Corporate Apartments for Rent in Hartford County, CT (74 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Corporate Apartments in Hartford County that are short-term and furnished with utilities and services included. Convenient and simple living arrangements.

close
View Me
The Pavilions
Rent Specials
$1,756 - $2,736
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,729 - $2,709
Required Monthly Fees
$27

Total Monthly Price
$1,756 - $2,736
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Pavilions

345 Buckland Hills DrManchester, CT 06042
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Newington Tower
$1,875 - $2,445
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,875 - $2,445

Total Monthly Price
$1,875 - $2,445
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Newington Tower

1317 East StNew Britain, CT 06053
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
360 Main
Rent Specials
$1,100 - $1,850
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100 - $1,850

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

360 Main

360 Main StHartford, CT 06106
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Park Place Towers
Rent Specials
$1,380 - $1,885
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,380 - $1,885

Total Monthly Price
$1,380 - $1,885
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Park Place Towers

24 Park PlHartford, CT 06106
Rent Specials
$3,459 - $3,959
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,374 - $3,874
Required Monthly Fees
$85

Total Monthly Price
$3,459 - $3,959
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mill Commons

1 Millers WaySimsbury, CT 06070
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Spectra Plaza
$1,455 - $1,838
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,425 - $1,808
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 16

Spectra Plaza

5 Constitution PlzHartford, CT 06103
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Pointe at Dorset Crossing
$1,947 - $2,947
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,897 - $2,897
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,947 - $2,947
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Pointe at Dorset Crossing

55 Dorset Crossing DrSimsbury, CT 06070
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Capewell Lofts
$1,715 - $2,890
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700 - $2,875
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,715 - $2,890
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 30

Capewell Lofts

57 Charter Oak AveHartford, CT 06106
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Greenfield Village Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,660 - $1,960
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600 - $1,900
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,660 - $1,960
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Greenfield Village Apartments

41 Marshall RdRocky Hill, CT 06067
Rent Specials
$2,275 - $2,850
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,275 - $2,850

Total Monthly Price
$2,275 - $2,850
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Windsor Crossing

1-137 Barry CirBloomfield, CT 06002
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Spark Bloomfield
$2,151 - $3,164
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,151 - $3,164

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Spark Bloomfield

2 Francis WayBloomfield, CT 06002
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Heirloom Flats
Rent Specials
$2,292 - $4,021
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,247 - $3,976
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$2,292 - $4,021
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Heirloom Flats

700 Bloomfield AveBloomfield, CT 06002
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
81 Arch Street
Rent Specials
$2,413
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,388
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,413
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 17

81 Arch Street

81 Arch StHartford, CT 06103
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Spectra Pearl
$1,351 - $1,955
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,321 - $1,925
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,351 - $1,955
Studio Apartments Available Now

Spectra Pearl

101-111 Pearl StHartford, CT 06103
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

When Life Happens: Your Options for Ending a Rental Lease Early

Unexpected life events can force you to break your lease. Learn how to communicate with your landlord, negotiate a solution, and understand your legal options for early termination.

close
View Me
600A LLC
$1,100 - $1,400
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100 - $1,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,100 - $1,400
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

600A LLC

600 Asylum AveHartford, CT 06105
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Spark Windsor
$1,607 - $2,235
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,572 - $2,200
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,607 - $2,235
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 10

Spark Windsor

One Phaeton StWindsor, CT 06095
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
275 Ridge Road
Rent Specials
$2,150 - $2,700
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,150 - $2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,150 - $2,700
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

275 Ridge Road

275 Ridge RdWethersfield, CT 06109
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Broadleaf Boulevard Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,822 - $2,835
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,802 - $2,815
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,822 - $2,835
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Broadleaf Boulevard Apartments

4000 Broadleaf BlvdManchester, CT 06042
Rent Specials
$1,529 - $2,292
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,502 - $2,265
Required Monthly Fees
$27

Total Monthly Price
$1,529 - $2,292
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fox Hill Apartments

