Apartments for Rent in Hartford County, CT Under $1,500 (429 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,471 - $2,383
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,471 - $2,383

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Concierge Rocky Hill

98 Cold Spring RdRocky Hill, CT 06067
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Millennium
Rent Specials
$1,300 - $2,225
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,275 - $2,200
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,300 - $2,225
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Millennium

50 Morgan StHartford, CT 06120
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
360 Main
Rent Specials
$1,100 - $1,850
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100 - $1,850

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

360 Main

360 Main StHartford, CT 06106
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Park Place Towers
Rent Specials
$1,380 - $1,885
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,380 - $1,885

Total Monthly Price
$1,380 - $1,885
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Park Place Towers

24 Park PlHartford, CT 06106
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
873 West Boulevard
$1,399 - $1,975
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,399 - $1,975

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

873 West Boulevard

873-891 West BlvdHartford, CT 06105
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Spectra Plaza
$1,455 - $1,838
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,425 - $1,808
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 16

Spectra Plaza

5 Constitution PlzHartford, CT 06103
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
208-210 Main
$1,385
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,385
Studio Apartments Available Now

208-210 Main

208-210 Main StManchester, CT 06042
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Burritt
$1,444 - $2,363
Plus Fees12 Month Lease Term
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Burritt

480 Myrtle StNew Britain, CT 06053
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Trailside
$1,223 - $2,595
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,223 - $2,595

Total Monthly Price
$1,223 - $2,595
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Trailside

1600 New Britain AveFarmington, CT 06032
Rent Specials
$1,338 - $2,118
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,338 - $2,118

Total Monthly Price
$1,338 - $2,118
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

HQ

275 Pearl StHartford, CT 06103
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Spectra Pearl
$1,351 - $1,955
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,321 - $1,925
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,351 - $1,955
Studio Apartments Available Now

Spectra Pearl

101-111 Pearl StHartford, CT 06103
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
22 ELLIOTT ST
$1,050 - $1,200
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,050 - $1,200

Total Monthly Price
$1,050 - $1,200
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

22 ELLIOTT ST

22 Elliott St EHartford, CT 06114
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Colt Gateway
$1,325 - $3,400
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,325 - $3,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,325 - $3,400
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Colt Gateway

15 Van Dyke AveHartford, CT 06106
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Revel
$1,390 - $4,318
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,370 - $4,298
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,390 - $4,318
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Revel

315 Trumbull StHartford, CT 06103
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
600A LLC
$1,100 - $1,400
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100 - $1,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,100 - $1,400
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

600A LLC

600 Asylum AveHartford, CT 06105
Rent Specials
$1,223 - $1,845
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,223 - $1,845

Total Monthly Price
$1,223 - $1,845
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Laurel

30 Laurel StHartford, CT 06106
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Apex One91
$1,445 - $1,940
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400 - $1,895
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,445 - $1,940
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Apex One91

191 Spencer StManchester, CT 06040
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Park and Main
$1,350 - $2,539
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,311 - $2,500
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park and Main

99 Main StHartford, CT 06106
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Woodcliff Estates
$1,427 - $1,812
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,382 - $1,767
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,427 - $1,812
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Woodcliff Estates

181 Nutmeg LnEast Hartford, CT 06118
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
99 Pratt Street
$1,328 - $2,467
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,312 - $2,451
Required Monthly Fees
$16

Total Monthly Price
$1,328 - $2,467
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

99 Pratt Street

99 Pratt StHartford, CT 06103
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Spectra Park
$1,445 - $2,940
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,415 - $2,910
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,445 - $2,940
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Spectra Park

100 Trumbull StHartford, CT 06103
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
905 Lofts
$1,450 - $2,000
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450 - $2,000

Total Monthly Price
$1,450 - $2,000
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

905 Lofts

905 Burnside AveEast Hartford, CT 06108
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
76 Webster
$1,000 - $1,750
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,000 - $1,750

Total Monthly Price
$1,000 - $1,750
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

76 Webster

76 Webster StHartford, CT 06114
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Stuart Apartments
Rent Specials
$900 - $1,450
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$900 - $1,450

Total Monthly Price
$900 - $1,450
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Stuart Apartments

887-897 Asylum AveHartford, CT 06105
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour

Frequently Asked Questions about Hartford County

How much are Studio apartments in Hartford County?

There are currently 1,407 Studio Apartments in Hartford County with rent ranges from $885 to $2,999 with an average price of $1,622.

What is the current price range for One Bedroom Hartford County Apartments for rent?

Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Hartford County ranges from $775 to $3,925 with an average monthly rent of $2,060.