Apartments for Rent in Hartford County, CT with EV Charging (56 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments in Hartford County with electric vehicle chargers available - A full battery for your EV without having to stop at a charger on the way home from work.

close
View Me
One West Hartford
Rent Specials
$2,875 - $6,095
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,850 - $6,070
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,875 - $6,095
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

One West Hartford

950 Trout Brook DrWest Hartford, CT 06119
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Greyson West
Rent Specials
$1,968 - $4,510
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,938 - $4,480
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,968 - $4,510
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 15

Greyson West

160 Simsbury RdWest Hartford, CT 06117
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Warren
Rent Specials
$1,850 - $3,600
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850 - $3,600

Total Monthly Price
$1,850 - $3,600
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 1

The Warren

402 Farmington AveFarmington, CT 06032
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
One Park Apartments
$1,967 - $4,150
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,877 - $4,060
Required Monthly Fees
$90

Total Monthly Price
$1,967 - $4,150
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

One Park Apartments

1 Park Rd WWest Hartford, CT 06119
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Preserve at Great Pond
Rent Specials
$2,030 - $3,410
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,970 - $3,350
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Preserve at Great Pond

100 Lexington StWindsor, CT 06095
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Mill Commons
Rent Specials
$3,459 - $3,959
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,374 - $3,874
Required Monthly Fees
$85

Total Monthly Price
$3,459 - $3,959
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mill Commons

1 Millers WaySimsbury, CT 06070
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
80 South
$1,925 - $2,775
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,925 - $2,775

Total Monthly Price
$1,925 - $2,775
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

80 South

80 South RdFarmington, CT 06032
  • Verified
  • Low Income
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Pike Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,150 - $2,900
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,150 - $2,900

Total Monthly Price
$2,150 - $2,900
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Pike Apartments

227 Pane RdNewington, CT 06111
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Aspen Woods
$1,900 - $2,535
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900 - $2,535

Total Monthly Price
$1,900 - $2,535
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 14

Aspen Woods

39 Buckland StManchester, CT 06042
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Riverwalk Berlin
$1,950 - $3,400
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950 - $3,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,950 - $3,400
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Riverwalk Berlin

404 Berlin TpkeBerlin, CT 06037
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Residences at Steele Road
Rent Specials
$2,075 - $4,200
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,075 - $4,200

Total Monthly Price
$2,075 - $4,200
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 5

Residences at Steele Road

243 Steele RdWest Hartford, CT 06117
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Pointe at Dorset Crossing
$1,947 - $2,947
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,897 - $2,897
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,947 - $2,947
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Pointe at Dorset Crossing

55 Dorset Crossing DrSimsbury, CT 06070
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Vale
Rent Specials
$2,620 - $2,925
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,520 - $2,825
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$2,620 - $2,925
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Vale

1802 Silas Deane HwyRocky Hill, CT 06067
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Tellus Bloom
Rent Specials
$2,032 - $3,041
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,007 - $3,016
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,032 - $3,041
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tellus Bloom

20 Jerome AveBloomfield, CT 06002
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Residences at 299
Rent Specials
$2,400 - $3,100
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400 - $3,100

Total Monthly Price
$2,400 - $3,100
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 13

Residences at 299

299 Colt HwyFarmington, CT 06032
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Burritt
$1,444 - $2,363
Plus Fees12 Month Lease Term
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Burritt

480 Myrtle StNew Britain, CT 06053
Rent Specials
$2,292 - $4,021
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,247 - $3,976
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$2,292 - $4,021
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Heirloom Flats

700 Bloomfield AveBloomfield, CT 06002
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
275 Ridge Road
Rent Specials
$2,150 - $2,700
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,150 - $2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,150 - $2,700
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

275 Ridge Road

275 Ridge RdWethersfield, CT 06109
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Vintage at the Grove
$1,894 - $3,015
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,839 - $2,960
Required Monthly Fees
$55

Total Monthly Price
$1,894 - $3,015
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vintage at the Grove

1500 Horizon WayManchester, CT 06040
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Front Street Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,615 - $2,915
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,550 - $2,850
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$1,615 - $2,915
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Front Street Lofts

20 Front StHartford, CT 06103
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Montage | Rocky Hill
$2,210 - $2,915
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,210 - $2,915

Total Monthly Price
$2,210 - $2,915
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Montage | Rocky Hill

17 Sagamore LnRocky Hill, CT 06067
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Tempo Evergreen Walk
$2,318 - $3,045
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,223 - $2,950
Required Monthly Fees
$95

Total Monthly Price
$2,318 - $3,045
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tempo Evergreen Walk

50 Andrews WySouth Windsor, CT 06074
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Alterra Rocky Hill
$2,110 - $2,818
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,110 - $2,818

Total Monthly Price
$2,110 - $2,818
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 15

Alterra Rocky Hill

11 Kensington LnRocky Hill, CT 06067
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Tellus Green
Rent Specials
$1,893 - $2,909
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,868 - $2,884
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,893 - $2,909
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tellus Green

713 Bloomfield AveBloomfield, CT 06002
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Tannery
Rent Specials
$1,839 - $4,768
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,772 - $4,701
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Tannery

917 New London TpkeGlastonbury, CT 06033
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bradley Court
$1,515 - $2,195
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,515 - $2,195

Total Monthly Price
$1,515 - $2,195
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bradley Court

279 Elm StWindsor Locks, CT 06096
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Fennwoode Property LP
$1,600 - $2,200
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600 - $2,200

Total Monthly Price
$1,600 - $2,200
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fennwoode Property LP

11 King Arthur's WayNewington, CT 06111
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
280 Collins Realty
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

280 Collins Realty

280 Collins StHartford, CT 06105
Student Housing
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free

Frequently Asked Questions about Hartford County Apartments with EV Charging

What is the Cheapest EV Charging apartment in Hartford County?

Currently the most affordable Apartment in Hartford County with EV Charging is at MLK Apartments listed at $1,427.