Apartments for Rent with Specials in Hartford County, CT (89 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments in Hartford County with special offers and discounts available right now - opportunities to save money or get a month or more of free rent.

close
View Me
One West Hartford
Rent Specials
$2,875 - $6,095
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,850 - $6,070
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,875 - $6,095
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

One West Hartford

950 Trout Brook DrWest Hartford, CT 06119
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Pavilions
Rent Specials
$1,756 - $2,736
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,729 - $2,709
Required Monthly Fees
$27

Total Monthly Price
$1,756 - $2,736
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Pavilions

345 Buckland Hills DrManchester, CT 06042
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Greyson West
Rent Specials
$1,968 - $4,510
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,938 - $4,480
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,968 - $4,510
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 15

Greyson West

160 Simsbury RdWest Hartford, CT 06117
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Concierge Rocky Hill
Rent Specials
$1,471 - $2,383
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,471 - $2,383

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Concierge Rocky Hill

98 Cold Spring RdRocky Hill, CT 06067
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Station 280
Rent Specials
$2,316 - $3,816
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,966 - $3,466
Required Monthly Fees
$350

Total Monthly Price
$2,316 - $3,816
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Station 280

280 Salmon Brook StGranby, CT 06035
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Brit Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,599 - $1,999
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,499 - $1,899
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Brit Apartments

267 Main StNew Britain, CT 06051
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
The Millennium
Rent Specials
$1,300 - $2,225
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,275 - $2,200
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,300 - $2,225
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Millennium

50 Morgan StHartford, CT 06120
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
360 Main
Rent Specials
$1,100 - $1,850
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100 - $1,850

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

360 Main

360 Main StHartford, CT 06106
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Park Place Towers
Rent Specials
$1,380 - $1,885
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,380 - $1,885

Total Monthly Price
$1,380 - $1,885
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Park Place Towers

24 Park PlHartford, CT 06106
Rent Specials
$2,495 - $4,888
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400 - $4,793
Required Monthly Fees
$95

Total Monthly Price
$2,495 - $4,888
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Olmsted Farmington

80 Batterson Park RdFarmington, CT 06032
Student Housing
  • Verified
close
View Me
The Warren
Rent Specials
$1,850 - $3,600
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850 - $3,600

Total Monthly Price
$1,850 - $3,600
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 1

The Warren

402 Farmington AveFarmington, CT 06032
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Grand Ryefield
Rent Specials
$3,639 - $4,453
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,484 - $4,298
Required Monthly Fees
$155

Total Monthly Price
$3,639 - $4,453
2 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Grand Ryefield

100 Ryefield Hollow DrBloomfield, CT 06002
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Byline. West Hartford
Rent Specials
$2,950 - $5,400
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,950 - $5,400

Total Monthly Price
$2,950 - $5,400
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Byline. West Hartford

920-924 Farmington AveWest Hartford, CT 06107
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
The Preserve at Great Pond
Rent Specials
$2,030 - $3,410
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,970 - $3,350
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Preserve at Great Pond

100 Lexington StWindsor, CT 06095
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Mill Commons
Rent Specials
$3,459 - $3,959
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,374 - $3,874
Required Monthly Fees
$85

Total Monthly Price
$3,459 - $3,959
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mill Commons

1 Millers WaySimsbury, CT 06070
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Pike Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,150 - $2,900
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,150 - $2,900

Total Monthly Price
$2,150 - $2,900
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Pike Apartments

227 Pane RdNewington, CT 06111
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Grand Meadows
Rent Specials
$3,720 - $4,270
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,550 - $4,100
Required Monthly Fees
$170

Total Monthly Price
$3,720 - $4,270
3 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Grand Meadows

1 Bramble Bush CirEast Granby, CT 06026
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Residences at Steele Road
Rent Specials
$2,075 - $4,200
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,075 - $4,200

Total Monthly Price
$2,075 - $4,200
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 5

Residences at Steele Road

243 Steele RdWest Hartford, CT 06117
Rent Specials
$2,620 - $2,925
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,520 - $2,825
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$2,620 - $2,925
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Vale

1802 Silas Deane HwyRocky Hill, CT 06067
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Tellus Bloom
Rent Specials
$2,032 - $3,041
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,007 - $3,016
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,032 - $3,041
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tellus Bloom

20 Jerome AveBloomfield, CT 06002
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Residences at 299
Rent Specials
$2,400 - $3,100
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400 - $3,100

Total Monthly Price
$2,400 - $3,100
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 13

Residences at 299

299 Colt HwyFarmington, CT 06032
Rent Specials
$1,660 - $1,960
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600 - $1,900
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,660 - $1,960
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Greenfield Village Apartments

41 Marshall RdRocky Hill, CT 06067
Rent Specials
$2,275 - $2,850
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,275 - $2,850

Total Monthly Price
$2,275 - $2,850
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Windsor Crossing

1-137 Barry CirBloomfield, CT 06002
Rent Specials
$1,338 - $2,118
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,338 - $2,118

Total Monthly Price
$1,338 - $2,118
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

HQ

275 Pearl StHartford, CT 06103
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The 55 Elm Club
Rent Specials
$1,605 - $4,182
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,540 - $4,117
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$1,605 - $4,182
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The 55 Elm Club

55 Elm StHartford, CT 06106
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Heirloom Flats
Rent Specials
$2,292 - $4,021
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,247 - $3,976
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$2,292 - $4,021
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Heirloom Flats

700 Bloomfield AveBloomfield, CT 06002
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
81 Arch Street
Rent Specials
$2,413
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,388
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,413
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 17

81 Arch Street

81 Arch StHartford, CT 06103
Rent Specials
$1,615 - $1,990
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600 - $1,975
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,615 - $1,990
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Manor House Apartments

2-14 Revere DrBloomfield, CT 06002
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
275 Ridge Road
Rent Specials
$2,150 - $2,700
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,150 - $2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,150 - $2,700
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

275 Ridge Road

275 Ridge RdWethersfield, CT 06109
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Broadleaf Boulevard Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,822 - $2,835
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,802 - $2,815
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,822 - $2,835
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Broadleaf Boulevard Apartments

4000 Broadleaf BlvdManchester, CT 06042
Rent Specials
$1,529 - $2,292
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,502 - $2,265
Required Monthly Fees
$27

Total Monthly Price
$1,529 - $2,292
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fox Hill Apartments

168 Fox Hill LnEnfield, CT 06082
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Laurel
Rent Specials
$1,223 - $1,845
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,223 - $1,845

Total Monthly Price
$1,223 - $1,845
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Laurel

30 Laurel StHartford, CT 06106
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Front Street Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,615 - $2,915
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,550 - $2,850
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$1,615 - $2,915
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Front Street Lofts

20 Front StHartford, CT 06103
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Frequently Asked Questions about Rent Specials Hartford County Apartments

What is the Cheapest Rent Specials apartment in Hartford County?

Currently the most affordable Rent Specials Apartment in Hartford County is at Stuart Apartments listed at $900.

How much is the average rent for a Rent Specials Hartford County Apartment?

The average rent for a Rent Specials Apartment in Hartford County is $2,166.

What is the largest Rent Specials Hartford County Apartment for rent?

Today's Rent Specials apartment with the most square footage in Hartford County is a 2,300 square feet unit starting from $1,823 at The Grand Luxury Apartments and Homes.

What is the average size for Hartford County Rent Specials Apartments for rent?

The average size for a Rent Specials rental in Hartford County is currently at 665 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Written by: Lauren Harrington