Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in the Brookshire Neighborhood of Denver, CO (71 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in the Brookshire area of Denver that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

close
View Me
Arden Karl's Farm
Rent Specials
$1,791 - $5,697
Total Monthly Price18 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,791 - $5,697

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arden Karl's Farm

1801 E 121st AveNorthglenn, CO 80241
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Cortland Covington Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,586 - $6,849
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,571 - $6,834
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,586 - $6,849
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Covington Ridge

10571 Colorado BlvdThornton, CO 80233
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Haven 124 at Eastlake Station
Rent Specials
$1,404 - $3,247
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,375 - $3,218
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Haven 124 at Eastlake Station

12255 Claude CtNorthglenn, CO 80241
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Broadstone Farm
Rent Specials
$1,581 - $2,486
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,485 - $2,390
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Broadstone Farm

2255 E 104th AveThornton, CO 80233
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Regatta
Rent Specials
$1,460 - $2,515
Plus Fees1 Month Lease Term
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Regatta

10500 Irma DrNorthglenn, CO 80233
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Oslo
Rent Specials
$1,186 - $1,729
Plus Fees
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Oslo

11501 Washington StNorthglenn, CO 80233
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Magnolia Ridge
$1,312 - $2,281
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,305 - $2,274
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Magnolia Ridge

12220 Colorado BlvdThornton, CO 80241
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Aspen Park Apartments
$1,172 - $2,233
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,125 - $2,186
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aspen Park Apartments

301 E Malley DrNorthglenn, CO 80233
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Heritage at Stone Mountain
Rent Specials
$1,390 - $1,795
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,390 - $1,795

Total Monthly Price
$1,390 - $1,795
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Heritage at Stone Mountain

11625 Community Center DrNorthglenn, CO 80233
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
Fieldhouse
Rent Specials
$1,756 - $3,173
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,750 - $3,167
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fieldhouse

12170 Washington Center PkyThornton, CO 80241
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avana Eastlake
Rent Specials
$1,381 - $4,936
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,358 - $4,913
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avana Eastlake

2801 E 120th AveThornton, CO 80233
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Vega
Rent Specials
$1,109 - $1,629
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,071 - $1,591
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vega

11801 Washington StNorthglenn, CO 80233
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Village at Thorncreek
$1,434 - $2,833
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,434 - $2,833

Total Monthly Price
$1,434 - $2,833
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Village at Thorncreek

12929 Washington StThornton, CO 80241
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Keystone
$1,392 - $3,456
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,377 - $3,441
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Keystone

12150 Race StNorthglenn, CO 80241
Student Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avana Thornton Station
Rent Specials
$1,570 - $6,010
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,562 - $6,002
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avana Thornton Station

2525 E 104th AveThornton, CO 80233
Student Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Reserve at Northglenn
$1,251 - $1,809
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,251 - $1,809

Total Monthly Price
$1,251 - $1,809
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Reserve at Northglenn

11450 Community Center DrNorthglenn, CO 80233
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income

Making It Work in the Mile High City: Your Essential Guide to Denver's Living Costs

Planning a move to Denver? See the exact monthly costs for singles and families, along with essential advice on finding affordable rentals and cutting utility bills.

close
View Me
Madison Park
$1,440 - $3,030
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400 - $2,990
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,440 - $3,030
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Madison Park

3351 E 120th AveThornton, CO 80233
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Meadows at Town Center
Rent Specials
$1,220 - $1,945
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,199 - $1,924
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Meadows at Town Center

10101 Washington StThornton, CO 80229
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Carrick Bend
Rent Specials
$1,526 - $4,182
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,506 - $4,162
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Carrick Bend

11525 Community Center DrNorthglenn, CO 80233
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Webster Lake Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,268 - $2,767
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,103 - $2,602
Required Monthly Fees
$165

Total Monthly Price
$1,268 - $2,767
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Webster Lake Apartments

11701 N Washington StNorthglenn, CO 80233
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avena Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,649 - $3,367
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,574 - $3,292
Required Monthly Fees
$75

Total Monthly Price
$1,649 - $3,367
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avena Apartments

1882 E 104th AveThornton, CO 80233
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Red Hawk Ranch
Rent Specials
$1,598 - $4,582
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,573 - $4,557
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Red Hawk Ranch

12150 Washington Center PkyThornton, CO 80241
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 5708 E 127th Ave

$2,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jul 1

5708 E 127th Ave

ThorntonCO80602

Experience Life as a Local: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Denver

Explore Denver with a local! Discover historic neighborhoods like LoDo & Capitol Hill, top attractions, best dining spots, public transit, and fun things to do in the Mile High City.

property at 12053 Ivanhoe Cir

$2,990

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,845
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,990

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

12053 Ivanhoe Cir

BrightonCO80602

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 12289 Creamery St

$2,735

Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,735

Total Monthly Price
$2,735

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

12289 Creamery St

NorthglennCO80241
property at 6258 E 123rd Ave

$3,096

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,039
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$3,096

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 12

6258 E 123rd Ave

BrightonCO80602
property at 12448 Bellaire St

$3,540

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,395
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$3,540

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available May 23

12448 Bellaire St

ThorntonCO80241
property at 10912 Birch Dr

$2,840

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,695
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,840

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available May 23

10912 Birch Dr

ThorntonCO80233
property at 11172 Hudson Pl

$3,026

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,969
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$3,026

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

11172 Hudson Pl

ThorntonCO80233
property at 5525 E 130th Dr

$2,996

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,939
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,996

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5525 E 130th Dr

ThorntonCO80241

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

Most Pet Friendly Brookshire Apartments for Rent

The apartment community in the Brookshire area of Denver, CO that ranks the highest in Pet Friendliness Lifestyle Score on ApartmentHomeLiving.com is Magnolia Ridge with prices starting from $1,312 and a Pet Friendly score of 4 of 4. Hawthorne Hill scores the second highest with a 3.8 of 4 and has availability currently starting from $1,419. Here are the most Pet Friendly Brookshire apartments for rent in Denver, CO:

Apartment ListingPet RatingNeighborhoodPriced From
Magnolia Ridge4/4Greater Thornton$1,312
Hawthorne Hill3.8/4Greater Thornton$1,419
Red Hawk Ranch3.6/4Greater Thornton$1,598
Cortland Covington Ridge3.4/4Greater Thornton$1,586
The Ridge at Thornton Station3.2/4Greater Thornton$1,452

Cheapest Pet Friendly Apartment Rentals in Brookshire

The lowest priced apartment unit that allows pets currently in the Brookshire of Brookshire is the Atlas Model at Vega, which is a 1 Bed unit starting from $1,109. The second cheapest Brookshire Pet Friendly apartment is the River Birch 1 Bed unit at Aspen Park Apartments starting at $1,267. Here are the most affordable Pet Friendly Brookshire apartments:

Apartment ListingModel NamePriced From