1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Denver, CO Under $1,400 (1,080 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,377 - $2,720
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,362 - $3,018
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

TAVA Waters Apartments

9099 E Mississippi AveDenver, CO 80247
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Mint Urban Infinity
Rent Specials
$1,159 - $1,499
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$968 - $6,430
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$983 - $6,445
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mint Urban Infinity

1251 S Bellaire StDenver, CO 80246
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Creekside
Rent Specials
$1,180 - $1,434
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,029 - $2,055
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Creekside

5250 E Cherry Creek South DrDenver, CO 80246
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bank Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,275 - $1,582
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,275 - $1,979
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bank Lofts

817 17th StDenver, CO 80202
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
2525 Eliot Street Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,295 - $1,595
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295 - $2,295
Required Monthly Fees
$300

Total Monthly Price
$1,595 - $2,595
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

2525 Eliot Street Apartments

2525 Eliot StDenver, CO 80211
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Harper
$999 - $1,614
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$974 - $2,684

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Harper

8680 E Alameda AveDenver, CO 80247
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
Ascend at Arcadia
$1,395 - $1,879
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350 - $2,675
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ascend at Arcadia

9105 E Florida AveDenver, CO 80247
Affordability
  • Verified
close
View Me
Willowstone Apartments
Rent Specials
$983 - $1,091
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$913 - $2,711
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Willowstone Apartments

7300-7500 E Harvard AveDenver, CO 80231
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Colorado Station
Rent Specials
$1,192 - $1,338
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,047 - $1,816
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Colorado Station

3725 E Buchtel BlvdDenver, CO 80210
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Iota Fox Station
Rent Specials
$1,304 - $2,100
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,029 - $2,900
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Iota Fox Station

500 W 41st AveDenver, CO 80216
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Edit at River North
Rent Specials
$1,384 - $2,426
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,384 - $3,778
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Edit at River North

3463 Walnut StDenver, CO 80205
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Art District Flats
$1,313
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,283 - $2,879
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Art District Flats

1225 Santa Fe DrDenver, CO 80204
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Trailgrove Apartments
Rent Specials
$976 - $1,602
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$936 - $4,613
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Trailgrove Apartments

2470 S Quebec StDenver, CO 80231
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Peak 54
Rent Specials
$999
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$995 - $1,565

Total Monthly Price
$995 - $1,565
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Peak 54

4185 E Florida AveDenver, CO 80222
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Retreat at Waters Edge
Rent Specials
$1,099 - $1,641
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$999 - $1,894
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Retreat at Waters Edge

9999 E Yale AveDenver, CO 80231
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Mondrian Colorado
Rent Specials
$1,175 - $1,665
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,175 - $1,800

Total Monthly Price
$1,175 - $1,800
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mondrian Colorado

4175 E Mexico AveDenver, CO 80222
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Deerfield at Indian Creek
Rent Specials
$1,390 - $2,143
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,310 - $2,324
Required Monthly Fees
$285

Total Monthly Price
$1,595 - $2,609
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Deerfield at Indian Creek

1771 S Quebec WayDenver, CO 80231
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Diamond at Prospect
$1,287 - $1,557
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,287 - $2,315

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 7

Diamond at Prospect

3001 Fox StDenver, CO 80202
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Raven
$999 - $1,099
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$999 - $1,699
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,024 - $1,724
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Raven

11100 E Dartmouth AveDenver, CO 80014
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Edge DTC
Rent Specials
$1,372 - $3,432
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,372 - $3,426
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Edge DTC

7500 E Quincy AveDenver, CO 80237
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hampden Heights
Rent Specials
$1,185 - $2,354
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$870 - $2,310
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hampden Heights

8405 E Hampden AveDenver, CO 80231
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Monaco Lakes Apt
Rent Specials
$999 - $1,250
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$999 - $1,670

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Monaco Lakes Apt

6165 E Iliff AveDenver, CO 80222
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
Alpine Flats
Rent Specials
$974 - $1,329
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$926 - $1,661
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alpine Flats

645 Wolff StDenver, CO 80204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Andante Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,375 - $1,650
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,375 - $2,395

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 28

Andante Apartments

3310 S Kenton StDenver, CO 80014
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Estrella
Rent Specials
$999 - $1,348
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$999 - $1,838
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Estrella

7030-7070 Pecos StDenver, CO 80221
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
1033 Downing Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,195 - $1,583
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$995 - $1,495
Required Monthly Fees
$88

Total Monthly Price
$1,083 - $1,583
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 12

1033 Downing Apartments

1033 Downing StDenver, CO 80218
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Making It Work in the Mile High City: Your Essential Guide to Denver's Living Costs

Planning a move to Denver? See the exact monthly costs for singles and families, along with essential advice on finding affordable rentals and cutting utility bills.

Denver, CO Local Guide

The Essential Guide to Denver Neighborhoods for Employees of Lockheed Martin, DIA, and Deloitte

Explore dynamic Denver neighborhoods like Ballpark, Five Points, and East Westminster. Find the perfect apartment with a great lifestyle and easy access to major employers and cultural hubs.

Read Article
Decorative image

The Student Renter's Ultimate Guide to Picking the Perfect Denver Neighborhood to Rent

Learn About the Best Neighborhoods to Rent Near College Campuses in Denver, CO | Find Denver Off-Campus Student Housing at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.