2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Greenwood, VA (53 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Elevate Town Center
Rent Specials
$1,645 - $1,845
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $2,095
Required Monthly Fees
$150

Total Monthly Price
$1,545 - $2,245
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Elevate Town Center

651 Town Center DrWaynesboro, VA 22980
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
5th Street Place
Rent Specials
$2,051 - $2,207
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,001 - $2,166
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

5th Street Place

411 Afton Pond CtCharlottesville, VA 22902
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
South Range
$2,694 - $3,021
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,694 - $3,021

Total Monthly Price
$2,694 - $3,021
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 10

South Range

1600 Jefferson Park AveCharlottesville, VA 22903
Rent Specials
$2,125 - $2,385
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,830 - $2,590
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,875 - $2,635
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lakeside Apartments

200 Lake Club CtCharlottesville, VA 22902
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Jefferson Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,915 - $2,295
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650 - $2,675

Total Monthly Price
$1,650 - $2,675
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Jefferson Ridge

810 Catalpa CtCharlottesville, VA 22903
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
University Heights
$1,455 - $2,930
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250 - $3,738

Total Monthly Price
$1,250 - $3,738
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

University Heights

250 Colonnade DrCharlottesville, VA 22903
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Summercrest Apartments
$1,425
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,275 - $1,425

Total Monthly Price
$1,275 - $1,425
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Summercrest Apartments

86 Summercrest AveWaynesboro, VA 22980
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Woodlane Apartments
$1,620 - $1,865
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,550 - $1,795
Required Monthly Fees
$70

Total Monthly Price
$1,620 - $1,865
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Woodlane Apartments

2820 Hydraulic RdCharlottesville, VA 22901
Luxury
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Waterford Village
Rent Specials
$935
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$935 - $1,075

Total Monthly Price
$935 - $1,075
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Waterford Village

61 Waterford LoopStaunton, VA 24401
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Augusta Farms
$1,420 - $1,565
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,305 - $1,600
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,310 - $1,605
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 5

Augusta Farms

22 Farmside StWaynesboro, VA 22980
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Quadrangle
Rent Specials
$1,205 - $1,400
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,205 - $1,575
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,210 - $1,580
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Quadrangle

901 4th StWaynesboro, VA 22980
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 1500 4th St

$1,475

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,475

Total Monthly Price
$1,475

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1500 4th St

WaynesboroVA22980

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

property at 2411 Anlee Rd

$1,575

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,575

Total Monthly Price
$1,575

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jul 1, 2027

2411 Anlee Rd

CrozetVA22932
property at 2213 Leeham St

$1,695

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,695

Total Monthly Price
$1,695

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

2213 Leeham St

CrozetVA22932
property at 2207 Leeham St

$1,695

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,695

Total Monthly Price
$1,695

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

2207 Leeham St

CrozetVA22932
property at 2512 Fontaine Ave Ext

$1,715

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,715

Total Monthly Price
$1,715

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jul 10

2512 Fontaine Ave Ext

CharlottesvilleVA22903
property at 1830 Candlewood Ct

$2,095