Top Rated Apartments for Rent in Hartford County, CT (102 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments in Hartford County with the best features, newest construction, and richest amenities.

close
View Me
873 West Boulevard
$1,399 - $1,975
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,399 - $1,975

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

873 West Boulevard

873-891 West BlvdHartford, CT 06105
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
One Park Apartments
$1,967 - $4,150
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,877 - $4,060
Required Monthly Fees
$90

Total Monthly Price
$1,967 - $4,150
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

One Park Apartments

1 Park Rd WWest Hartford, CT 06119
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Grand Ryefield
Rent Specials
$3,639 - $4,453
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,484 - $4,298
Required Monthly Fees
$155

Total Monthly Price
$3,639 - $4,453
2 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Grand Ryefield

100 Ryefield Hollow DrBloomfield, CT 06002
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Mill Commons
Rent Specials
$3,459 - $3,959
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,374 - $3,874
Required Monthly Fees
$85

Total Monthly Price
$3,459 - $3,959
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mill Commons

1 Millers WaySimsbury, CT 06070
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Riverwalk Berlin
$1,950 - $3,400
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950 - $3,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,950 - $3,400
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Riverwalk Berlin

404 Berlin TpkeBerlin, CT 06037
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Kenmore Apartments
$1,775 - $2,195
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,775 - $2,195

Total Monthly Price
$1,775 - $2,195
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Kenmore Apartments

78 Laning StSouthington, CT 06489
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Residences at Steele Road
Rent Specials
$2,075 - $4,200
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,075 - $4,200

Total Monthly Price
$2,075 - $4,200
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 5

Residences at Steele Road

243 Steele RdWest Hartford, CT 06117
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Spectra Plaza
$1,455 - $1,838
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,425 - $1,808
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 16

Spectra Plaza

5 Constitution PlzHartford, CT 06103
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Greenfield Village Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,660 - $1,960
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600 - $1,900
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,660 - $1,960
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Greenfield Village Apartments

41 Marshall RdRocky Hill, CT 06067
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Burritt
$1,444 - $2,363
Plus Fees12 Month Lease Term
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Burritt

480 Myrtle StNew Britain, CT 06053
Rent Specials
$2,292 - $4,021
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,247 - $3,976
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$2,292 - $4,021
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Heirloom Flats

700 Bloomfield AveBloomfield, CT 06002
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Spectra Pearl
$1,351 - $1,955
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,321 - $1,925
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,351 - $1,955
Studio Apartments Available Now

Spectra Pearl

101-111 Pearl StHartford, CT 06103
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Colt Gateway
$1,325 - $3,400
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,325 - $3,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,325 - $3,400
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Colt Gateway

15 Van Dyke AveHartford, CT 06106
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
275 Ridge Road
Rent Specials
$2,150 - $2,700
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,150 - $2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,150 - $2,700
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

275 Ridge Road

275 Ridge RdWethersfield, CT 06109
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Broadleaf Boulevard Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,822 - $2,835
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,802 - $2,815
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,822 - $2,835
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Broadleaf Boulevard Apartments

4000 Broadleaf BlvdManchester, CT 06042
Rent Specials
$1,529 - $2,292
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,502 - $2,265
Required Monthly Fees
$27

Total Monthly Price
$1,529 - $2,292
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fox Hill Apartments

168 Fox Hill LnEnfield, CT 06082
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Mallory Ridge
$2,240 - $4,070
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,240 - $4,070

Total Monthly Price
$2,240 - $4,070
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mallory Ridge

95 Filley StBloomfield, CT 06002
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Windsor Station
$1,730 - $3,566
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,730 - $3,566

Total Monthly Price
$1,730 - $3,566
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Windsor Station

69 Mechanic StWindsor, CT 06095
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Alterra Rocky Hill
$2,110 - $2,818
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,110 - $2,818

Total Monthly Price
$2,110 - $2,818
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 15

Alterra Rocky Hill

11 Kensington LnRocky Hill, CT 06067
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Huntington Woods
Rent Specials
$1,700 - $2,445
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650 - $2,395
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,700 - $2,445
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Huntington Woods

200 Blakeslee StBristol, CT 06010
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Spectra Park
$1,445 - $2,940
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,415 - $2,910
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,445 - $2,940
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Spectra Park

100 Trumbull StHartford, CT 06103
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Forest Park
$1,876 - $1,995
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,851 - $1,970
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,876 - $1,995
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Forest Park

100 West StRocky Hill, CT 06067
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Tannery
Rent Specials
$1,839 - $4,768
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,772 - $4,701
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Tannery

917 New London TpkeGlastonbury, CT 06033
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Mayfield Place
$1,985 - $2,535
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950 - $2,500
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,985 - $2,535
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Mayfield Place

1 Gardners WayEnfield, CT 06082
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Bradley Court
$1,515 - $2,195
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,515 - $2,195

Total Monthly Price
$1,515 - $2,195
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bradley Court

279 Elm StWindsor Locks, CT 06096
Rent Specials
$1,725 - $2,025
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,725 - $2,025

Total Monthly Price
$1,725 - $2,025
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Salem and Gloucester

140 Gloucester CtNewington, CT 06111
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Baldwin Court
$1,950
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950

Total Monthly Price
$1,950
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Baldwin Court

1 Baldwin CtNewington, CT 06111
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Park View Towers
$1,250 - $1,350
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250 - $1,350

Total Monthly Price
$1,250 - $1,350
Studio Apartments Available Now

Park View Towers

967 Asylum AveHartford, CT 06105
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Northwood Heights
$1,895 - $2,150