Top Rated Apartments for Rent in Edina, MN Under $1,500 (44 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments in Edina with the best features, newest construction, and richest amenities.

close
View Me
Edina Highland Villa
$1,380 - $2,650
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,380 - $2,650

Total Monthly Price
$1,380 - $2,650
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Edina Highland Villa

5250 Villa WayEdina, MN 55436
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Oaks Lincoln Apartments
$1,152 - $2,204
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,138 - $2,190
Required Monthly Fees
$14

Total Monthly Price
$1,152 - $2,204
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 22

Oaks Lincoln Apartments

5200 Lincoln DrEdina, MN 55436
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Oaks Braemar
$1,048 - $1,737
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,033 - $1,722
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,048 - $1,737
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 15

Oaks Braemar

7150 Cahill RdEdina, MN 55439
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
York Plaza
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments

York Plaza

7230 York AveEdina, MN 55435
close
View Me
The Beach Club Residences
Rent Specials
$1,500 - $11,644
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,479 - $11,623
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Beach Club Residences

2900 Thomas Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55416
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Authentic Minneapolis: An Insider's Guide to Renting in the City of Lakes

Get the inside scoop on Minneapolis apartment living from a local expert. Explore the best neighborhoods for renting, fascinating history, top attractions, and must-try dining.

close
View Me
Lake Harriet Commons
$1,461
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,439
Required Monthly Fees
$22

Total Monthly Price
$1,461
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 15

Lake Harriet Commons

4416 S Chowen AveMinneapolis, MN 55410
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Carriage House Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,395 - $2,350
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $2,350

Total Monthly Price
$1,395 - $2,350
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Carriage House Apartments

400-500 Cambridge StHopkins, MN 55343
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Poplar Bridge
$1,395 - $1,985
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $1,985

Total Monthly Price
$1,395 - $1,985
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Poplar Bridge

9300-9350 Collegeview RdBloomington, MN 55437
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Blending Career and Community: Top Neighborhoods to Rent Near Major Minneapolis Employers

Find your dream Minneapolis work-life balance! See the best Twin Cities neighborhoods to rent apartments with short commutes near Target, Best Buy, and other top local employers.

close
View Me
Arrive 4301
$1,369 - $2,439
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,369 - $2,439

Total Monthly Price
$1,369 - $2,439
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arrive 4301

4301 Park Glen RdSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Fulton Terrace
$1,330 - $1,505
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250 - $1,425
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$1,330 - $1,505
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Fulton Terrace

2915 W 50th StMinneapolis, MN 55410
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
5th On Main
Rent Specials
$1,300 - $1,840
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300 - $1,840

Total Monthly Price
$1,300 - $1,840
Studio Apartments Available Now

5th On Main

517 MainstreetHopkins, MN 55343
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Oakridge Apartments
$1,299 - $1,495
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,299 - $1,495

Total Monthly Price
$1,299 - $1,495
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Oakridge Apartments

640 Oak Ridge RdHopkins, MN 55305
Rent Specials
$1,285 - $2,606
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,279 - $2,600
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Novo

2400 W 66th StRichfield, MN 55423
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Dean Terrace Apartments
$1,215 - $1,535
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,215 - $1,535

Total Monthly Price
$1,215 - $1,535
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Dean Terrace Apartments

2932-2936 Dean PkyMinneapolis, MN 55416
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Second St. Station
Rent Specials
$1,209 - $1,239
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,209 - $1,239

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Second St. Station

1015 2nd St NEHopkins, MN 55343
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
3701 West Lake St.
$1,199
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,199

Total Monthly Price
$1,199
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

3701 West Lake St.

3701 W Lake StMinneapolis, MN 55416
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Diamond Pointe Apartments
$1,175 - $1,555
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,115 - $1,495
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,175 - $1,555
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Diamond Pointe Apartments

6106-6116 Lyndale Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55419
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Creekwood Estates
$1,160 - $1,785
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,160 - $1,785

Total Monthly Price
$1,160 - $1,785
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Creekwood Estates

1328 Lake StHopkins, MN 55343
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Era on Excelsior
$1,134 - $3,714
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,130 - $3,710
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,134 - $3,714
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Era on Excelsior

6922 Meadowbrook BlvdSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Portage Apartments
$1,075 - $1,345
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,075 - $1,345

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Portage Apartments

3146 W Bde Maka Ska BlvdMinneapolis, MN 55416
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Brentwood Park Townhomes
Rent Specials
$1,034 - $2,249
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,030 - $2,245
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Brentwood Park Townhomes

1301 Highway 7Hopkins, MN 55305
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Genesee
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Genesee

8055 Penn Ave SBloomington, MN 55431
close
View Me
6211 Hamilton St
2 Bedroom Apartments

6211 Hamilton St

6211 Hamilton StSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Renter Rating
  • Utilities Included

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
The Knox Apartments
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments

The Knox Apartments

1801 American Blvd WBloomington, MN 55431
close
View Me