
Top Rated Apartments for Rent in Glendale, AZ Under $2,000 (73 Rentals) Page 2 of 2
Apartments in Glendale with the best features, newest construction, and richest amenities.


Total Monthly Price
Alta 99th

Enclave at Arrowhead

Parc Roundtree Ranch

Vue Park West

Total Monthly Price
FLATZ 602

Arrowhead Landing Apartments

Morada Rise

Total Monthly Price
Bella Mirage

Glenrosa Park
Phoenix's Best Affordable Neighborhoods
Learn about Phoenix and the best places to live with original content written by our Local Expert Andrew Jollett

Solei on West Thomas

Villa Toscana

Park Alta

The Palms at Camelback West

Total Monthly Price
Prose Ascend

The Prescott at Park West

Aviva Goodyear

Christopher Todd Communities Paradisi

Vistoria On Camelback

Alexan Park West

2928 W Orangewood Ave

Lamar Villa Apartments

Palm Crest at Station 40
Glendale, AZ Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Glendale?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glendale Studio Apartments | $1,043 | $699 | $1,977 |
| Glendale 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,291 | $721 | $5,616 |
| Glendale 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,560 | $695 | $6,726 |
| Glendale 3 Bedroom Apartments | $1,864 | $1,167 | $7,631 |
| Glendale 4 Bedroom Apartments | $2,660 | $1,679 | $6,534 |
Explore Glendale
Frequently Asked Questions about Glendale
How much are Studio apartments in Glendale?
There are currently 186 Studio Apartments in Glendale with rent ranges from $675 to $1,977 with an average price of $2,027.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Glendale Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Glendale ranges from $721 to $5,616 with an average monthly rent of $1,291.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Glendale cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Glendale range from $695 to $6,726. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $1,560.
How expensive are Glendale Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 210 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Glendale on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,167 to $7,631 - averaging $1,864 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Helpful Local Expert Guides

A Local Experts Guide to the Top 10 Budget Friendly Neighborhoods in Phoenix, AZ
Written by: Andrew Jollett
I'm Andrew, your ApartmHomeLiving.com local expert for Phoenix. My earliest memories of Phoenix date back to the mid-2000s when 2 of my sisters moved there (one for work and the other for school).

Experts Guide to the Top Neighborhoods in Phoenix, AZ for College Renters
Written by: Andrew Jollett
I never attended school in Phoenix. While living there for some time, I often longed to join in on the fun and adventure I saw students from a number of colleges in the area.

A Phoenix Experts Relocation Guide: Best Neighborhoods to Rent Near Banner, ASU, & Amazon
Written by: Andrew Jollett
Phoenix has long been one of the fastest-growing metros in the United States. When I think about how much I’ve seen it change over the years, it’s no wonder so many young professionals flock to the area every year.

New to Phoenix? Your Essential Guide to Top Neighborhoods, City Life and Transit Options
Written by: Andrew Jollett
Hi everyone! My name is Andrew, and I’m your local ApartmentHomeLiving.com guide for the greater Phoenix area. Today, I want to take you on an insider’s tour of the area.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.