Corporate Apartments for Rent in Hampton, VA Under $1,500 (23 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Corporate Apartments in Hampton that are short-term and furnished with utilities and services included. Convenient and simple living arrangements.

close
View Me
Gateway Townhomes
$1,500
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gateway Townhomes

132 Tide Mill LnHampton, VA 23666
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Trail Creek
$1,499 - $2,918
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,448 - $2,867
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Trail Creek

2 Abbott DrHampton, VA 23666
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Axis at PTC
$1,429 - $2,666
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,429 - $2,666

Total Monthly Price
$1,429 - $2,666
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 30

Axis at PTC

1850 Merchant LnHampton, VA 23666
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Wyndham at Hampton Apartments
$1,356 - $1,891
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,329 - $1,864
Required Monthly Fees
$27

Total Monthly Price
$1,356 - $1,891
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Wyndham at Hampton Apartments

2 Wyndham DrHampton, VA 23666
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Hampton Center Apartments
$1,264 - $1,879
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,260 - $1,875
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hampton Center Apartments

6001 Terrell LnHampton, VA 23666
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Carson Square Apartments
$1,250 - $1,400
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,240 - $1,390
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,250 - $1,400
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 22

Carson Square Apartments

1587 Briarfield RdHampton, VA 23666
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cambridge Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,217 - $1,967
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,185 - $1,935
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cambridge Apartments

5109 Goldsboro DrHampton, VA 23605
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Luna Pointe
$1,215 - $1,746
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $1,726
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Luna Pointe

102 Sunrise CvHampton, VA 23666
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

When Life Happens: Your Options for Ending a Rental Lease Early

Unexpected life events can force you to break your lease. Learn how to communicate with your landlord, negotiate a solution, and understand your legal options for early termination.

close
View Me
Raymond
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Raymond

115 Raymond DrHampton, VA 23666
Furnished
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Pines of York
Rent Specials
$1,472 - $2,137
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,466 - $2,131
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pines of York

3100 Hampton HwyYorktown, VA 23693
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hilton Village Townhomes
$1,316 - $1,566
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,275 - $1,525
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hilton Village Townhomes

531 Bulkeley PlNewport News, VA 23601
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Landing at Oyster Point
Rent Specials
$1,214 - $1,926
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,179 - $1,891
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,214 - $1,926
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Landing at Oyster Point

961 Marcus DrNewport News, VA 23602
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Ultimate Long-Distance Moving Checklist: Tips from a Real Estate Pro

Moving is tough, especially long-distance. Learn how to minimize stress & expenses with proven strategies from a real estate pro, covering everything from logistics to finances.

Hampton, VA Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement

Hampton, VA
Population: 134,313

Ranked #204

in US Census Population by City

decorative image of people examining a giant globe and floating graphs

Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:
Location, Location, Location!

Explore Hampton, VA Rentals by Map