Apartments for Rent with Specials in the Bonnie Brae Neighborhood of Denver, CO (38 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments in the Bonnie Brae area of Denver with special offers and discounts available right now - opportunities to save money or get a month or more of free rent.

close
View Me
IMT Cherry Creek
Rent Specials
$1,665 - $2,549
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,631 - $2,515
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

IMT Cherry Creek

755 S Dexter StDenver, CO 80246
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Gardens at Cherry Creek
Rent Specials
$1,759 - $4,009
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,645 - $3,895
Required Monthly Fees
$114

Total Monthly Price
$1,759 - $4,009
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gardens at Cherry Creek

225 S Harrison StDenver, CO 80209
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Country Club Towers
Rent Specials
$1,996 - $16,276
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,996 - $16,276

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Country Club Towers

1101 E Bayaud AveDenver, CO 80209
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Mint Urban Infinity
Rent Specials
$983 - $6,445
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$968 - $6,430
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$983 - $6,445
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mint Urban Infinity

1251 S Bellaire StDenver, CO 80246
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Alameda Station
Rent Specials
$1,289 - $10,111
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,274 - $10,096
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,289 - $10,111
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Alameda Station

415 S Cherokee StDenver, CO 80223
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Congress Park
Rent Specials
$1,631 - $12,198
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,616 - $12,183
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,631 - $12,198
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Congress Park

901 Colorado BlvdDenver, CO 80206
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Creekside
Rent Specials
$1,083 - $2,109
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,029 - $2,055
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Creekside

5250 E Cherry Creek South DrDenver, CO 80246
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Seasons of Cherry Creek
Rent Specials
$1,308 - $9,701
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,308 - $9,701

Total Monthly Price
$1,308 - $9,701
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Seasons of Cherry Creek

3498 E Ellsworth AveDenver, CO 80209
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Making It Work in the Mile High City: Your Essential Guide to Denver's Living Costs

Planning a move to Denver? See the exact monthly costs for singles and families, along with essential advice on finding affordable rentals and cutting utility bills.

close
View Me
AMLI Golden Triangle
Rent Specials
$1,693 - $5,013
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,629 - $4,949
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AMLI Golden Triangle

855 N BroadwayDenver, CO 80203
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Colorado Station
Rent Specials
$1,053 - $1,822
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,047 - $1,816
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Colorado Station

3725 E Buchtel BlvdDenver, CO 80210
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Parson
Rent Specials
$2,094 - $13,729
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,055 - $13,690
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Parson

990 N Cherokee StDenver, CO 80204
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
close
View Me
akin Golden Triangle
Rent Specials
$1,822 - $4,217
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,770 - $4,165
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

akin Golden Triangle

955 Bannock StDenver, CO 80204
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Oso Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,299 - $3,560
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,289 - $3,550
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Oso Apartments

1900 S Acoma StDenver, CO 80223
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Patten Gray
Rent Specials
$1,605 - $4,290
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,605 - $4,290

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Patten Gray

370 W 12th AveDenver, CO 80204
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Experience Life as a Local: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Denver

Explore Denver with a local! Discover historic neighborhoods like LoDo & Capitol Hill, top attractions, best dining spots, public transit, and fun things to do in the Mile High City.

close
View Me
Hanover Evans Station
Rent Specials
$1,556 - $4,214
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,538 - $4,196
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hanover Evans Station

1933 S Acoma StDenver, CO 80223
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Alexan Evans Station
Rent Specials
$1,614 - $3,094
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,590 - $3,070
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alexan Evans Station

2121 S BroadwayDenver, CO 80210
Rent Specials
$1,417 - $2,912
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,315 - $2,810
Required Monthly Fees
$102

Total Monthly Price
$1,417 - $2,912
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Governors Park

200 E 7th AveDenver, CO 80203
Rent Specials
$1,332 - $2,810
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,332 - $2,810

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

THE CAMERON

4545 E Warren AveDenver, CO 80222
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Jayne
Rent Specials
$1,609 - $4,388
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,609 - $4,388

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Jayne

360 Acoma StDenver, CO 80223
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Overland
Rent Specials
$1,197 - $3,674
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,163 - $3,640
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Overland

2065 S Cherokee StDenver, CO 80223
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Grant
Rent Specials
$1,630 - $3,070
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,599 - $3,039
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Grant

1200 Grant StDenver, CO 80203
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
24Fifty
Rent Specials
$1,491 - $6,251
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,491 - $6,251

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

24Fifty

2450 S University BlvdDenver, CO 80210
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Peak 54
Rent Specials
$995 - $1,565
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$995 - $1,565

Total Monthly Price
$995 - $1,565
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Peak 54

4185 E Florida AveDenver, CO 80222
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Mondrian Colorado
Rent Specials
$1,175 - $1,800
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,175 - $1,800

Total Monthly Price
$1,175 - $1,800
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mondrian Colorado

4175 E Mexico AveDenver, CO 80222
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
8TWO8 on Broadway Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,468 - $2,718
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,439 - $2,689
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

8TWO8 on Broadway Apartments

828 N BroadwayDenver, CO 80203
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
AMLI Cherry Creek
Rent Specials
$1,822 - $3,742
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,781 - $3,701
Required Monthly Fees
$41

Total Monthly Price
$1,822 - $3,742
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AMLI Cherry Creek

801 S Cherry StDenver, CO 80246
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Monaco Lakes Apt
Rent Specials
$999 - $1,670
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$999 - $1,670

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Monaco Lakes Apt

6165 E Iliff AveDenver, CO 80222
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Viewpoint 41 Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,134 - $1,630
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,124 - $1,620
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Viewpoint 41 Lofts

4101 E Louisiana AveDenver, CO 80246
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
4550 Cherry Creek
Rent Specials
$1,666 - $35,174
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,656 - $35,164
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,666 - $35,174
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

4550 Cherry Creek

4550 Cherry Creek Dr SGlendale, CO 80246
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Bonnie Brae, Denver, CO Local Guide

Top Denver Apartments in the Bonnie Brae Area with Move-In Specials Ending Soon

Specials updated: 05-18-2026

Take advantage of these move-in and rent specials that are ending soon for top Bonnie Brae, CO apartments. Act fast and don’t miss out on an incredible deal on your perfect new place!

AMLI Cherry Creek

Lease today and receive 1 MONTH FREE on base rent + 1st parking spot FREE! T&C apply, see the leasing office for details.Expires 05-19-2026

8TWO8 on Broadway Apartments

Move in by May 31st and get up to 8 Weeks FreeExpires 05-19-2026

Jayne

Limited-Time Offer: Up to 6 Weeks FREE Rent + 3 Months FREE Parking! ; *Restrictions Apply. Contact Our Leasing Office for Details Today!Expires 05-19-2026

Hanover Evans Station

PLEASE NOTE: ; Actual monthly rental payments may vary and will be as described in the lease contract. Ask Leasing Agent for details. 6 WEEKS FREE! ; With a 12-month Lease, you can receive up to 6 weeks FREE if move in by 6/30. Rent credit to be given in accordance with the Lease Contract.Expires 05-19-2026

Modera University Park

Enjoy 10 weeks of rent free living when you move in by 5/31/26! Enjoy 8 weeks of rent free living when you move in by 6/30/26! Enjoy 6 weeks of rent free living when you move in 7/1/26 AND later! *Restrictions applyExpires 05-19-2026