2 Bedroom Luxury Apartments for Rent in Lake Ridge, VA (18 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,900 - $3,016
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,690 - $2,991
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,715 - $3,016
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rolling Brook Village

1723 Long Shadows CtWoodbridge, VA 22192
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Woodbridge Station
Rent Specials
$2,048 - $2,231
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,048 - $3,028
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Woodbridge Station

1400 Eisenhower CirWoodbridge, VA 22191
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Viridium
$2,380 - $2,860
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,845 - $6,159
Required Monthly Fees
$13

Total Monthly Price
$1,858 - $6,172
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Viridium

1000 Annapolis WayWoodbridge, VA 22191
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Dominion Lake Ridge
Rent Specials
$2,096 - $2,600
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,631 - $2,499
Required Monthly Fees
$101

Total Monthly Price
$1,732 - $2,600
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 22

Dominion Lake Ridge

3216 Bluff View CtWoodbridge, VA 22192
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Preserve at Catons Crossing
Rent Specials
$2,340 - $2,969
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,829 - $2,925
Required Monthly Fees
$44

Total Monthly Price
$1,873 - $2,969
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 29

Preserve at Catons Crossing

2760 Green Ash LoopWoodbridge, VA 22192
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avana Stoney Ridge
$1,730 - $8,025
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,511 - $8,025
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avana Stoney Ridge

14397 Westminister LnWoodbridge, VA 22193
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Dominion Middle Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,906 - $2,535
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,689 - $3,228
Required Monthly Fees
$104

Total Monthly Price
$1,793 - $3,332
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Dominion Middle Ridge

12280 Creekview CirWoodbridge, VA 22192
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bayvue
Rent Specials
$1,736 - $2,518
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,484 - $2,846
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bayvue

1293 Bayside AveWoodbridge, VA 22191
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

property at 14162 Cuddy Loop

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

14162 Cuddy Loop

WoodbridgeVA22193
property at 12212 Densmore Ct

$2,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,700

2 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

12212 Densmore Ct

WoodbridgeVA22192
close
View Me
Windsor Park
2 Bedroom Apartments

Windsor Park

3937 Penshurst LnWoodbridge, VA 22192
close
View Me
Woodbridge Forest
2 Bedroom Apartments

Woodbridge Forest

1511 Monroe DrWoodbridge, VA 22191
Corporate Housing

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.