Apartments for Rent in Herndon, VA from $1,000 (191 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,833 - $8,551
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,773 - $8,491
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,833 - $8,551
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Landing at Herndon

2511 Farmcrest DrHerndon, VA 20171
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Ian
Rent Specials
$1,834 - $4,904
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,804 - $4,874
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Ian

2249 Woodland Grove PlHerndon, VA 20171
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland at Dulles
Rent Specials
$1,855 - $8,995
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,785 - $8,925
Required Monthly Fees
$70

Total Monthly Price
$1,855 - $8,995
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland at Dulles

13690 Legacy CirHerndon, VA 20171
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Passport Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,865 - $4,285
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,830 - $4,250
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,865 - $4,285
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Passport Apartments

13455 Sunrise Valley DrHerndon, VA 20171
Luxury
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free

Discover DC: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Our Nation's Capital

Explore Washington DC like a local with this insider's guide to renting in the Nation's Capital. Explore the area's best neighborhoods, hidden gems, and diverse, delicious food scene.

close
View Me
Ashton at Dulles Corner
Rent Specials
$1,874 - $8,682
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,830 - $8,638
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ashton at Dulles Corner

13958 Mansarde AveHerndon, VA 20171
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Stuart Woods Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,970 - $2,599
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,960 - $2,589
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,970 - $2,599
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Stuart Woods Apartments

140-A Laurel WayHerndon, VA 20170
Rent Specials
$1,971 - $4,306
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,926 - $4,261
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,971 - $4,306
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

ICON at Dulles

2341 Dulles Station BlvdHerndon, VA 20171
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Courts at Dulles
$1,991 - $3,233
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,890 - $3,132
Required Monthly Fees
$101

Total Monthly Price
$1,991 - $3,233
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Courts at Dulles

13800 Jefferson Park DrHerndon, VA 20171
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Washington's Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about Washington and the best places to live with original content written by Local Expert Steve Lilly

close
View Me
Station on Silver
$2,030 - $2,746
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,925 - $2,641
Required Monthly Fees
$105

Total Monthly Price
$2,030 - $2,746
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Station on Silver

2340 Carta WayHerndon, VA 20171
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Townes at Herndon
$2,729 - $3,322
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,685 - $3,278
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Townes at Herndon

508 Pride AveHerndon, VA 20170
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 12037 Stuart Ridge Dr

$1,300

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300

Total Monthly Price
$1,300

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

12037 Stuart Ridge Dr

HerndonVA20170
close
View Me
The Point at Monroe Place
$1,816 - $2,858
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,776 - $2,818
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Point at Monroe Place

2300-2310 Woodland Crossing DrHerndon, VA 20171
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
property at 2204 Westcourt Ln

$1,825

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,825

Total Monthly Price
$1,825

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

2204 Westcourt Ln, Unit 105, Unit 105

2204 Westcourt Ln
HerndonVA20170

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.