1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Lakeville, MN (71 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Livery Modern Apartments
$1,687 - $1,996
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,687 - $6,134
Required Monthly Fees
$95

Total Monthly Price
$1,782 - $6,229
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Livery Modern Apartments

5076 161st St WLakeville, MN 55044
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arris Lakeville
Rent Specials
$1,450 - $1,733
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,418 - $2,684
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arris Lakeville

10805 173rd St WLakeville, MN 55044
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Authentix Lakeville
Rent Specials
$1,334 - $1,635
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,241 - $2,382
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Authentix Lakeville

11656 207th St WLakeville, MN 55044
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Springs at Lakeville
Rent Specials
$1,540 - $1,886
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,311 - $2,677
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Springs at Lakeville

17400 Glacier WayLakeville, MN 55044
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Lakeside Flats
Rent Specials
$1,535 - $1,834
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,535 - $3,092
Required Monthly Fees
$58

Total Monthly Price
$1,593 - $3,150
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lakeside Flats

16255 Kenyon AveLakeville, MN 55044
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Oaks of Lakeville
Rent Specials
$1,295
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295 - $1,595

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Oaks of Lakeville

20464 Iberia AveLakeville, MN 55044
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Edison at Spirit
$1,606 - $1,751
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,606 - $2,009
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Edison at Spirit

5181 161st StLakeville, MN 55044
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
The Edison at Avonlea
$1,622 - $1,741
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,622 - $1,936
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 6

The Edison at Avonlea

7255 181st St WLakeville, MN 55044
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Colonial Apartments
1 Bedroom Apartments

Colonial Apartments

20612 Hollins Ave WLakeville, MN 55044
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Village Dweller
1 Bedroom Apartments

Village Dweller

20966-20968 Holt AveLakeville, MN 55044
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Argonne Hills
1 Bedroom Apartments

Argonne Hills

17600 Junelle PathLakeville, MN 55044
Senior Living
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Main Street Manor
1 Bedroom Apartments

Main Street Manor

8725 209th St WLakeville, MN 55044
Senior Living
close
View Me
Ardmor Village
1 Bedroom Apartments

Ardmor Village

20990 Cedar AveLakeville, MN 55044

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Queen Anne Courts
1 Bedroom Apartments

Queen Anne Courts

17701 Kenyon AveLakeville, MN 55044
close
View Me
Colonial Apartments
1 Bedroom Apartments

Colonial Apartments

20596 Hollins Ave WLakeville, MN 55044
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Evergreen Apartments
1 Bedroom Apartments

Evergreen Apartments

8590 208th St WLakeville, MN 55044
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Fairfield Terrace
1 Bedroom Apartments

Fairfield Terrace

20720 Holt AveLakeville, MN 55044
Senior Living
close
View Me
The Crest at Lakeville
1 Bedroom Apartments

The Crest at Lakeville

17701 Glacier WayLakeville, MN 55044
Senior Living
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Winsor Plaza
1 Bedroom Apartments

Winsor Plaza

20827 Howland AveLakeville, MN 55044
Senior Living
close
View Me
The Overlook at Crystal Lake
Rent Specials
$1,535 - $1,835
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,375 - $2,595
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,385 - $2,605
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Overlook at Crystal Lake

15315 Maple Island RdBurnsville, MN 55306
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Nuvelo at Parkside
$1,619 - $3,214
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,615 - $4,595
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,619 - $4,599
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Nuvelo at Parkside

6780 Fortino StApple Valley, MN 55124
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Springs At Apple Valley
Rent Specials
$1,533 - $1,821
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,331 - $2,565
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Springs At Apple Valley

14650 Foliage AveApple Valley, MN 55124
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Southwind Village
Rent Specials
$1,185 - $1,232
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,055 - $2,129

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Southwind Village

15025 Greenhaven DrBurnsville, MN 55306
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
Gabella at Parkside
$1,615 - $1,775
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,615 - $5,260
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,619 - $5,264
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gabella at Parkside

6859 152nd St WApple Valley, MN 55124
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Galante at Parkside
$1,720 - $1,790
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,720 - $4,735
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,724 - $4,739
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 30

Galante at Parkside

15283 Galante LnApple Valley, MN 55124
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Valley Pond
Rent Specials
$1,510 - $3,004
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,510 - $4,335
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,514 - $4,339
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Valley Pond

5520 W 142nd St WApple Valley, MN 55124
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
property at 6617 162nd Ct

$1,650

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650

Total Monthly Price
$1,650

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Jun 1

6617 162nd Ct, Unit 6617, Unit 6617

6617 162nd Ct
RosemountMN55068
close
View Me
15495 Flight Way
1 Bedroom Apartments

15495 Flight Way

15495 Flight WayApple Valley, MN 55124
close
View Me
Midtown Village Condos
1 Bedroom Apartments

Midtown Village Condos

14567 Foliage AveApple Valley, MN 55124
  • Utilities Included

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

Lakeville, MN Local Guide

Lakeville 1 Bedroom Apartment Units with Current Availability by Neighborhood

Availability Confirmed As of: May 22, 2026

There are currently 324 available 1 Bedroom apartment units from neighborhoods all over Lakeville, MN that range in price from $831 to $4,867. Dakota Far Southwest Suburbs, Oak Shores and Crossroads are the neighborhoods that currently have the most 1 Bedroom availability. Here is today's list of the top neighborhoods in Lakeville with the most available 1 Bedroom apartments:

NeighborhoodAvailable UnitsMedian PriceMin Price
Dakota Far Southwest Suburbs172$1,495$955