1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Herndon, VA (96 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,150 - $3,326
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,934 - $3,948
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Point at Ridgeline

13280 Woodland Park RdHerndon, VA 20171
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Point at Herndon
$1,940 - $2,118
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,905 - $3,460
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Point at Herndon

13161 Fox Hunt LnHerndon, VA 20171
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland at Dulles
Rent Specials
$1,868 - $2,098
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,785 - $9,261
Required Monthly Fees
$70

Total Monthly Price
$1,855 - $9,331
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland at Dulles

13690 Legacy CirHerndon, VA 20171
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Landing at Herndon
Rent Specials
$1,833 - $7,201
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,773 - $8,491
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,833 - $8,551
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Landing at Herndon

2511 Farmcrest DrHerndon, VA 20171
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Station on Silver
Rent Specials
$1,899 - $2,046
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,899 - $2,641
Required Monthly Fees
$105

Total Monthly Price
$2,004 - $2,746
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Station on Silver

2340 Carta WayHerndon, VA 20171
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Courts at Dulles
Rent Specials
$1,891 - $2,286
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,891 - $3,134
Required Monthly Fees
$101

Total Monthly Price
$1,992 - $3,235
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Courts at Dulles

13800 Jefferson Park DrHerndon, VA 20171
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ashton at Dulles Corner
Rent Specials
$1,750 - $2,674
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,750 - $8,638
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ashton at Dulles Corner

13958 Mansarde AveHerndon, VA 20171
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
The Ian
Rent Specials
$2,197 - $2,547
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,920 - $4,665
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Ian

2249 Woodland Grove PlHerndon, VA 20171
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
ICON at Dulles
Rent Specials
$2,046 - $3,359
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,926 - $4,261
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,971 - $4,306
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

ICON at Dulles

2341 Dulles Station BlvdHerndon, VA 20171
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Stuart Woods Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,960 - $2,404
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,960 - $2,589
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,970 - $2,599
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Stuart Woods Apartments

140-A Laurel WayHerndon, VA 20170
Rent Specials
$1,900 - $2,435
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,865 - $4,190
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,900 - $4,225
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Passport Apartments

13455 Sunrise Valley DrHerndon, VA 20171
Luxury
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

property at 1063 Nicklaus Ct

$950

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$950

Total Monthly Price
$950

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1063 Nicklaus Ct

HerndonVA20170
property at 12945 Centre Park Cir

$1,900

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900

Total Monthly Price
$1,900

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

12945 Centre Park Cir, Unit 105, Unit 105

12945 Centre Park Cir
HerndonVA20171
property at 12905 Centre Park Cir

$1,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900

Total Monthly Price
$1,900

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

12905 Centre Park Cir

HerndonVA20171
property at 2204 Westcourt Ln

$1,825

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,825

Total Monthly Price
$1,825

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

2204 Westcourt Ln, Unit 105, Unit 105

2204 Westcourt Ln
HerndonVA20170

The DC Housing Strategy: Balancing Career & Lifestyle Near Top Washington DC Area Employers

Renting in the D.C. area? Explore Takoma, Brookland, Glover Park, Charles Village, and more. Find a convenient, high-quality home near your major employer.

close
View Me
Windsor Herndon
1 Bedroom Apartments

Windsor Herndon

2399-2399 Glen Echo RdHerndon, VA 20171
close
View Me
Camden Dulles Station
1 Bedroom Apartments

Camden Dulles Station

2320 Dulles Station BlvdHerndon, VA 20171
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Coppermine Place II
1 Bedroom Apartments

Coppermine Place II

13395 Coppermine RdHerndon, VA 20171
Senior Living
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Herndon Harbor House
1 Bedroom Apartments

Herndon Harbor House

910 Jorss PlHerndon, VA 20170
Senior Living
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Berkdale Apartments
1 Bedroom Apartments

Berkdale Apartments

661 Dulles Park CtHerndon, VA 20170
Corporate Housing
  • Utilities Included

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
The Point at Reston
Rent Specials
$2,141 - $2,906
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,960 - $3,685
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Point at Reston

1925 Roland Clarke PlReston, VA 20191
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Wyatt
$2,180 - $2,740
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950 - $4,180
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Wyatt

23550 Innovation AveSterling, VA 20166
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
The Arbor at Halley Rise
Rent Specials
$2,122 - $2,998
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,032 - $5,000
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$2,036 - $5,004
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Arbor at Halley Rise

11990 Heafield WayReston, VA 20191
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
The Point at Rise
Rent Specials
$1,825 - $2,466
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,825 - $3,737
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Point at Rise

11830 Sunrise Valley DrReston, VA 20191
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Skymark
Rent Specials
$2,200 - $2,885
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,886 - $5,731
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Skymark

12000 Inspiration StReston, VA 20190
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Edmund
Rent Specials
$2,180 - $3,680
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,615 - $5,045
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Edmund

2025 Fulton PlReston, VA 20191
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
J Harbor Park at North Point
Rent Specials
$1,915 - $2,328
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,915 - $3,425
Required Monthly Fees
$8

Total Monthly Price
$1,923 - $3,433
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

J Harbor Park at North Point

11410 Esplanade DrReston, VA 20194
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

Herndon, VA Local Guide

Photo of Justin Habersaat - Editing Staff
Written By:
Justin Habersaat
Editing Staff

Largest Available Herndon 1 Bedroom Apartments

The largest available 1 Bedroom apartment unit in Herndon, VA is found at Ashton at Dulles Corner in the Moneys Corner neighborhood and is 1,184 square feet priced from $2,708. ICON at Dulles in the Coppermine Crossing neighborhood has the second largest 1 Bedroom, which is sized at 1,027 square feet and currently listed start at $2,448. Here is today’s list of the largest available 1 Bedroom units in Herndon:

Apartment ListingModel NameSquare FootagePriced From
Ashton at Dulles Corner2 Bed/2 Bath-B21,184 Sq Ft$2,708
ICON at Dulles1 Bedroom + Den, 2 Bath, 1027 SF | KPE41,027 Sq Ft$2,448
The EdmundA1D963 Sq Ft$2,788
Trevors RunOne Bedroom with Den956 Sq Ft$2,082
The Arbor at Halley RiseA12AD951 Sq Ft$2,947
Stuart Woods ApartmentsThe Cedar943 Sq Ft$2,089
Ashford MeadowsAshford Loft923 Sq Ft$2,168
The Courts at DullesOne Bedroom with Den A1BD915 Sq Ft$2,121
Signature Reston Town Center ApartmentsThe Avery I - VII898 Sq Ft$2,885