Studio Apartments for Rent in Denver, CO Under $1,400 (463 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,395 - $1,819
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $4,295
Required Monthly Fees
$124

Total Monthly Price
$1,519 - $4,419
Studio Apartments Available Now

Alas Over Lowry

82 N Uinta WayDenver, CO 80230
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Outlook DTC
Rent Specials
$1,295 - $2,024
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295 - $2,995
Required Monthly Fees
$129

Total Monthly Price
$1,424 - $3,124
Studio Apartments Available Now

Outlook DTC

5031 S Ulster StDenver, CO 80237
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Araceli
Rent Specials
$1,390 - $1,446
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,390 - $5,583
Required Monthly Fees
$54

Total Monthly Price
$1,444 - $5,637
Studio Apartments Available Jun 25

Araceli

4552 S Ulster StDenver, CO 80237
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Cirrus
$1,235 - $1,541
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,235 - $2,549
Required Monthly Fees
$41

Total Monthly Price
$1,276 - $2,590
Studio Apartments Available May 28

Cirrus

1590 Grove StDenver, CO 80204
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
TAVA Waters Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,380 - $1,611
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,362 - $3,018
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Contact Us For Availability

TAVA Waters Apartments

9099 E Mississippi AveDenver, CO 80247
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Mint Urban Infinity
Rent Specials
$1,043 - $4,556
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$968 - $6,430
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$983 - $6,445
Studio Apartments Available Now

Mint Urban Infinity

1251 S Bellaire StDenver, CO 80246
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Alameda Station
Rent Specials
$1,274 - $5,468
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,274 - $10,096
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,289 - $10,111
Studio Apartments Available Now

Cortland Alameda Station

415 S Cherokee StDenver, CO 80223
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Creekside
Rent Specials
$1,029 - $1,262
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,029 - $2,055
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Creekside

5250 E Cherry Creek South DrDenver, CO 80246
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
The Harper
$974 - $1,376
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$974 - $2,684

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Harper

8680 E Alameda AveDenver, CO 80247
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland on Blake
Rent Specials
$1,370 - $5,675
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,370 - $10,548
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,385 - $10,563
Studio Apartments Available Now

Cortland on Blake

1451 24th StDenver, CO 80205
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Premier Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,358 - $1,884
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,338 - $3,660
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Premier Lofts

2200 Market StDenver, CO 80205
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Marlow
Rent Specials
$1,390 - $1,910
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,390 - $3,515
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Marlow

4905 E Colfax AveDenver, CO 80220
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
20th Street Station
Rent Specials
$1,277 - $1,569
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,277 - $2,320
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

20th Street Station

2080 California StDenver, CO 80205
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Willowstone Apartments
Rent Specials
$913 - $2,307
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$913 - $2,711
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Willowstone Apartments

7300-7500 E Harvard AveDenver, CO 80231
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Arapahoe Square
Rent Specials
$1,228 - $1,366
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,228 - $2,111
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Arapahoe Square

550 Park Ave WDenver, CO 80205
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Colorado Station
Rent Specials
$1,047 - $1,438
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,047 - $1,816
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available May 22

Colorado Station

3725 E Buchtel BlvdDenver, CO 80210
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Revival on Platte
Rent Specials
$1,320 - $1,577
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,320 - $3,161
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Revival on Platte

2506 W Colfax AveDenver, CO 80204
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Iota Fox Station
Rent Specials
$1,035 - $1,642
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,013 - $2,900
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available May 31

Iota Fox Station

500 W 41st AveDenver, CO 80216
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Oso Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,295 - $1,705
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,289 - $3,550
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Oso Apartments

1900 S Acoma StDenver, CO 80223
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Mercer at Union Station
Rent Specials
$1,099 - $1,589
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,152 - $1,703
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Mercer at Union Station

2059 19th StDenver, CO 80202
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Governors Park
Rent Specials
$1,315 - $1,667
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,315 - $2,810
Required Monthly Fees
$102

Total Monthly Price
$1,417 - $2,912
Studio Apartments Available Now

Avalon Governors Park

200 E 7th AveDenver, CO 80203
Rent Specials
$1,332 - $1,487
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,332 - $2,810

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

THE CAMERON

4545 E Warren AveDenver, CO 80222
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
1919 Mile High
Rent Specials
$1,229 - $1,483
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,223 - $5,319
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

1919 Mile High

1919 Mile High Stadium CirDenver, CO 80204
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Velaris Living
Rent Specials
$1,303 - $4,200
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,303 - $7,410
Required Monthly Fees
$121

Total Monthly Price
$1,424 - $7,531
Studio Apartments Available Now

Velaris Living

2130 Arapahoe StDenver, CO 80205
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
AVA RiNo
$1,280 - $1,604
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,280 - $2,335
Required Monthly Fees
$119

Total Monthly Price
$1,399 - $2,454
Studio Apartments Available Now

AVA RiNo

2600 Lawrence StDenver, CO 80205
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Overland
Rent Specials
$1,163 - $2,413
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,163 - $3,640
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Overland

2065 S Cherokee StDenver, CO 80223
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Milo
$1,230 - $1,465
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,230 - $3,415
Required Monthly Fees
$39

Total Monthly Price
$1,269 - $3,454
Studio Apartments Available Now

Milo

4109 E 10th AveDenver, CO 80206
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Art District Flats
$1,283 - $2,871
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,283 - $2,879
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Art District Flats

1225 Santa Fe DrDenver, CO 80204
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
MAA River North
Rent Specials
$1,325 - $3,190
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,325 - $5,285

Total Monthly Price
$1,325 - $5,285
Studio Apartments Available Now

MAA River North

1859 28th StDenver, CO 80216
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
X at Sloans
Rent Specials
$1,170 - $2,262
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,155 - $2,666
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,170 - $2,681
Studio Apartments Available Now

X at Sloans

1516-1552 Xavier StDenver, CO 80204
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Gables Speer Blvd
$1,203 - $2,764
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,203 - $6,041
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Gables Speer Blvd

255-295 E Speer BlvdDenver, CO 80203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Making It Work in the Mile High City: Your Essential Guide to Denver's Living Costs

Planning a move to Denver? See the exact monthly costs for singles and families, along with essential advice on finding affordable rentals and cutting utility bills.

close
View Me
Arrive 800 Penn
$1,368 - $1,418
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,359 - $6,039
Required Monthly Fees
$9

Total Monthly Price
$1,368 - $6,048
Studio Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Arrive 800 Penn

800 Pennsylvania StDenver, CO 80203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Peak 54
Rent Specials
$995 - $1,195
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$995 - $1,565

Total Monthly Price
$995 - $1,565
Studio Apartments Available Now

Peak 54

4185 E Florida AveDenver, CO 80222
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Retreat at Waters Edge
Rent Specials
$1,048 - $1,334
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$999 - $1,894
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Retreat at Waters Edge

9999 E Yale AveDenver, CO 80231
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Mondrian Colorado
Rent Specials
$1,345
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,175 - $1,800

Total Monthly Price
$1,175 - $1,800
Studio Apartments Available Now

Mondrian Colorado

4175 E Mexico AveDenver, CO 80222
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
1600 Glenarm Place
Rent Specials
$1,393 - $1,493
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $3,585
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

1600 Glenarm Place

1600 Glenarm PlDenver, CO 80202
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Aera RiNo
Rent Specials
$1,334 - $1,834