Cheap Apartments for Rent in the Brookshire Neighborhood of Denver, CO from $800 (45 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Search the lowest-cost Apartments available for rent right now in the Brookshire area of Denver.

property at 12232 Bannock Cir

$2,145

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,145

Total Monthly Price
$2,145

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available May 25

12232 Bannock Cir

DenverCO80234

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much

Learn the official definition (spending 30% or more of your gross income on housing) and how to calculate your exact rent-to-income ratio. This guide offers expert tips on factoring in total housing costs (including utilities and fees) and budgeting accurately to avoid unnecessary financial strain.

close
View Me
Vega
Rent Specials
$1,109 - $1,629
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,071 - $1,591
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vega

11801 Washington StNorthglenn, CO 80233
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Aspen Park Apartments
$1,172 - $2,233
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,125 - $2,186
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aspen Park Apartments

301 E Malley DrNorthglenn, CO 80233
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Oslo
Rent Specials
$1,186 - $1,729
Plus Fees
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Oslo

11501 Washington StNorthglenn, CO 80233
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Meadows at Town Center
Rent Specials
$1,220 - $1,945
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,199 - $1,924
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Meadows at Town Center

10101 Washington StThornton, CO 80229
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Reserve at Northglenn
$1,251 - $1,809
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,251 - $1,809

Total Monthly Price
$1,251 - $1,809
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Reserve at Northglenn

11450 Community Center DrNorthglenn, CO 80233
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

close
View Me
Webster Lake Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,268 - $2,767
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,103 - $2,602
Required Monthly Fees
$165

Total Monthly Price
$1,268 - $2,767
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Webster Lake Apartments

11701 N Washington StNorthglenn, CO 80233
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Magnolia Ridge
$1,312 - $2,281
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,305 - $2,274
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Magnolia Ridge

12220 Colorado BlvdThornton, CO 80241
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avana Eastlake
Rent Specials
$1,381 - $4,936
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,358 - $4,913
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avana Eastlake

2801 E 120th AveThornton, CO 80233
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Heritage at Stone Mountain
Rent Specials
$1,390 - $1,795
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,390 - $1,795

Total Monthly Price
$1,390 - $1,795
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Heritage at Stone Mountain

11625 Community Center DrNorthglenn, CO 80233
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Keystone
$1,392 - $3,456
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,377 - $3,441
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Keystone

12150 Race StNorthglenn, CO 80241
Student Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Haven 124 at Eastlake Station
Rent Specials
$1,404 - $3,247
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,375 - $3,218
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Haven 124 at Eastlake Station

12255 Claude CtNorthglenn, CO 80241
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

close
View Me
Village at Thorncreek
$1,434 - $2,833
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,434 - $2,833

Total Monthly Price
$1,434 - $2,833
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Village at Thorncreek

12929 Washington StThornton, CO 80241
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Madison Park
$1,440 - $3,030
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400 - $2,990
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,440 - $3,030
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Madison Park

3351 E 120th AveThornton, CO 80233
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Regatta
Rent Specials
$1,460 - $2,515
Plus Fees1 Month Lease Term
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Regatta

10500 Irma DrNorthglenn, CO 80233
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Carrick Bend
Rent Specials
$1,526 - $4,182
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,506 - $4,162
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Carrick Bend

11525 Community Center DrNorthglenn, CO 80233
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avana Thornton Station
Rent Specials
$1,570 - $6,010
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,562 - $6,002
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avana Thornton Station

2525 E 104th AveThornton, CO 80233
Student Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Broadstone Farm
Rent Specials
$1,581 - $2,486
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,485 - $2,390
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Broadstone Farm

2255 E 104th AveThornton, CO 80233
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Covington Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,586 - $6,849
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,571 - $6,834
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,586 - $6,849
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Covington Ridge

10571 Colorado BlvdThornton, CO 80233
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Red Hawk Ranch
Rent Specials
$1,598 - $4,582
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,573 - $4,557
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Red Hawk Ranch

12150 Washington Center PkyThornton, CO 80241
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Avena Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,649 - $3,367
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,574 - $3,292
Required Monthly Fees
$75

Total Monthly Price
$1,649 - $3,367
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avena Apartments

1882 E 104th AveThornton, CO 80233
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Fieldhouse
Rent Specials
$1,756 - $3,173
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,750 - $3,167
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fieldhouse

12170 Washington Center PkyThornton, CO 80241
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arden Karl's Farm
Rent Specials
$1,791 - $5,697
Total Monthly Price18 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,791 - $5,697

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arden Karl's Farm

1801 E 121st AveNorthglenn, CO 80241
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Hadley
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Hadley

501 E 102nd AveThornton, CO 80229
property at 12267 Forest Way

$1,595

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,595

Total Monthly Price
$1,595

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

12267 Forest Way

ThorntonCO80241
close
View Me
Avilla Eastlake
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Avilla Eastlake

12230 Washington Center PkyThornton, CO 80241
property at 11643 Pearl St

$2,025

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,025

Total Monthly Price
$2,025

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jul 1

11643 Pearl St

NorthglennCO80233