Gated Apartments for Rent in the Downtown Denver Neighborhood of Denver, CO (248 Rentals) Page 2 of 5

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,388 - $1,891
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,388 - $1,891

Total Monthly Price
$1,388 - $1,891
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park Avenue West

827 Park AveDenver, CO 80205
Rent Specials
$1,451 - $3,134
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,370 - $3,053
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

City House Apartments

1801 Chestnut PlDenver, CO 80202
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Villas
Rent Specials
$966 - $2,886
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$960 - $2,880
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Villas

2559 31st StDenver, CO 80216
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Boston Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,164 - $1,849
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150 - $1,835
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Boston Lofts

828 17th StDenver, CO 80202
Rent Specials
$1,377 - $2,903
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,373 - $2,899
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Deveraux

2950 Arkins CtDenver, CO 80216
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Kenyon
Rent Specials
$1,351 - $2,893
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,208 - $2,750
Required Monthly Fees
$143

Total Monthly Price
$1,351 - $2,893
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Kenyon

777 E 17th AveDenver, CO 80203
Rent Specials
$1,675 - $4,487
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,558 - $4,370
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ironworks on Fox

651 W 42nd AveDenver, CO 80216
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
AMLI Broadway Park
Rent Specials
$1,610 - $5,241
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,570 - $5,201
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,610 - $5,241
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AMLI Broadway Park

357 S Bannock StDenver, CO 80223
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
SoBo Station
Rent Specials
$1,774 - $3,121
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,736 - $3,083
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

SoBo Station

500 W Cedar AveDenver, CO 80223
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Parq on Speer
Rent Specials
$1,373 - $12,901
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,347 - $12,875
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parq on Speer

909 Bannock StDenver, CO 80204
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Henry
$1,769 - $3,896
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,763 - $3,890
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Henry

201 E Mississippi AveDenver, CO 80210
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Griffis Cherry Creek North
Rent Specials
$1,614 - $3,630
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,596 - $3,612
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Griffis Cherry Creek North

55 N Cook StDenver, CO 80206
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Lydian
Rent Specials
$1,585 - $2,562
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,475 - $2,452
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Lydian

2560 Welton StDenver, CO 80205
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Eviva on Cherokee
$1,515 - $3,560
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,430 - $3,475
Required Monthly Fees
$85

Total Monthly Price
$1,515 - $3,560
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Eviva on Cherokee

1250 Cherokee StDenver, CO 80204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Griffis North Union
Rent Specials
$1,327 - $3,999
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,310 - $3,982
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Griffis North Union

2975 Huron StDenver, CO 80202
Accessibility
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Griffis Cheesman Park
Rent Specials
$2,145 - $4,452
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,125 - $4,432
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Griffis Cheesman Park

2190 E 11th AveDenver, CO 80206
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Clarkson
Rent Specials
$1,524 - $1,910
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,499 - $1,885
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

The Clarkson

1756 N Clarkson StDenver, CO 80218
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Gables Cherry Creek
$1,391 - $6,083
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,360 - $6,052
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gables Cherry Creek

360 S Monroe StDenver, CO 80209
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
SB1K
Rent Specials
$1,499 - $2,429
Plus Fees
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

SB1K

1000 S Broadway StDenver, CO 80209
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Alara Union Station
Rent Specials
$1,613 - $6,112
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,561 - $6,060
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alara Union Station

1975 19th StDenver, CO 80202
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Griffis LoDo
Rent Specials
$1,618 - $3,437
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,583 - $3,402
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Griffis LoDo

1490 Delgany StDenver, CO 80202
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Commons Park West
Rent Specials
$1,925 - $2,999
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,883 - $2,957
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Commons Park West

1550 Platte StDenver, CO 80202
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
2020 Lawrence
Rent Specials
$1,238 - $3,658
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,228 - $3,648
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

2020 Lawrence

2020 Lawrence StDenver, CO 80205
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Griffis Union Station
Rent Specials
$1,655 - $2,537
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650 - $2,532
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Griffis Union Station

2905 Inca StDenver, CO 80202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Griffis Cherry Creek
$1,503 - $2,828
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,498 - $2,823
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Griffis Cherry Creek

350 S Jackson StDenver, CO 80209
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Art Studios
Rent Specials
$1,071 - $1,373
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$993 - $1,295
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Art Studios

1200 N Lincoln StDenver, CO 80203
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Welton Park
Rent Specials
$1,075 - $1,734
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,075 - $1,734

Total Monthly Price
$1,075 - $1,734
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Welton Park

2300 Welton StDenver, CO 80205
Rent Specials
$1,164 - $1,820
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,109 - $1,765
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mark Twain

1035 N Sherman StDenver, CO 80203
Affordability
  • Verified
close
View Me
The Irving
Rent Specials
$1,362
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,362

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 12

The Irving

1122 Albion StDenver, CO 80220
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Kasserman
Rent Specials
$1,667 - $4,267
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600 - $4,200
Required Monthly Fees
$67

Total Monthly Price
$1,667 - $4,267
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Kasserman

2680 18th StDenver, CO 80211
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
594-598 S Lincoln
$1,054 - $2,225
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,044 - $2,215
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 20

594-598 S Lincoln

594-598 S Lincoln StDenver, CO 80209
Affordability
  • Verified
close
View Me
The Boulevard Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,646 - $3,521
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,598 - $3,473
Required Monthly Fees
$48

Total Monthly Price
$1,646 - $3,521
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Boulevard Apartments

150 W 9th AveDenver, CO 80204
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Camellia House
$1,190 - $1,790
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150 - $1,750
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,190 - $1,790
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Camellia House

1235 Grant StDenver, CO 80203
Rent Specials
$754 - $1,415
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$744 - $1,405
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aperture Apartments

1777 Williams StDenver, CO 80218
Rent Specials
$1,299 - $2,499
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,299 - $2,499

Total Monthly Price
$1,299 - $2,499
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Stella - Colorado

5190 N BroadwayDenver, CO 80216
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Wheatley Flats
$1,129 - $2,335
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,119 - $2,325
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Wheatley Flats

530 25th StDenver, CO 80205
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Orea Apartments
$1,254 - $1,695
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,244 - $1,685
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Orea Apartments

30 S Pearl StDenver, CO 80209