1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the 80299 ZIP Code of Denver, CO (1,291 Rentals)Page 3 of 26

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,100
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,075 - $1,734

Total Monthly Price
$1,075 - $1,734
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Welton Park

2300 Welton StDenver, CO 80205
Rent Specials
$1,095 - $1,105
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$819 - $1,095
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 16

Winbro

1620 Grant StDenver, CO 80203
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Logan Terrace
Rent Specials
$1,058 - $1,813
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,048 - $2,285
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 14

Logan Terrace

15 Logan StDenver, CO 80203
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Mark Twain
Rent Specials
$1,245 - $1,850
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$884 - $1,795
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mark Twain

1035 N Sherman StDenver, CO 80203
Affordability
  • Verified
close
View Me
The Kasserman
Rent Specials
$2,066 - $2,742
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600 - $4,200
Required Monthly Fees
$67

Total Monthly Price
$1,667 - $4,267
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Kasserman

2680 18th StDenver, CO 80211
Rent Specials
$2,084 - $3,565
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,778 - $5,519
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Modera West Wash Park

400 N Grant StDenver, CO 80203
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
The Northwood
Rent Specials
$1,300 - $1,580
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,294 - $1,570
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Northwood

534 Washington StDenver, CO 80203
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Boulevard Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,693 - $3,271
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,598 - $3,443
Required Monthly Fees
$48

Total Monthly Price
$1,646 - $3,491
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Boulevard Apartments

150 W 9th AveDenver, CO 80204
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
15 Washington
Rent Specials
$1,075 - $1,405
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,069 - $1,395
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

15 Washington

15 Washington StDenver, CO 80203
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Sylvia Mae
Rent Specials
$1,195 - $1,628
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,189 - $1,595
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sylvia Mae

1285 Clarkson StDenver, CO 80218
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Verra Apartments
$1,245 - $1,675
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,239 - $1,665
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Verra Apartments

20-30 S Washington StDenver, CO 80209
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Camellia House
$1,350 - $1,390
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150 - $1,750
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,190 - $1,790
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Camellia House

1235 Grant StDenver, CO 80203
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Hartley Flats
$1,648 - $2,018
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,648 - $3,128
Required Monthly Fees
$53

Total Monthly Price
$1,701 - $3,181
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hartley Flats

2749 Walnut StDenver, CO 80205
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Chill Apartments
$1,154 - $1,495
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,044 - $1,485
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Chill Apartments

66 S Clarkson StDenver, CO 80209
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
MOTO
$1,345 - $1,355
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,289 - $2,295
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 31

MOTO

820 N Sherman StDenver, CO 80203
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Wheatley Flats
$1,385 - $2,140
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,119 - $2,325
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Wheatley Flats

530 25th StDenver, CO 80205
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Orea Apartments
$1,235 - $1,660
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,229 - $1,650
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Orea Apartments

30 S Pearl StDenver, CO 80209
Rent Specials
$930 - $1,300
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$924 - $1,660
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

South Washington St

45-75 S Washington StDenver, CO 80209
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Lafayette
Rent Specials
$1,020 - $1,745
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$944 - $1,835
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Lafayette

1575 Lafayette StDenver, CO 80218
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
1651 Washington
Rent Specials
$1,090 - $1,665
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$909 - $1,655
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 8

1651 Washington

1651 Washington StDenver, CO 80203
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Nathaniel Hawthorne
Rent Specials
$1,185 - $1,835
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$994 - $1,780
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Nathaniel Hawthorne

1045 N Sherman StDenver, CO 80203
Affordability
  • Verified
close
View Me
Ten50
Rent Specials
$1,987 - $3,272
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,590 - $7,478
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ten50

1050 BroadwayDenver, CO 80203
Luxury
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Vixen
Rent Specials
$1,839 - $3,014
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,404 - $4,384
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Vixen

1150 E Colfax AveDenver, CO 80218
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Kalaco
Rent Specials
$1,627 - $2,905
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,359 - $4,200
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Kalaco

1010 W Colfax AveDenver, CO 80204
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
RYE SoBo
Rent Specials
$1,506 - $2,093
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,371 - $3,016
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 16

RYE SoBo

290 W Alameda AveDenver, CO 80223
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Alcott
Rent Specials
$1,795 - $2,318
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,770 - $2,500
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Alcott

2424 Alcott StDenver, CO 80211
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Modera Art Park
Rent Specials
$1,801 - $2,401
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,629 - $4,234
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Modera Art Park

3299 Brighton BlvdDenver, CO 80216
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Park 17
$1,915 - $2,101
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,326 - $3,111
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park 17

1280 E 17th AveDenver, CO 80218
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Aspire 7th and Grant
Rent Specials
$2,070 - $3,261
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,620 - $4,452
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aspire 7th and Grant

670 N Grant StDenver, CO 80203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Canvas on Blake
Rent Specials
$1,590 - $1,807
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,579 - $2,632
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 5

Canvas on Blake

2401 Blake StDenver, CO 80205
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Edison At RiNo
Rent Specials
$1,823 - $2,441
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,418 - $2,764
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Edison At RiNo

3063 Brighton BlvdDenver, CO 80216
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Shamrock
$1,250 - $1,575
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,244 - $2,110
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 18

The Shamrock

5 Sherman StDenver, CO 80203
Affordability
  • Verified
close
View Me
Courtyard on Vine
Rent Specials
$999 - $1,199
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$999 - $1,199

Total Monthly Price
$999 - $1,199
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Courtyard on Vine

1399 Vine StDenver, CO 80206
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Charmel Apartments
$1,419 - $1,600
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,409 - $2,630
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Charmel Apartments

815 E Ellsworth AveDenver, CO 80218
Affordability
  • Verified
close
View Me
Infinity LoHi
$2,242 - $2,587
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,656 - $8,814
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Infinity LoHi

2298 W 28th AveDenver, CO 80211
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Confluence
Rent Specials
$2,148 - $2,870
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,778 - $14,086
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Confluence

1441 Little Raven StDenver, CO 80202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Radius Uptown
Rent Specials
$1,675 - $2,040
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,325 - $3,235
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,331 - $3,241
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Radius Uptown

1935 N Logan StDenver, CO 80203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Frequently Asked Questions about 1 Bedroom the 80299 ZIP Code Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in 80299 with 1 Bedroom?

Currently the most affordable 1 Bedroom in 80299 is at listed at $575.

How much is the average rent for a 1 Bedroom 80299 Apartment?

The average rent for a 1 Bedroom Apartment in 80299 is $2,162.

What is the largest available 1 Bedroom 80299 Apartment for rent?

Today's apartment with the most square footage in 80299 is a square feet unit at .

What is the average size for 80299 1 Bedroom Apartments for rent?

The average size for a 1 Bedroom rental in 80299 is currently sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides

decorative image for The 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Denver, CO article

The 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Denver, CO

Written by: Marie McGinnis

Denver is a beautiful city with ample opportunities for outdoor recreation and a wide variety of housing options. As your ApartmentHomeLiving.

decorative image for Your Guide to Picking the Perfect Denver Neighborhood for Student Renters article

Your Guide to Picking the Perfect Denver Neighborhood for Student Renters