Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in the Washington Heights Neighborhood of Denver, CO (72 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in the Washington Heights area of Denver that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

close
View Me
Tuscan Heights
Rent Specials
$1,150 - $1,887
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150 - $1,887

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tuscan Heights

1800 W 85th AveDenver, CO 80260
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Zuni Plaza
$1,100 - $1,650
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100 - $1,650

Total Monthly Price
$1,100 - $1,650
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Zuni Plaza

7595 Zuni StDenver, CO 80221
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income
property at 1284 Ember St

$2,955

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,810
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,955

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1284 Ember St

DenverCO80221
property at 10211 Ura Ln

$1,279 - $1,395

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195
Required Monthly Fees
$84

Total Monthly Price
$1,279

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

10211 Ura Ln

DenverCO80260

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

property at 1401 W 85th Ave

$1,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900

Total Monthly Price
$1,900

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

1401 W 85th Ave

DenverCO80260
property at 8496 Cook Way

$2,245

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,245

Total Monthly Price
$2,245

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

8496 Cook Way

DenverCO80229
property at 875 E 78th Ave

$2,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,250

Total Monthly Price
$2,250

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

875 E 78th Ave

DenverCO80229
property at 8412 Monroe Way

$2,495

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,495

Total Monthly Price
$2,495

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

8412 Monroe Way

DenverCO80229
property at 87 E 81st Ave

$2,695

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,695

Total Monthly Price
$2,695

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

87 E 81st Ave

DenverCO80221
close
View Me
Corona Apartments
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

Corona Apartments

8915-8945 Corona StDenver, CO 80229
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Rosemont West 84th
Rent Specials
$1,035 - $1,905
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,010 - $1,880
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rosemont West 84th

1327 W 84th AveFederal Heights, CO 80260
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Broadstone Farm
Rent Specials
$1,581 - $2,486
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,485 - $2,390
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Broadstone Farm

2255 E 104th AveThornton, CO 80233
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Regatta
Rent Specials
$1,460 - $2,515
Plus Fees1 Month Lease Term
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Regatta

10500 Irma DrNorthglenn, CO 80233
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Making It Work in the Mile High City: Your Essential Guide to Denver's Living Costs

Planning a move to Denver? See the exact monthly costs for singles and families, along with essential advice on finding affordable rentals and cutting utility bills.

close
View Me
Skyline
Rent Specials
$1,089 - $2,284
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,050 - $2,245
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Skyline

8849 Pearl StThornton, CO 80229
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avens Point
$1,413 - $1,705
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,405 - $1,697
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avens Point

8901 Grant StThornton, CO 80229
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avana Thornton Station
Rent Specials
$1,558 - $6,010
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,550 - $6,002
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avana Thornton Station

2525 E 104th AveThornton, CO 80233
Student Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Odyssey
Rent Specials
$1,070 - $1,460
Plus Fees12 Month Lease Term
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Odyssey

1769 Coronado Pky NThornton, CO 80229
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Reserve at Thornton
$1,179 - $1,809
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,179 - $1,809

Total Monthly Price
$1,179 - $1,809
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Reserve at Thornton

9700 Welby RdThornton, CO 80229
Rent Specials
$1,220 - $1,945
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,199 - $1,924
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Meadows at Town Center

10101 Washington StThornton, CO 80229
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Experience Life as a Local: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Denver

Explore Denver with a local! Discover historic neighborhoods like LoDo & Capitol Hill, top attractions, best dining spots, public transit, and fun things to do in the Mile High City.

close
View Me
Avena Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,649 - $3,367
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,574 - $3,292
Required Monthly Fees
$75

Total Monthly Price
$1,649 - $3,367
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avena Apartments

1882 E 104th AveThornton, CO 80233
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Aztec Villa Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,387 - $1,487
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,387 - $1,487

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 12

Aztec Villa Apartments

8675 Mariposa StThornton, CO 80260
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
property at 9106 Gale Blvd

$2,250

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,250

Total Monthly Price
$2,250

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jul 1

9106 Gale Blvd, Unit 4, Unit 4

9106 Gale Blvd
ThorntonCO80260
property at 9757 Lane St

$2,400

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400

Total Monthly Price
$2,400

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

9757 Lane St

ThorntonCO80260

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 2520 E 98th Ave

$3,090

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,090

Total Monthly Price
$3,090

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

2520 E 98th Ave

ThorntonCO80229
property at 536 Niver Ave

$3,036

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,979
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$3,036

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

536 Niver Ave

NorthglennCO80260
property at 1278 E 97th Pl

$3,140

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,995
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$3,140

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1278 E 97th Pl

ThorntonCO80229
property at 9301 Lillian Ln

$2,690

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,545
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,690

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9301 Lillian Ln

ThorntonCO80229
property at 9661 Adams St

$2,935

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,935

Total Monthly Price
$2,935

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9661 Adams St

ThorntonCO80229

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

Washington Heights, Denver, CO Local Guide

Most Pet Friendly Washington Heights Apartments for Rent

The apartment community in the Washington Heights area of Denver, CO that ranks the highest in Pet Friendliness Lifestyle Score on ApartmentHomeLiving.com is The Ridge at Thornton Station with prices starting from $1,634 and a Pet Friendly score of 3.2 of 4. Highpointe Park scores the second highest with a 3.2 of 4 and has availability currently starting from $1,529. Here are the most Pet Friendly Washington Heights apartments for rent in Denver, CO:

Apartment ListingPet RatingNeighborhoodPriced From
The Ridge at Thornton Station3.2/4Greater Thornton$1,634
Highpointe Park3.2/4Greater Thornton$1,529
Waterview on the Parkway Apartments3.2/4East Westminster$1,100
Westward Heights3/4East Westminster$1,349

Cheapest Pet Friendly Apartment Rentals in Washington Heights

The lowest priced apartment unit that allows pets currently in the Washington Heights of Washington Heights is the The Ashby Model at Skyline, which is a 1 Bed unit starting from $1,089. The second cheapest Washington Heights Pet Friendly apartment is the Monet 1 Bed unit at Tuscan Heights starting at $1,150. Here are the most affordable Pet Friendly Washington Heights apartments: