2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Hartford County, CT (1,209 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$4,210 - $5,185
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,850 - $6,070
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,875 - $6,095
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

One West Hartford

950 Trout Brook DrWest Hartford, CT 06119
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Pavilions
Rent Specials
$2,089 - $2,736
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,729 - $2,709
Required Monthly Fees
$27

Total Monthly Price
$1,756 - $2,736
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Pavilions

345 Buckland Hills DrManchester, CT 06042
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Concierge Rocky Hill
Rent Specials
$1,603 - $2,383
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,471 - $2,383

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Concierge Rocky Hill

98 Cold Spring RdRocky Hill, CT 06067
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Station 280
Rent Specials
$2,616 - $3,197
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,966 - $3,466
Required Monthly Fees
$350

Total Monthly Price
$2,316 - $3,816
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Station 280

280 Salmon Brook StGranby, CT 06035
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Greyson West
Rent Specials
$2,331 - $3,555
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,938 - $4,480
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,968 - $4,510
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 16

Greyson West

160 Simsbury RdWest Hartford, CT 06117
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Newington Tower
$1,875 - $2,445
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,875 - $2,445

Total Monthly Price
$1,875 - $2,445
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Newington Tower

1317 East StNew Britain, CT 06053
Rent Specials
$2,225
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,275 - $2,200
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,300 - $2,225
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Millennium

50 Morgan StHartford, CT 06120
Rent Specials
$1,805 - $1,885
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,380 - $1,885

Total Monthly Price
$1,380 - $1,885
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Park Place Towers

24 Park PlHartford, CT 06106
Rent Specials
$3,304 - $4,793
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400 - $4,793
Required Monthly Fees
$95

Total Monthly Price
$2,495 - $4,888
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Olmsted Farmington

80 Batterson Park RdFarmington, CT 06032
Student Housing
  • Verified
close
View Me
The Warren
Rent Specials
$2,700 - $3,600
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850 - $3,600

Total Monthly Price
$1,850 - $3,600
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 1

The Warren

402 Farmington AveFarmington, CT 06032
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
873 West Boulevard
$1,975
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,399 - $1,975

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

873 West Boulevard

873-891 West BlvdHartford, CT 06105
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
One Park Apartments
$3,206 - $4,150
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,877 - $4,060
Required Monthly Fees
$90

Total Monthly Price
$1,967 - $4,150
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

One Park Apartments

1 Park Rd WWest Hartford, CT 06119
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
New Country Club Estates
$2,050
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650 - $2,050

Total Monthly Price
$1,650 - $2,050
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

New Country Club Estates

2086-2090 Stanley StNew Britain, CT 06053
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Kenmore Apartments
$2,195
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,775 - $2,195

Total Monthly Price
$1,775 - $2,195
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Kenmore Apartments

78 Laning StSouthington, CT 06489
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Aspen Woods
$2,265 - $2,535
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900 - $2,535

Total Monthly Price
$1,900 - $2,535
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 23

Aspen Woods

39 Buckland StManchester, CT 06042
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
80 South
$2,308 - $2,775
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,925 - $2,775

Total Monthly Price
$1,925 - $2,775
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

80 South

80 South RdFarmington, CT 06032
  • Verified
  • Low Income
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Preserve at Great Pond
Rent Specials
$2,750 - $2,860
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,970 - $3,350
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Preserve at Great Pond

100 Lexington StWindsor, CT 06095
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Pike Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,600 - $2,900
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,150 - $2,900

Total Monthly Price
$2,150 - $2,900
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Pike Apartments

227 Pane RdNewington, CT 06111
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Riverwalk Berlin
$2,950 - $3,400
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950 - $3,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,950 - $3,400
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Riverwalk Berlin

404 Berlin TpkeBerlin, CT 06037
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Grand Ryefield
Rent Specials
$3,484 - $3,689
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,484 - $4,298
Required Monthly Fees
$155

Total Monthly Price
$3,639 - $4,453
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 9

The Grand Ryefield

100 Ryefield Hollow DrBloomfield, CT 06002
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Mill Commons
Rent Specials
$3,374 - $3,874
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,374 - $3,874
Required Monthly Fees
$85

Total Monthly Price
$3,459 - $3,959
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mill Commons

1 Millers WaySimsbury, CT 06070
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Damato Apartments
$1,772 - $2,322
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,750 - $2,300
Required Monthly Fees
$22

Total Monthly Price
$1,772 - $2,322
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Damato Apartments

240 New State RdManchester, CT 06042
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Vale
Rent Specials
$2,650 - $2,925
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,520 - $2,825
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$2,620 - $2,925
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Vale

1802 Silas Deane HwyRocky Hill, CT 06067
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
Residences at Steele Road
Rent Specials
$3,350 - $4,200
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,075 - $4,200

Total Monthly Price
$2,075 - $4,200
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 10

Residences at Steele Road

243 Steele RdWest Hartford, CT 06117
Rent Specials
$1,730 - $1,960
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600 - $1,900
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,660 - $1,960
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Greenfield Village Apartments

41 Marshall RdRocky Hill, CT 06067
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Capewell Lofts
$2,875
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700 - $2,875
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,715 - $2,890
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 8

Capewell Lofts

57 Charter Oak AveHartford, CT 06106
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Tellus Bloom
Rent Specials
$2,723 - $3,016
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,007 - $3,016
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,032 - $3,041
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tellus Bloom

20 Jerome AveBloomfield, CT 06002
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Residences at 299
Rent Specials
$3,100
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400 - $3,100

Total Monthly Price
$2,400 - $3,100
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 13

Residences at 299

299 Colt HwyFarmington, CT 06032
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Bishops Place
$2,650 - $3,300
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900 - $3,300

Total Monthly Price
$1,900 - $3,300
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Bishops Place

2432 Albany AveWest Hartford, CT 06117
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Trailside
$1,223 - $2,595
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,223 - $2,595

Total Monthly Price
$1,223 - $2,595
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Trailside

1600 New Britain AveFarmington, CT 06032
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

Frequently Asked Questions about 2 Bedroom Hartford County Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in Hartford County with 2 Bedroom?