Apartments for Rent in Hartford County, CT with Utilities Included (454 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments in Hartford County where your utility payments are included in your rent.

close
View Me
Summit and Birch Hill Apartments
$1,905 - $2,325
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,875 - $2,295
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,905 - $2,325
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Summit and Birch Hill Apartments

271-287 Main StFarmington, CT 06032
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Newington Tower
$1,875 - $2,445
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,875 - $2,445

Total Monthly Price
$1,875 - $2,445
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Newington Tower

1317 East StNew Britain, CT 06053
Rent Specials
$1,300 - $2,225
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,275 - $2,200
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,300 - $2,225
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Millennium

50 Morgan StHartford, CT 06120
Rent Specials
$1,380 - $1,885
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,380 - $1,885

Total Monthly Price
$1,380 - $1,885
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Park Place Towers

24 Park PlHartford, CT 06106
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
873 West Boulevard
$1,399 - $1,975
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,399 - $1,975

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

873 West Boulevard

873-891 West BlvdHartford, CT 06105
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

close
View Me
New Country Club Estates
$1,650 - $2,050
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650 - $2,050

Total Monthly Price
$1,650 - $2,050
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

New Country Club Estates

2086-2090 Stanley StNew Britain, CT 06053
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Aspen Woods
$1,900 - $2,535
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900 - $2,535

Total Monthly Price
$1,900 - $2,535
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 14

Aspen Woods

39 Buckland StManchester, CT 06042
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Kenmore Apartments
$1,775 - $2,195
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,775 - $2,195

Total Monthly Price
$1,775 - $2,195
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Kenmore Apartments

78 Laning StSouthington, CT 06489
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Residences at Steele Road
Rent Specials
$2,075 - $4,200
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,075 - $4,200

Total Monthly Price
$2,075 - $4,200
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 5

Residences at Steele Road

243 Steele RdWest Hartford, CT 06117
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Bishops Place
$1,900 - $3,300
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900 - $3,300

Total Monthly Price
$1,900 - $3,300
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bishops Place

2432 Albany AveWest Hartford, CT 06117
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Capewell Lofts
$1,715 - $2,890
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700 - $2,875
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,715 - $2,890
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 30

Capewell Lofts

57 Charter Oak AveHartford, CT 06106
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Residences at 299
Rent Specials
$2,400 - $3,100
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400 - $3,100

Total Monthly Price
$2,400 - $3,100
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 13

Residences at 299

299 Colt HwyFarmington, CT 06032
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Who Pays for Utilities? Landlord or Tenant?

Your Guide to Understanding Who is Responsible for Which Utilities for When Renting. Click Below to Read More

close
View Me
Greenfield Village Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,660 - $1,960
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600 - $1,900
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,660 - $1,960
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Greenfield Village Apartments

41 Marshall RdRocky Hill, CT 06067
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
208-210 Main
$1,385
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,385
Studio Apartments Available Now

208-210 Main

208-210 Main StManchester, CT 06042
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Trailside
$1,223 - $2,595
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,223 - $2,595

Total Monthly Price
$1,223 - $2,595
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Trailside

1600 New Britain AveFarmington, CT 06032
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Burritt
$1,444 - $2,363
Plus Fees12 Month Lease Term
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Burritt

480 Myrtle StNew Britain, CT 06053
Rent Specials
$2,275 - $2,850
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,275 - $2,850

Total Monthly Price
$2,275 - $2,850
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Windsor Crossing

1-137 Barry CirBloomfield, CT 06002
Rent Specials
$1,338 - $2,118
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,338 - $2,118

Total Monthly Price
$1,338 - $2,118
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

HQ

275 Pearl StHartford, CT 06103
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
81 Arch Street
Rent Specials
$2,413
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,388
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,413
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 17

81 Arch Street

81 Arch StHartford, CT 06103
Rent Specials
$1,615 - $1,990
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600 - $1,975
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,615 - $1,990
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Manor House Apartments

2-14 Revere DrBloomfield, CT 06002
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
22 ELLIOTT ST
$1,050 - $1,200
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,050 - $1,200

Total Monthly Price
$1,050 - $1,200
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

22 ELLIOTT ST

22 Elliott St EHartford, CT 06114
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Colt Gateway
$1,325 - $3,400
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,325 - $3,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,325 - $3,400
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Colt Gateway

15 Van Dyke AveHartford, CT 06106
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Revel
$1,390 - $4,318
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,370 - $4,298
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,390 - $4,318
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Revel

315 Trumbull StHartford, CT 06103
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
600A LLC
$1,100 - $1,400
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100 - $1,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,100 - $1,400
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

600A LLC

600 Asylum AveHartford, CT 06105
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Glenbrook at Rocky Hill
$1,765 - $1,990
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,765 - $1,990

Total Monthly Price
$1,765 - $1,990
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

The Glenbrook at Rocky Hill

100 Robinson RdRocky Hill, CT 06067
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Broadleaf Boulevard Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,822 - $2,835
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,802 - $2,815
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,822 - $2,835
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Broadleaf Boulevard Apartments

4000 Broadleaf BlvdManchester, CT 06042
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Park and Main
$1,350 - $2,539
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,311 - $2,500
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park and Main

99 Main StHartford, CT 06106
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Highcroft Apartments
$2,155 - $3,670
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,155 - $3,670

Total Monthly Price
$2,155 - $3,670
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Highcroft Apartments

1100 Highcroft PlSimsbury, CT 06070
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Countryside Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,528 - $1,983
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495 - $1,950
Required Monthly Fees
$33

Total Monthly Price
$1,528 - $1,983
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Countryside Apartments

266 Main StWindsor Locks, CT 06096
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Montage | Rocky Hill
$2,210 - $2,915
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,210 - $2,915

Total Monthly Price
$2,210 - $2,915
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Montage | Rocky Hill

17 Sagamore LnRocky Hill, CT 06067
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Eden & Main 55+ Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,466 - $3,004
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,446 - $2,984
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 21

Eden & Main 55+ Apartments

37 Eden AveSouthington, CT 06489
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Woodcliff Estates
$1,427 - $1,812
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,382 - $1,767
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,427 - $1,812
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Woodcliff Estates

181 Nutmeg LnEast Hartford, CT 06118
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Tempo Evergreen Walk
$2,318 - $3,045
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,223 - $2,950
Required Monthly Fees
$95

Total Monthly Price
$2,318 - $3,045
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tempo Evergreen Walk

50 Andrews WySouth Windsor, CT 06074
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

Frequently Asked Questions about Utilities Included Hartford County Apartments

What is the Cheapest Utilities Included apartment in Hartford County?

Currently the most affordable Utilities Included Apartment in Hartford County is at North Riverside Apartments listed at $525.

How much is the average rent for a Utilities Included Hartford County Apartment?

The average rent for a Utilities Included Apartment in Hartford County is $1,839.

What is the largest Utilities Included Hartford County Apartment for rent?

Today's Utilities Included apartment with the most square footage in Hartford County is a 4,000 square feet unit starting from $1,010 at Villages at Hartford.

What is the average size for Hartford County Utilities Included Apartments for rent?

The average size for a Utilities Included rental in Hartford County is currently at 716 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources