Apartments for Rent in Goode, VA Under $2,000 (77 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,500 - $1,577
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,403 - $1,480
Required Monthly Fees
$97

Total Monthly Price
$1,500 - $1,577
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Echo at Forest View

1047 E Lawn DrForest, VA 24551
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Logans Landing
Rent Specials
$1,456 - $1,606
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450 - $1,600
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Logans Landing

6343 Logans LnLynchburg, VA 24502
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
West Edge
$1,415 - $2,475
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,375 - $2,435
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,415 - $2,475
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

West Edge

200 West Edge WayLynchburg, VA 24502
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Overture Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,375 - $1,945
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,225 - $1,795
Required Monthly Fees
$150

Total Monthly Price
$1,375 - $1,945
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Overture Apartments

18442 Leesville RdLynchburg, VA 24502
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Vine
Rent Specials
$1,375 - $1,945
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,225 - $1,795
Required Monthly Fees
$150

Total Monthly Price
$1,375 - $1,945
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Vine

2121 Langhorne RoadLynchburg, VA 24501
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Westyn Village
Rent Specials
$1,345 - $2,045
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $1,895
Required Monthly Fees
$150

Total Monthly Price
$1,345 - $2,045
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Westyn Village

1154 Westyn Village WayForest, VA 24551
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
The Gardens on Timberlake
Rent Specials
$1,281 - $1,616
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,275 - $1,610
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Gardens on Timberlake

240 Beverly HillsLynchburg, VA 24502
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Overlook at Stonemill
$1,280 - $1,490
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,265 - $1,475
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,280 - $1,490
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Overlook at Stonemill

112 Stonemill DrLynchburg, VA 24502
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Grand Vistas
$1,221 - $2,089
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,221 - $2,089

Total Monthly Price
$1,221 - $2,089
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Grand Vistas

7612 Timberlake RdLynchburg, VA 24502
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Kendall Square
$1,220 - $1,430
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,220 - $1,430

Total Monthly Price
$1,220 - $1,430
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Kendall Square

209 Old Graves Mill RdLynchburg, VA 24502
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
37 West Apartments
$1,125 - $1,555
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,065 - $1,495
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,125 - $1,555
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

37 West Apartments

27 Odara DrForest, VA 24551
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Legacy at Linden Park
$1,110 - $1,736
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,104 - $1,730
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,110 - $1,736
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 23

Legacy at Linden Park

1000 Misty Mountain RdLynchburg, VA 24502
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Flora
Rent Specials
$1,090 - $1,320
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$995 - $1,225
Required Monthly Fees
$95

Total Monthly Price
$1,090 - $1,320
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Flora

503 Longwood AveBedford, VA 24523
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
WillowBrook Luxury Apartments
$1,050 - $1,655
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$985 - $1,590
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$1,050 - $1,655
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

WillowBrook Luxury Apartments

120 Clubhouse DrLynchburg, VA 24502
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Forestbrook Apartments
$1,025 - $1,190
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$980 - $1,145
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,025 - $1,190
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Forestbrook Apartments

220 McConville RdLynchburg, VA 24502
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
1 Element
$920 - $1,292
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$878 - $1,250
Required Monthly Fees
$42

Total Monthly Price
$920 - $1,292
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

1 Element

22 Apala CirLynchburg, VA 24502
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Bramblewood Apartments
$849 - $964
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$849 - $964

Total Monthly Price
$849 - $964
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bramblewood Apartments

3300 Old Forest RdLynchburg, VA 24501
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Timber East Apartments
$815 - $1,280
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$785 - $1,250
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$815 - $1,280
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 26

Timber East Apartments

119 Shrader LnLynchburg, VA 24502
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Timbers
$714 - $1,014
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$659 - $959
Required Monthly Fees
$55

Total Monthly Price
$714 - $1,014
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Timbers

2 Timber CtLynchburg, VA 24501
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Miller's Rest Apartments
$684 - $1,141
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$679 - $1,136
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$684 - $1,141
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Miller's Rest Apartments

6125 Old Mill RdLynchburg, VA 24502
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income
property at 1178 Commonwealth Cir

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available May 22

property at 64 Maybrook Dr

$2,000

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

64 Maybrook Dr

LynchburgVA24502
property at 201 Rolling Ridge Dr

$1,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,995

Total Monthly Price
$1,995

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

property at 157 Villa Oak Cir

$1,975

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,975

Total Monthly Price
$1,975

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

157 Villa Oak Cir

BedfordVA24523
property at 518 Northwynd Cir

$1,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900

Total Monthly Price
$1,900

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

518 Northwynd Cir

LynchburgVA24502

Goode, VA Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.