168 Fox Hill LnEnfield, CT 06082
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Vintage at the Grove
$1,894 - $3,015
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,839 - $2,960
Required Monthly Fees
$55

Total Monthly Price
$1,894 - $3,015
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vintage at the Grove

1500 Horizon WayManchester, CT 06040
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Manchester
$2,352 - $3,381
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,342 - $3,371
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$2,352 - $3,381
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 21

The Manchester

30 Catherines WayManchester, CT 06042
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Mallory Ridge
$2,240 - $4,070
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,240 - $4,070

Total Monthly Price
$2,240 - $4,070
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mallory Ridge

95 Filley StBloomfield, CT 06002
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Ultimate Long-Distance Moving Checklist: Tips from a Real Estate Pro

Moving is tough, especially long-distance. Learn how to minimize stress & expenses with proven strategies from a real estate pro, covering everything from logistics to finances.

close
View Me
Park and Main
$1,350 - $2,539
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,311 - $2,500
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park and Main

99 Main StHartford, CT 06106
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Windsor Station
$1,730 - $3,566
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,730 - $3,566

Total Monthly Price
$1,730 - $3,566
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Windsor Station

69 Mechanic StWindsor, CT 06095
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Highcroft Apartments
$2,155 - $3,670
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,155 - $3,670

Total Monthly Price
$2,155 - $3,670
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Highcroft Apartments

1100 Highcroft PlSimsbury, CT 06070
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Montage | Rocky Hill
$2,210 - $2,915
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,210 - $2,915

Total Monthly Price
$2,210 - $2,915
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Montage | Rocky Hill

17 Sagamore LnRocky Hill, CT 06067
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Woodcliff Estates
$1,427 - $1,812
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,382 - $1,767
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,427 - $1,812
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Woodcliff Estates

181 Nutmeg LnEast Hartford, CT 06118
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Tempo Evergreen Walk
$2,318 - $3,045
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,223 - $2,950
Required Monthly Fees
$95

Total Monthly Price
$2,318 - $3,045
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tempo Evergreen Walk

50 Andrews WySouth Windsor, CT 06074
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Alterra Rocky Hill
$2,110 - $2,818
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,110 - $2,818

Total Monthly Price
$2,110 - $2,818
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 15

Alterra Rocky Hill

11 Kensington LnRocky Hill, CT 06067
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Lofts at the Mills
$1,714 - $2,324
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,689 - $2,299
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,714 - $2,324
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lofts at the Mills

91 Elm StManchester, CT 06040
Rent Specials
$1,700 - $2,445
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650 - $2,395
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,700 - $2,445
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Huntington Woods

200 Blakeslee StBristol, CT 06010
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Spectra Park
$1,445 - $2,940
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,415 - $2,910
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,445 - $2,940
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Spectra Park

100 Trumbull StHartford, CT 06103
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Forest Park
$1,876 - $1,995
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,851 - $1,970
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,876 - $1,995
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Forest Park

100 West StRocky Hill, CT 06067
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Packard West Hartford
Rent Specials
$1,700 - $2,835
Total Monthly Price13 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700 - $2,835

Total Monthly Price
$1,700 - $2,835
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 15

Packard West Hartford

745-749 Farmington AveWest Hartford, CT 06119
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Borden
$1,999 - $2,821
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,999 - $2,821

Total Monthly Price
$1,999 - $2,821
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Borden

1178 Silas Deane HwyWethersfield, CT 06109
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour

The Rise of Digital Nomads: Remote Work Tips for Apartment Renters

As a digital nomad you work from your own apartment or home or enjoy the spectacular views of amazing locations throughout the nation and globally as you travel, all while maintaining a connection to your team digitally. Learn How this Trend is on the Rise.

Frequently Asked Questions about Corporate Hartford County Apartments

What is the Cheapest Corporate apartment in Hartford County?

Currently the most affordable Corporate Apartment in Hartford County is at Sage Allen Apartments listed at $845.

How much is the average rent for a Corporate Hartford County Apartment?

The average rent for a Corporate Apartment in Hartford County is $2,279.