Pet Friendly Luxury Apartments for Rent in Lake Ridge, VA (25 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Pet Friendly Lake Ridge Rentals.

Higher End Luxurious Apartments in Lake Ridge.

close
View Me
Rolling Brook Village
Rent Specials
$1,715 - $3,016
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,690 - $2,991
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,715 - $3,016
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rolling Brook Village

1723 Long Shadows CtWoodbridge, VA 22192
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Woodbridge Station
Rent Specials
$2,126 - $3,106
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,048 - $3,028
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Woodbridge Station

1400 Eisenhower CirWoodbridge, VA 22191
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Longview
$1,428 - $3,430
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,407 - $3,409
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Longview

13723 Lynn StWoodbridge, VA 22191
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

close
View Me
Viridium
$1,858 - $6,172
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,845 - $6,159
Required Monthly Fees
$13

Total Monthly Price
$1,858 - $6,172
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Viridium

1000 Annapolis WayWoodbridge, VA 22191
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Dominion Lake Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,732 - $2,600
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,631 - $2,499
Required Monthly Fees
$101

Total Monthly Price
$1,732 - $2,600
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Dominion Lake Ridge

3216 Bluff View CtWoodbridge, VA 22192
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Preserve at Catons Crossing
Rent Specials
$1,873 - $2,969
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,829 - $2,925
Required Monthly Fees
$44

Total Monthly Price
$1,873 - $2,969
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Preserve at Catons Crossing

2760 Green Ash LoopWoodbridge, VA 22192
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avana Stoney Ridge
$1,550 - $8,064
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,511 - $8,025
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avana Stoney Ridge

14397 Westminister LnWoodbridge, VA 22193
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Dominion Middle Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,793 - $3,332
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,689 - $3,228
Required Monthly Fees
$104

Total Monthly Price
$1,793 - $3,332
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Dominion Middle Ridge

12280 Creekview CirWoodbridge, VA 22192
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bayvue
Rent Specials
$1,505 - $2,867
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,484 - $2,846
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bayvue

1293 Bayside AveWoodbridge, VA 22191
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

property at 12921 Freestone Ct

$2,750

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,750

Total Monthly Price
$2,750

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

12921 Freestone Ct

WoodbridgeVA22192
property at 3951 Hartlake St

$2,762

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700
Required Monthly Fees
$62

Total Monthly Price
$2,762

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

3951 Hartlake St

WoodbridgeVA22192
property at 13307 Smoketown Rd

$2,762

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700
Required Monthly Fees
$62

Total Monthly Price
$2,762

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

13307 Smoketown Rd

WoodbridgeVA22192

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 13307 Smoketown Rd

$2,762

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700
Required Monthly Fees
$62

Total Monthly Price
$2,762

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

13307 Smoketown Rd

WoodbridgeVA22192
property at 3390 Longbow Ct

$2,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,650

Total Monthly Price
$2,650

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3390 Longbow Ct

WoodbridgeVA22192
property at 4800 Occoquan Overlook

$5,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,200

Total Monthly Price
$5,200

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 7

4800 Occoquan Overlook

WoodbridgeVA22192
property at 12196 Dapple Gray Ct

$3,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,200

Total Monthly Price
$3,200

4 Bedroom, 4 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

12196 Dapple Gray Ct

WoodbridgeVA22192
close
View Me
Woodbridge Forest
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Woodbridge Forest

1511 Monroe DrWoodbridge, VA 22191
Corporate Housing

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Windsor Park
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Windsor Park

3937 Penshurst LnWoodbridge, VA 22192

Lake Ridge, VA Local Guide

10 Hidden Costs of Renting You Should Budget for Before Signing a Lease

Avoid financial stress when renting. Learn about the 10 most common hidden costs—from pet fees to utilities—you must budget for before you sign a lease.

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University