Apartments for Rent in Hartford County, CT with Hardwood Floors (232 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,968 - $4,510
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,938 - $4,480
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,968 - $4,510
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 15

Greyson West

160 Simsbury RdWest Hartford, CT 06117
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Summit and Birch Hill Apartments
$1,905 - $2,325
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,875 - $2,295
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,905 - $2,325
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Summit and Birch Hill Apartments

271-287 Main StFarmington, CT 06032
Rent Specials
$1,471 - $2,383
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,471 - $2,383

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Concierge Rocky Hill

98 Cold Spring RdRocky Hill, CT 06067
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Newington Tower
$1,875 - $2,445
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,875 - $2,445

Total Monthly Price
$1,875 - $2,445
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Newington Tower

1317 East StNew Britain, CT 06053
Rent Specials
$1,380 - $1,885
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,380 - $1,885

Total Monthly Price
$1,380 - $1,885
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Park Place Towers

24 Park PlHartford, CT 06106
Rent Specials
$2,030 - $3,410
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,970 - $3,350
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Preserve at Great Pond

100 Lexington StWindsor, CT 06095
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Mill Commons
Rent Specials
$3,459 - $3,959
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,374 - $3,874
Required Monthly Fees
$85

Total Monthly Price
$3,459 - $3,959
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mill Commons

1 Millers WaySimsbury, CT 06070
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
New Country Club Estates
$1,650 - $2,050
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650 - $2,050

Total Monthly Price
$1,650 - $2,050
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

New Country Club Estates

2086-2090 Stanley StNew Britain, CT 06053
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

10 Great Benefits of Having Hardwood Floors

Looking for an apartment with non-carpeted floors like hardwood, laminate, or tile? They’re so much easier to care for, plus, they just look chic and modern. Here’s why non-carpeted floors should be at the top of your wishlist.

close
View Me
Kenmore Apartments
$1,775 - $2,195
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,775 - $2,195

Total Monthly Price
$1,775 - $2,195
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Kenmore Apartments

78 Laning StSouthington, CT 06489
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Pointe at Dorset Crossing
$1,947 - $2,947
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,897 - $2,897
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,947 - $2,947
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Pointe at Dorset Crossing

55 Dorset Crossing DrSimsbury, CT 06070
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Damato Apartments
$1,772 - $2,322
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,750 - $2,300
Required Monthly Fees
$22

Total Monthly Price
$1,772 - $2,322
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Damato Apartments

240 New State RdManchester, CT 06042
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Greenfield Village Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,660 - $1,960
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600 - $1,900
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,660 - $1,960
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Greenfield Village Apartments

41 Marshall RdRocky Hill, CT 06067
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
208-210 Main
$1,385
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,385
Studio Apartments Available Now

208-210 Main

208-210 Main StManchester, CT 06042
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The 55 Elm Club
Rent Specials
$1,605 - $4,182
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,540 - $4,117
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$1,605 - $4,182
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The 55 Elm Club

55 Elm StHartford, CT 06106
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Heirloom Flats
Rent Specials
$2,292 - $4,021
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,247 - $3,976
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$2,292 - $4,021
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Heirloom Flats

700 Bloomfield AveBloomfield, CT 06002
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
81 Arch Street
Rent Specials
$2,413
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,388
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,413
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 17

81 Arch Street

81 Arch StHartford, CT 06103
Rent Specials
$1,615 - $1,990
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600 - $1,975
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,615 - $1,990
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Manor House Apartments

2-14 Revere DrBloomfield, CT 06002
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Spectra Pearl
$1,351 - $1,955
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,321 - $1,925
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,351 - $1,955
Studio Apartments Available Now

Spectra Pearl

101-111 Pearl StHartford, CT 06103
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Colt Gateway
$1,325 - $3,400
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,325 - $3,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,325 - $3,400
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Colt Gateway

15 Van Dyke AveHartford, CT 06106
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
275 Ridge Road
Rent Specials
$2,150 - $2,700
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,150 - $2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,150 - $2,700
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

275 Ridge Road

275 Ridge RdWethersfield, CT 06109
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Broadleaf Boulevard Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,822 - $2,835
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,802 - $2,815
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,822 - $2,835
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Broadleaf Boulevard Apartments

4000 Broadleaf BlvdManchester, CT 06042
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Vintage at the Grove
$1,894 - $3,015
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,839 - $2,960
Required Monthly Fees
$55

Total Monthly Price
$1,894 - $3,015
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vintage at the Grove

1500 Horizon WayManchester, CT 06040
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Apex One91
$1,445 - $1,940
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400 - $1,895
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,445 - $1,940
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Apex One91

191 Spencer StManchester, CT 06040
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Front Street Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,615 - $2,915
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,550 - $2,850
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$1,615 - $2,915
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Front Street Lofts

20 Front StHartford, CT 06103
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Highcroft Apartments
$2,155 - $3,670
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,155 - $3,670

Total Monthly Price
$2,155 - $3,670
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Highcroft Apartments

1100 Highcroft PlSimsbury, CT 06070
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Tempo Evergreen Walk
$2,318 - $3,045
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,223 - $2,950
Required Monthly Fees
$95

Total Monthly Price
$2,318 - $3,045
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tempo Evergreen Walk

50 Andrews WySouth Windsor, CT 06074
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
99 Pratt Street
$1,328 - $2,467
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,312 - $2,451
Required Monthly Fees
$16

Total Monthly Price
$1,328 - $2,467
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

99 Pratt Street

99 Pratt StHartford, CT 06103
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Spectra Park
$1,445 - $2,940
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,415 - $2,910
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,445 - $2,940
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Spectra Park

100 Trumbull StHartford, CT 06103
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Packard West Hartford
Rent Specials
$1,700 - $2,835
Total Monthly Price13 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700 - $2,835

Total Monthly Price
$1,700 - $2,835
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 15

Packard West Hartford

745-749 Farmington AveWest Hartford, CT 06119
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Croft Farmington
$1,895 - $2,195
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850 - $2,150
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,895 - $2,195
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 28

The Croft Farmington

5 Spring LnFarmington, CT 06032
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Borden
$1,999 - $2,821
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,999 - $2,821

Total Monthly Price
$1,999 - $2,821
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Borden

1178 Silas Deane HwyWethersfield, CT 06109
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour

Frequently Asked Questions about Hartford County Apartments with Hardwood Floors

What is the Cheapest Hardwood Floors apartment in Hartford County?

Currently the most affordable Apartment in Hartford County with Hardwood Floors is at 352 Laurel St listed at $950.

How much is the average rent for Hartford County Apartments with Hardwood Floors?

The average rent for a Apartment in Hartford County with Hardwood Floors is $2,032.

What is the largest Hartford County Apartment for rent with Hardwood Floors?

Today's Apartment with Hardwood Floors and the most square footage in Hartford County is a 2,416 square feet unit starting from $1,500 at Parkville Management.

What is the average size for Hartford County Apartments for rent with Hardwood Floors?

The average size for a rental with Hardwood Floors in Hartford County is currently at 738 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources