Studio Apartments for Rent in Hartford County, CT (1,410 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,499 - $1,774
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,499 - $1,899
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Brit Apartments

267 Main StNew Britain, CT 06051
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Millennium
Rent Specials
$1,300 - $1,520
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,275 - $2,200
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,300 - $2,225
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Millennium

50 Morgan StHartford, CT 06120
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
360 Main
Rent Specials
$1,100 - $1,450
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100 - $1,850

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

360 Main

360 Main StHartford, CT 06106
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Olmsted Farmington
Rent Specials
$2,400 - $2,795
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400 - $4,793
Required Monthly Fees
$95

Total Monthly Price
$2,495 - $4,888
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Olmsted Farmington

80 Batterson Park RdFarmington, CT 06032
Student Housing
  • Verified
close
View Me
The Warren
Rent Specials
$1,850 - $1,995
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850 - $3,600

Total Monthly Price
$1,850 - $3,600
Studio Apartments Available Aug 1

The Warren

402 Farmington AveFarmington, CT 06032
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
873 West Boulevard
$1,399
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,399 - $1,975

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Contact Us For Availability

873 West Boulevard

873-891 West BlvdHartford, CT 06105
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
One Park Apartments
$1,877 - $2,181
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,877 - $4,060
Required Monthly Fees
$90

Total Monthly Price
$1,967 - $4,150
Studio Apartments Available Jul 7

One Park Apartments

1 Park Rd WWest Hartford, CT 06119
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
80 South
$1,925
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,925 - $2,775

Total Monthly Price
$1,925 - $2,775
Studio Apartments Available Now

80 South

80 South RdFarmington, CT 06032
  • Verified
  • Low Income
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Preserve at Great Pond
Rent Specials
$1,970 - $2,030
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,970 - $3,350
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Jul 3

The Preserve at Great Pond

100 Lexington StWindsor, CT 06095
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Riverwalk Berlin
$1,950 - $2,100
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950 - $3,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,950 - $3,400
Studio Apartments Available Now

Riverwalk Berlin

404 Berlin TpkeBerlin, CT 06037
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Spectra Plaza
$1,425 - $1,804
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,425 - $1,808
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Jul 13

Spectra Plaza

5 Constitution PlzHartford, CT 06103
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Residences at Steele Road
Rent Specials
$2,075 - $3,695
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,075 - $4,200

Total Monthly Price
$2,075 - $4,200
Studio Apartments Available Jul 10

Residences at Steele Road

243 Steele RdWest Hartford, CT 06117
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
208-210 Main
$1,350 - $1,385
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,385
Studio Apartments Available Now

208-210 Main

208-210 Main StManchester, CT 06042
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Capewell Lofts
$1,700
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700 - $2,875
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,715 - $2,890
Studio Apartments Available Jul 21

Capewell Lofts

57 Charter Oak AveHartford, CT 06106
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Tellus Bloom
Rent Specials
$2,028 - $2,053
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,007 - $3,016
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,032 - $3,041
Studio Apartments Available Jul 21

Tellus Bloom

20 Jerome AveBloomfield, CT 06002
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bishops Place
$1,900 - $2,100
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900 - $3,300

Total Monthly Price
$1,900 - $3,300
Studio Apartments Available Now

Bishops Place

2432 Albany AveWest Hartford, CT 06117
Rent Specials
$1,338 - $1,565
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,338 - $2,118

Total Monthly Price
$1,338 - $2,118
Studio Apartments Available Now

HQ

275 Pearl StHartford, CT 06103
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The 55 Elm Club
Rent Specials
$1,653 - $2,285
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,540 - $4,117
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$1,605 - $4,182
Studio Apartments Available Now

The 55 Elm Club

55 Elm StHartford, CT 06106
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Spectra Pearl
$1,321 - $1,955
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,321 - $1,925
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,351 - $1,955
Studio Apartments Available Now

Spectra Pearl

101-111 Pearl StHartford, CT 06103
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
22 ELLIOTT ST
$1,050
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,050 - $1,200

Total Monthly Price
$1,050 - $1,200
Studio Apartments Available Now

22 ELLIOTT ST

22 Elliott St EHartford, CT 06114
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Colt Gateway
$1,325 - $2,105
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,325 - $3,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,325 - $3,400
Studio Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Colt Gateway

15 Van Dyke AveHartford, CT 06106
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Revel
$1,370 - $1,463
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,370 - $4,298
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,390 - $4,318
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Revel

315 Trumbull StHartford, CT 06103
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
600A LLC
$1,100 - $1,200
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100 - $1,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,100 - $1,400
Studio Apartments Available Now

600A LLC

600 Asylum AveHartford, CT 06105
Rent Specials
$1,529 - $1,672
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,502 - $2,265
Required Monthly Fees
$27

Total Monthly Price
$1,529 - $2,292
Studio Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Fox Hill Apartments

168 Fox Hill LnEnfield, CT 06082
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Laurel
Rent Specials
$1,223 - $1,546
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,223 - $1,845

Total Monthly Price
$1,223 - $1,845
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Laurel

30 Laurel StHartford, CT 06106
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Vintage at the Grove
$1,839 - $2,006
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,839 - $2,960
Required Monthly Fees
$55

Total Monthly Price
$1,894 - $3,015
Studio Apartments Available Now

Vintage at the Grove

1500 Horizon WayManchester, CT 06040
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Apex One91
$1,445 - $1,495
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400 - $1,895
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,445 - $1,940
Studio Apartments Available Now

Apex One91

191 Spencer StManchester, CT 06040
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Front Street Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,580 - $1,685
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,550 - $2,850
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$1,615 - $2,915
Studio Apartments Available Now

Front Street Lofts

20 Front StHartford, CT 06103
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Park and Main
$1,311 - $2,100
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,311 - $2,500
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Jun 10

Park and Main

99 Main StHartford, CT 06106
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Windsor Station
$1,730 - $2,219
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,730 - $3,566

Total Monthly Price
$1,730 - $3,566
Studio Apartments Available Now

Windsor Station

69 Mechanic StWindsor, CT 06095
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
99 Pratt Street
$1,312 - $2,226
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,312 - $2,451
Required Monthly Fees
$16

Total Monthly Price
$1,328 - $2,467
Studio Apartments Available Now

99 Pratt Street

99 Pratt StHartford, CT 06103
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Frequently Asked Questions about Studio Hartford County Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in Hartford County with Studio?

Currently the most affordable Studio in Hartford County is at The Bentley listed at $885.

How much is the average rent for a Studio Hartford County Apartment?

The average rent for a Studio Apartment in Hartford County is $1,622.

What is the largest available Studio Hartford County Apartment for rent?

Today's apartment with the most square footage in Hartford County is a 757 square feet unit starting from $1,450 at Teachers Village Hartford.

What is the average size for Hartford County Studio Apartments for rent?

The average size for a Studio rental in Hartford County is currently 493 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Written by: Lauren Harrington