Apartments for Rent in Hartford County, CT with Swimming Pool (108 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,875 - $6,095
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,850 - $6,070
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,875 - $6,095
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

One West Hartford

950 Trout Brook DrWest Hartford, CT 06119
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Pavilions
Rent Specials
$1,756 - $2,736
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,729 - $2,709
Required Monthly Fees
$27

Total Monthly Price
$1,756 - $2,736
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Pavilions

345 Buckland Hills DrManchester, CT 06042
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Concierge Rocky Hill
Rent Specials
$1,471 - $2,383
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,471 - $2,383

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Concierge Rocky Hill

98 Cold Spring RdRocky Hill, CT 06067
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Station 280
Rent Specials
$2,316 - $3,816
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,966 - $3,466
Required Monthly Fees
$350

Total Monthly Price
$2,316 - $3,816
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Station 280

280 Salmon Brook StGranby, CT 06035
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Millennium
Rent Specials
$1,300 - $2,225
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,275 - $2,200
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,300 - $2,225
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Millennium

50 Morgan StHartford, CT 06120
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Apartment Common Area Rules: What Renters Need to Know

From the lounge to the laundry room, understand your rights and responsibilities in shared apartment spaces. Get tips on pet rules, noise, and security.

close
View Me
Park Place Towers
Rent Specials
$1,380 - $1,885
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,380 - $1,885

Total Monthly Price
$1,380 - $1,885
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Park Place Towers

24 Park PlHartford, CT 06106
Rent Specials
$2,495 - $4,888
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400 - $4,793
Required Monthly Fees
$95

Total Monthly Price
$2,495 - $4,888
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Olmsted Farmington

80 Batterson Park RdFarmington, CT 06032
Student Housing
  • Verified
close
View Me
The Warren
Rent Specials
$1,850 - $3,600
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850 - $3,600

Total Monthly Price
$1,850 - $3,600
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 1

The Warren

402 Farmington AveFarmington, CT 06032
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
One Park Apartments
$1,967 - $4,150
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,877 - $4,060
Required Monthly Fees
$90

Total Monthly Price
$1,967 - $4,150
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

One Park Apartments

1 Park Rd WWest Hartford, CT 06119
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Aspen Woods
$1,900 - $2,535
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900 - $2,535

Total Monthly Price
$1,900 - $2,535
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 14

Aspen Woods

39 Buckland StManchester, CT 06042
Rent Specials
$3,639 - $4,453
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,484 - $4,298
Required Monthly Fees
$155

Total Monthly Price
$3,639 - $4,453
2 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Grand Ryefield

100 Ryefield Hollow DrBloomfield, CT 06002
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Preserve at Great Pond
Rent Specials
$2,030 - $3,410
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,970 - $3,350
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Preserve at Great Pond

100 Lexington StWindsor, CT 06095
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Grand Meadows
Rent Specials
$3,720 - $4,270
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,550 - $4,100
Required Monthly Fees
$170

Total Monthly Price
$3,720 - $4,270
3 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Grand Meadows

1 Bramble Bush CirEast Granby, CT 06026
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
Riverwalk Berlin
$1,950 - $3,400
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950 - $3,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,950 - $3,400
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Riverwalk Berlin

404 Berlin TpkeBerlin, CT 06037
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Residences at Steele Road
Rent Specials
$2,075 - $4,200
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,075 - $4,200

Total Monthly Price
$2,075 - $4,200
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 5

Residences at Steele Road

243 Steele RdWest Hartford, CT 06117
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Pointe at Dorset Crossing
$1,947 - $2,947
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,897 - $2,897
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,947 - $2,947
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Pointe at Dorset Crossing

55 Dorset Crossing DrSimsbury, CT 06070
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Vale
Rent Specials
$2,620 - $2,925
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,520 - $2,825
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$2,620 - $2,925
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Vale

1802 Silas Deane HwyRocky Hill, CT 06067
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Tellus Bloom
Rent Specials
$2,032 - $3,041
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,007 - $3,016
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,032 - $3,041
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tellus Bloom

20 Jerome AveBloomfield, CT 06002
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Residences at 299
Rent Specials
$2,400 - $3,100
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400 - $3,100

Total Monthly Price
$2,400 - $3,100
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 13

Residences at 299

299 Colt HwyFarmington, CT 06032
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

It's time to soak up some sun!

One of the easiest and more obvious ways of enjoying the summer sun is to lounge out by your community pool. Learn a Few Rules to Keep in Mind while at the pool.

close
View Me
Greenfield Village Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,660 - $1,960
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600 - $1,900
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,660 - $1,960
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Greenfield Village Apartments

41 Marshall RdRocky Hill, CT 06067
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Spark Bloomfield
$2,151 - $3,164
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,151 - $3,164

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Spark Bloomfield

2 Francis WayBloomfield, CT 06002
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Heirloom Flats
Rent Specials
$2,292 - $4,021
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,247 - $3,976
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$2,292 - $4,021
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Heirloom Flats

700 Bloomfield AveBloomfield, CT 06002
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Broadleaf Boulevard Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,822 - $2,835
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,802 - $2,815
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,822 - $2,835
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Broadleaf Boulevard Apartments

4000 Broadleaf BlvdManchester, CT 06042
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Spark Windsor
$1,607 - $2,235
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,572 - $2,200
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,607 - $2,235
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 10

Spark Windsor

One Phaeton StWindsor, CT 06095
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
275 Ridge Road
Rent Specials
$2,150 - $2,700
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,150 - $2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,150 - $2,700
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

275 Ridge Road

275 Ridge RdWethersfield, CT 06109
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Glenbrook at Rocky Hill
$1,765 - $1,990
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,765 - $1,990

Total Monthly Price
$1,765 - $1,990
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

The Glenbrook at Rocky Hill

100 Robinson RdRocky Hill, CT 06067
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Fox Hill Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,529 - $2,292
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,502 - $2,265
Required Monthly Fees
$27

Total Monthly Price
$1,529 - $2,292
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fox Hill Apartments

168 Fox Hill LnEnfield, CT 06082
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Vintage at the Grove
$1,894 - $3,015
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,839 - $2,960
Required Monthly Fees
$55

Total Monthly Price
$1,894 - $3,015
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vintage at the Grove

1500 Horizon WayManchester, CT 06040
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Manchester
$2,352 - $3,381
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,342 - $3,371
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$2,352 - $3,381
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 21

The Manchester

30 Catherines WayManchester, CT 06042
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Apex One91
$1,445 - $1,940
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400 - $1,895
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,445 - $1,940
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Apex One91

191 Spencer StManchester, CT 06040
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Mallory Ridge
$2,240 - $4,070
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,240 - $4,070

Total Monthly Price
$2,240 - $4,070
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mallory Ridge

95 Filley StBloomfield, CT 06002
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Highcroft Apartments
$2,155 - $3,670
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,155 - $3,670

Total Monthly Price
$2,155 - $3,670
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Highcroft Apartments

1100 Highcroft PlSimsbury, CT 06070
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Montage | Rocky Hill
$2,210 - $2,915
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,210 - $2,915

Total Monthly Price
$2,210 - $2,915
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Montage | Rocky Hill

17 Sagamore LnRocky Hill, CT 06067
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

Frequently Asked Questions about Hartford County Apartments with Swimming Pool

What is the Cheapest Swimming Pool apartment in Hartford County?

Currently the most affordable Apartment in Hartford County with Swimming Pool is at Park View Towers listed at $1,250.