Student Apartments for Rent in Hartford County, CT (16 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Rentals in Hartford County near campus with by-the-room pricing and amenities for students.

close
View Me
The Pavilions
Rent Specials
$1,756 - $2,736
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,729 - $2,709
Required Monthly Fees
$27

Total Monthly Price
$1,756 - $2,736
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Pavilions

345 Buckland Hills DrManchester, CT 06042
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Concierge Rocky Hill
Rent Specials
$1,471 - $2,383
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,471 - $2,383

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Concierge Rocky Hill

98 Cold Spring RdRocky Hill, CT 06067
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Park Place Towers
Rent Specials
$1,380 - $1,885
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,380 - $1,885

Total Monthly Price
$1,380 - $1,885
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Park Place Towers

24 Park PlHartford, CT 06106
Rent Specials
$2,495 - $4,888
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400 - $4,793
Required Monthly Fees
$95

Total Monthly Price
$2,495 - $4,888
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Olmsted Farmington

80 Batterson Park RdFarmington, CT 06032
Student Housing
  • Verified

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
The Warren
Rent Specials
$1,850 - $3,600
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850 - $3,600

Total Monthly Price
$1,850 - $3,600
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 1

The Warren

402 Farmington AveFarmington, CT 06032
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Cove West Hartford
$1,815 - $2,320
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,795 - $2,300
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,815 - $2,320
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cove West Hartford

106 Kane StWest Hartford, CT 06119
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Front Street Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,615 - $2,915
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,550 - $2,850
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$1,615 - $2,915
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Front Street Lofts

20 Front StHartford, CT 06103
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Villages at Hartford
$1,010 - $3,560
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$950 - $3,500
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,010 - $3,560
4 to 6 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Villages at Hartford

1315 Asylum AveHartford, CT 06105
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
280 Collins Realty
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

280 Collins Realty

280 Collins StHartford, CT 06105
Student Housing
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
154-156 Babcock St
3 Bedroom Apartments

154-156 Babcock St

154-156 Babcock StHartford, CT 06106
Student Housing
close
View Me
5 High St
Studio Apartments

5 High St

5 High StBristol, CT 06010
Student Housing
close
View Me
290 Garden St
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments

290 Garden St

280-290 Garden StHartford, CT 06112
Student Housing

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

close
View Me
Farmington Line Apartments
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Farmington Line Apartments

950 Farmington AveNew Britain, CT 06053
Student Housing
  • Utilities Included

Frequently Asked Questions about Student Hartford County Apartments

What is the Cheapest Student apartment in Hartford County?