,899
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Belle on the Park

1295 Race StDenver, CO 80206
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Camellia House
$1,190 - $1,790
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150 - $1,750
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,190 - $1,790
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Camellia House

1235 Grant StDenver, CO 80203
Rent Specials
$1,187 - $1,267
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,166 - $1,246
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 5

Roman Villa Apartments

1300 Clayton StDenver, CO 80206
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
TwentyOne01 on Market
$1,186 - $2,956
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,161 - $2,931
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,186 - $2,956
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

TwentyOne01 on Market

2101 Market StDenver, CO 80205
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Parliament Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,185 - $3,897
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,179 - $3,891
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,185 - $3,897
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parliament Apartments

4363 S Quebec StDenver, CO 80237
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
1515 Flats
$1,179 - $2,204
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,164 - $2,189
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,179 - $2,204
Studio Apartments Available Now

1515 Flats

1515 Vrain StDenver, CO 80204
Affordability

Marie

February 25, 2025

If you love sunshine and beautiful outdoor spaces, consider Denver. Parks dot the city and it's a short drive to amazing hiking, biking, rafting, kayaking, and fly fishing. There is always something to do in Denver, from professional sports to comedians to shows on the stage. In addition, you can find delicious restauarants and each area has its own unique vibe. Visit different areas and see which one fits with your own unique personality. Get around by car or utilize the city's light rail or bus sytem. If you want to live without a car, that's possible in Denver. You can make this city what you want.

Frequently Asked Questions about Denver

How much are Studio apartments in Denver?

There are currently 2,621 Studio Apartments in Denver with rent ranges from $650 to $7,369 with an average price of $1,546.

What is the current price range for One Bedroom Denver Apartments for rent?

Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Denver ranges from $600 to $11,067 with an average monthly rent of $1,792.

What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Denver cost?

The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Denver range from $385 to $21,761. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $2,279.